70-410 Premium VCE File
70-410.vce - ExamCollection Verified - Instant Download
486 Questions & Answers
Get Unlimited Access to ALL Premium Files$69.99

Download Microsoft.Braindumps.70-410.v2014-03-29.by.GLORIA.410q.vce

Exam: 70-410 - Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Size: 1.49 MB
# of downloads: 326
Free Download: This file is outdated. Browse other 70-410 VCE Files

Rating:

17 liked this dump 0 disliked
Click here to Like Dislike

Latest Braindumps for IT Exams
Comments

* The most recent comments are at the top.

Note:

A+ player doesn't open 70-410 VCE files correctly. A+ Player tends to provide users with irrelevant files from its own repository when it's unable to open the user's 70-410 VCE file. Therefore, the file you view in A+ Player might not be the file you think you have opened. Use VCE Exam Simulator to play VCE files properly.


Rakesh

  • India
  • Apr 29, 2014
  • Report Comment

Only 36 questions. What about other questions?


Pakistani

  • Pakistan
  • Apr 24, 2014
  • Report Comment

AOA,Dear All my brothers & friendz As all of u know wel these DUMPS are not more valid in Pakistani(islamabad)A lot of people failed.Becoz these DUMPS are Wrong ...So Update for Pakistan


lolo

  • Jordan
  • Apr 23, 2014
  • Report Comment

passed today 100% valid!


Johnny

  • Liberia
  • Apr 19, 2014
  • Report Comment

Passed successfully 0n wednesday april 16, 2014 with 800 plus using this Dump, snowdown and Rod. there were two ipv6 questions. please do your personal study also and u will make it. Research the answers. Goodluck


Nabil

  • Jordan
  • Apr 17, 2014
  • Report Comment

Passed today in Jordan with this dump a Snowden dump.
With this 2 dump I have 70% of questions


Nabil

  • Jordan
  • Apr 17, 2014
  • Report Comment

Passed today in Jordan with this dump a Snowden dump.


Thechainremains

  • Apr 11, 2014
  • Report Comment

Just scored an 850... This useful for the new r2 questions and I also studied Mark's latest along with Rod (study that big time) and Snowden.


Hellwind

  • Switzerland
  • Apr 10, 2014
  • Report Comment

@Kenci
The question is really tricky, but I suppose you are right. Nowhere it's saying you started this DSC already, even if it feels like so ;) Correct answer is then Start-DcsConfiguration


Kenci

  • Netherlands
  • Apr 09, 2014
  • Report Comment

@@thechainremains: Please note that you cant do Get-Dsc... before you START DSC config first!!!!


Kenci

  • Netherlands
  • Apr 09, 2014
  • Report Comment

Ali, your answers are wrong! Please refer to your source(very curious about it).

Examples:

Question about the managing DHCP subnet mask. YOU NEED TO DELETE DHCP SCOPE FIRST when you want to re-subnet! -->http://support.microsoft.com/kb/255999

QUestion about creating 3-TB VHD. Please look at this how to create: In Server Manager select tools and open COMPUTER MANAGEMENT-> on left side select DISK MANAGEMENT-> on right select 'More Action' then select Create VHD!!! You can perform this also using PowerShell.

Look at your answers one more time please


Mogwe

  • Apr 08, 2014
  • Report Comment

How can i download this new vce?


Hellwind

  • Switzerland
  • Apr 08, 2014
  • Report Comment

@thechainremains
Answer is D in my opinion.
"You need to ensure that all of the Web servers have the latest configurations."
So you Need a Get command to check the Status of all current Webservers before.


Mogwe

  • Apr 08, 2014
  • Report Comment

How can i download this new vce?


thechainremains

  • Apr 07, 2014
  • Report Comment

@Ali from Pakistan..

(and someone correct me if i am wrong)

Start-DscConfiguration may not been correct because you have to call the .mof as a function using powershell. Compile the defined configuration into a set of MOF files for each server first before Start-DscConfiguration

7- Your network contains a server named Server1 and 10 Web servers. All servers run Windows Server 2012
R2.
You create a Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to push the settings from Server1 to
all of the Web servers.
On Server1, you modify the file set for the Web servers.
You need to ensure that all of the Web servers have the latest configurations.
Which cmdlet should you run on Server1?
A. Restore-DcsConfiguration
B. Set DcsLocalConfigurationManager
C. Start-DcsConfiguration
D. Get-DcsConfiguration
Correct Answer: C


Starter

  • Apr 05, 2014
  • Report Comment

Is this dump valid in United Arab Emirates?. my exam tomorrow, please help. Is the real exam only 36 questions?.


saumik b

  • India
  • Apr 05, 2014
  • Report Comment

hellwind is correct


mike

  • Jamaica
  • Apr 05, 2014
  • Report Comment

HellWind i think the answer to the question about TOr and MTL scope option is 006 DNS Server option to MTL Because how does the client resolve a DNS domain name if it does not have the ip of the domain server to start with which it gets from DNS server option.


Ali

  • Pakistan
  • Apr 04, 2014
  • Report Comment

Hellwind ! thanks for your reply as i ve mentioned at first line "Please confirm at your part". So Mr. Microsoft try be a good Professional at your end.Good Luck


shahid

  • Apr 04, 2014
  • Report Comment

you need to open this VCE file a VCE software.

http://www.avanset.com/


Hellwind

  • Switzerland
  • Apr 04, 2014
  • Report Comment

ALI what about reading my comments just above yours instead of pasting questions with completely wrong answers and NO reference at all to TechNet or Explanations?
People stop trying to pass exams without knowing the Topics, it will bring you nowhere professionally.


Selenae

  • Belgium
  • Apr 03, 2014
  • Report Comment

Passed today in Belgium ( 862) with this dump and snowden dump about 80% questions covered with these.
The rest is study and labs.
Gl all


Sele

  • Belgium
  • Apr 03, 2014
  • Report Comment

Passed today in Belium with this dump a Snowden dump.
With this 2 dump I have 70% of questions covered. The rest is study and chance.
Gl


pash

  • India
  • Apr 02, 2014
  • Report Comment

this is valid in India or not pls know that


Ali

  • Pakistan
  • Apr 02, 2014
  • Report Comment

Some of the correct answers found on Internet. Please reconfirm at your part:

1- Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP
server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a DHCP scope named Scope1. The scope has a start address of 192.168.1.10, an end
address of 192.168.1.50, and a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192.
You need to ensure that Scope1 has a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0.
What should you do first?
A. From the DHCP console, reconcile Scope1.
B. From the DHCP console, delete Scope1.
C. From the DHCP console, modify the Scope Options of Scope1.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DhcpServerv4Scope cmdlet.
Correct Answer: C

2- Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Computer Management
B. Server Manager
C. Share and Storage Management
D. New-VirtualDisk
Correct Answer: C

3- You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You add an additional disk to Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)You need to ensure that users can access the additional disk from drive C.
What should you do?
A. Convert Disk 0 and Disk 1 to dynamic disks and extend a volume.
B. Convert Disk 1 to a dynamic disk and create a spanned volume.
C. Create a simple volume on Disk 1 and mount the volume to a folder.
D. Convert Disk 0 to a dynamic disk and add a mirror.
Correct Answer: D

4- Your network contains several servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2 and client computers that run
Windows 8.1.
You download several signed Windows PowerShell scripts from the Internet.
You need to run the PowerShell scripts on all of the servers and all of the client computers.
What should you modify first?
A. the environment variables on all of the servers
B. the environment variables on all client computers
C. the execution policy on all of the servers
D. the execution policy on all of the client computers
Correct Answer: B

5- Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1. The domain contains a standalone server named Server2 that is located in a perimeter
network. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to manage Server2 remotely from Server1.
What should you do?
A. From Server2, run the Enable-PsRemoting cmdlet.
B. From Server1, run the winrni command.
C. From Server2, run the winrm command.
D. From Server1, run the Enable-PsRemoting cmdlet.
Correct Answer: B

6- Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains five domains. All
domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The contoso.com domain contains two user accounts named Admin1 and Admin2.
You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can configure hardware and services on all of the member
servers in the forest. The solution must minimize the number of privileges granted to Admin1 and Admin2.
Which built-in groups should you use?
A. Server Operators global groups
B. Domain Admins global groups
C. Administrators domain local groups
D. Administrators local groups
Correct Answer: D

7- Your network contains a server named Server1 and 10 Web servers. All servers run Windows Server 2012
R2.
You create a Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to push the settings from Server1 to
all of the Web servers.
On Server1, you modify the file set for the Web servers.
You need to ensure that all of the Web servers have the latest configurations.
Which cmdlet should you run on Server1?
A. Restore-DcsConfiguration
B. Set DcsLocalConfigurationManager
C. Start-DcsConfiguration
D. Get-DcsConfiguration
Correct Answer: C

8- You have a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 contains two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. VM1
is configured as a print server. VM1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. VM2 is configured as a file server.
VM2 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to migrate all of the printers on VM1 to VM2.
Which actions should you perform on the virtual machines? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the
correct servers in the answer area. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may
need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
Correct options to Drag
1- install the Print & Document service role.
2- From the Print Management console export the printers.
3- From the print Management Console, import the Printers.


Kay?

  • United States
  • Apr 01, 2014
  • Report Comment

Passed yesterday with a 900. About half of the questions from this dump were on the test, however the many of theanswers were reordered and some of the questions were reworded to mean the reverse. Only two IPv6 questions. Both dealing with prefix. There were also quite a few questions from Snowden and Donna. Read the questions carefully and research the answers on these dumps, so we can adjust your answer as needed and you should pass.


Hellwind

  • Switzerland
  • Apr 01, 2014
  • Report Comment

Thanks Gloria for the update. Some correction/questions

Q7, answer C (From Server Manager, add an interface to Team1.)
Why this would allow to receive from VLAN 11 traffic?

Q12: Answer should be B (The 015 DNS Domain Name option to Subnet_Tor). The question is pointing you can't ping with FQDN. You Need to configure DHCP with scope Options 15 to add the DNS Suffix (contoso.local) to hostnames.

Q16, Your answer D (Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on the Policies container.). You can run DoC on OU, but not on the policies Container. Only logic answer seems to be C for me.

Q18: Why A? PsRemoring is enabled by Default on Windows 2012 Server. Being a standalone Server, answer could be C. Anybody?


beho

  • Netherlands
  • Mar 31, 2014
  • Report Comment

What is the a Q1


jumper

  • Brazil
  • Mar 31, 2014
  • Report Comment

How to open this file? I can't open.


dont_ask

  • United States
  • Mar 31, 2014
  • Report Comment

what's with the votes? How is this any different then the same one posted 3 days ago?


Tico

  • Brazil
  • Mar 30, 2014
  • Report Comment

I can't open the file. What I need to do to open? Thanks


rocky

  • Netherlands
  • Mar 29, 2014
  • Report Comment

Q1 is not C but B i think.

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn550728.aspx

Report Comment

Verify:

Add Comment

Name: *
E-mail: *

This e-mail will not be published.

Comment: *

Comment will be moderated and published within 1-4 hours.

Rate file: * Like!     Dislike
Verification: * Secure Code
Type the characters from the picture.  
VCE Exam Simulator Free DemoVCE Exam Simulator Free Demo
Read about VCE Exam Simulator
Download VCE Exam Simulator

Premium VCE File

70-410.vce

  • 486 questions & answers
  • Instant Download
  • $69.99

Get Unlimited Access to the all ExamCollection PREMIUM VCE files!
Prep4sure - Professional IT Certification Training
BrainDumps - Get Real Exam Questions
Actual Tests - Lifetime Access to IT Exams

Related Blog Posts

Site Search:

Close
Only Registered Members Can Download VCE Files

Please fill out your email address below in order to Download VCE files or view Online Courses. Registration is Free and Easy, You Simply need to provide an email address.

  • Trusted By 1.2M IT Certification Candidates Every Month
  • VCE Files Simulate Real exam environment
  • Instant download After Registration.
Please provide a correct E-mail address
Email Address:

A confirmation link will be sent to this email address to verify your login.
Already Member? Click Here to Login

Close
Log into your ExamCollection Account

Please Log In to download VCE file or view Online Course

Please provide a correct E-mail address

Please provide your Password (min. 6 characters)

E-mail:
*  
Password:
* Forgot password?
 

Only registered Examcollection.com members can download vce files or view online courses.

Registration is free and easy - just provide your E-mail address. Click Here to Register

Close
DO YOU HAVE A VCE PLAYER?
Play VCE files with Avanset VCE Simulator

Your file is being downloaded.

All tests on this site have been created with VCE Exam Simulator.

VCE Exam Simulator is interactive testing engine developed for certification exam preparation.

Files with VCE extension can be opened with this program.

Before you can open any file on this site you will need to download VCE Exam Simulator

Download VCE Player
I already have it
Close
Like this VCE file?

Log in to make your opinion count.

E-mail:
*  
Password:
* Forgot password?
 

Only registered Examcollection.com members can rate files.

Registration is free and easy - just provide your E-mail address. Click Here to Register

Close

Close
Download Free Demo of VCE
Exam Simulator

Experience Avanset VCE Exam Simulator for yourself.


Simply submit your e-mail address below to get started with our interactive software demo of your free trial.


Enter Your Email Address

Free Demo Limits: In the demo version you will be able to access only first 5 questions from exam.