Pass Your Microsoft 70-412 Exam Easy!

Get 100% Real Exam Questions, Accurate & Verified Answers By IT Experts

Fast Updates & Instant Download!

Certification Exam: 70-412 (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services)
70-412 Premium Bundle

$79.99

Microsoft 70-412 Premium Bundle

Premium File 451 Questions & Answers

Last Update: Sep 15, 2017

Training Course 92 Lectures

Study Guide 1700 Pages

70-412 Bundle gives you unlimited access to "70-412" files. However, this does not replace the need for a .vce exam simulator. To download VCE exam simulator click here
Microsoft 70-412 Premium Bundle
Microsoft 70-412 Premium Bundle

Premium File 451 Questions & Answers

Last Update: Sep 15, 2017

Training Course 92 Lectures

Study Guide 1700 Pages

$79.99

70-412 Bundle gives you unlimited access to "70-412" files. However, this does not replace the need for a .vce exam simulator. To download your .vce exam simulator click here

Download Free 70-412 Exam Questions

Exam 70-412 - Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
Size: 8 MB
Posted Date: Thursday, September 4, 2014
# of downloads: 46188
Free Download:
  Download Free 70-412 Exam Questions
Exam
70-412 - Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
Size
8 MB
Posted Date
Thursday, September 4, 2014
# of downloads
46188
Comments
* The most recent comment are at the top
Pages:  [<<]  [<]  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  [>]  [>>]
  • Mikhail
  • Russian Federation
  • Aug 31, 2015

Q19: your network uses the 192.168.2.0/23 address space.
you are configuring video conferencing infrastructure.
you need to configure the dhcp server to lease ip address for multicast address for video conferencing.
what command should you run on the dhcp server?to answer,select the apprperiate options in the answer area

add-dhcpserverv4multicastscope -name "vc scope" -startscope

[Start Range] [End Range]
192.168.2.10 192.168.2.255
225.0.0.10 225.0.0.250
239.0.0.1 240.0.0.0
fd80:: fe80:
ff00:: ff02:

Answer: 225.0.0.10 225.0.0.250
Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc758554(v=ws.10).aspx

  • Aug 31, 2015
  • bird
  • Canada
  • Aug 28, 2015

Q16: You have the following microsoft azure backup policy

backup schedule : 9:00am, 12:00 pm,11:00 pm
every day
every 1 week(s)

dslist : {datasource
datasourceid:1576400609127590137
name:c:\
filespec:filespec
filespec:c:\
isexclude:false
isrecursive:true

}

policyname : f77828d2-69b6-4c4b-b98a-e5e20d9ab7e9
retentionpolicy : retention days : 30

week1yltrsschedule :
days: monday
times: 12:00:00,
retentention weeks: 60

month1yltrschedule :
days of month : [last,monday]
times: 23:00:00
retentention weeks: 90

year1yltrschedule :
yearly schedule is not set

state : existing
policystate : valid

Answer Area:

Of the backups that are created daily at 9:00, a maximum of recovery points will be available for restore _____
- 30
- 60
- 90
- 122
- 366
- 512


if a backup is performed on monday,january 31, at 9:00,the backup will be retained for _____
- 30 days
- 60 weeks
- 90 month

I think the answer for both is 30 .

  • Aug 28, 2015
  • Tuga
  • Portugal
  • Aug 25, 2015

You have a server named Server1.
A Microsoft Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day.
You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure.
You need to backup the server to Azure.
What should you do?

A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate.
B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet.
C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet.
D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault.

Answer: B (Q10 on https://azure.microsoft.com/pt-pt/documentation/articles/backup-azure-backup-faq/)




You need to verify whether a DNS response from a DNS server is signed by DNSSEC.
WHat should you run?

A. nslookup.exe
B. dnscmd.exe
C. Get-NetIPAddress
D. Resolve-DNSName

Answer: D




You network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.

Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You plan to move VM1 to Host2.
You need to generate a report that lists any configuration issues om Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully.

Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Move-VM
B. Compare-VM
C. Test-VM
D. Debug-VM

Answer: A - Move-VM -CompatibilityReport



Your network contains One Active Directory forest named adatum.com The forest contains a single domain.
The site topology for the forest is shown in th eexhibit (Click the Exhibit button)
Each site contains one domain controller. Site link bridging is disabled.
You need to ensure that changes made to SIte1 replicate to SIte5 within one replication cycle.
What should you create?

A. a site link bridge
B. a subnet
C. a site
D. a site link

Answer: A ou D? (with link bridging disabled, site link are’nt transitive, then we may need to create a site link bridge ou a site link if there is in fact a distinct network connection between those two sites)
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc960573.aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc778718%28v=ws.10%29.aspx



Your network contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run WIndows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. The NLB cluster as application named App1 that is accessed by using the URL http://app1.contoso.com

You plan to perform maintenance on Server1.
You need to ensure that all new connectionerver2. The solution must not disconnect the existing connection to Server1
What should you run?

A. the Set-NlbClusterNode cmdlet
B. the nlb.exe suspend command
C. the nlb.exe stop command
D. the Suspend-NlbClusterNode cmdlet

Anwser : D (But I assume the command presented was Suspend-ClusterNode cmdlet because the other answers do not apply at all)
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/clustering/archive/2012/04/03/10290554.aspx




Q- You have a server named Server1.
Server1 is registered for online back to Microsoft Azure via Vault Backup 1 . Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day.

You have a second server named Server2.
Server2 is also registered for online back to Microsoft Azure via Vault Backup 2 . Backup of Server2 is created automatically every day.

You need to restore a datafile called data1.dat which was backed up via Server 1, on Server 2. How you should proceed?

A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate.
B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet.
C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet.
D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault.

Anwser : B
We need to register server2 on Vault Backup1

  • Aug 25, 2015
  • SonPham
  • Vietnam
  • Aug 25, 2015

Just passed today 700/700. There are some new questions on Windows Azure:
1. How many daily backup can you set ? What is the maximum retetion days.
2. Backup Windows Azure on server1, how to restore on server2.

  • Aug 25, 2015
  • Bob
  • Philippines
  • Aug 24, 2015

Need help.thanks

9 question:your network contains one active directory domain.the domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

server1 domain controllers
dns server

server2 domain controllers
dns server

server3 dns server


server1 hasthe zones shown in the following table:

zone name zone type Isautocreated Isdsintegrated Isreverselookupzone Issigned

adatum.com primary false false false false
contoso.com primary false true false false
litwareinc.com secondary false true false false


server3 has the following output:

zone name zone type Isautocreated Isdsintegrated Isreverselookupzone Issigned

contoso.com secondary false true false false
litwareinc.com primary false true false false

use the drop down list must select trhe answer choice that completes each assignment.


---you can protect [answer choice] by using dnssec:

only adatum.com
only contoso.com
only litwareinc.com
only contoso.com and adatum.com
contoso.com,adatum.com and litwareinc.com

---on server1,you configure permissions for the contoso.com zone.the permission will be efficitive on [answer choice]:

server1 only
server1 and server2 only
server1 and server3 only
server1,server2 and server3.

  • Aug 24, 2015
  • fahmi
  • Tunisia
  • Aug 24, 2015

Can you answer the following question nead help thanks
You run Get-FSRMClassificationule and you receive the following output

ClassificationMechanism : Content Classfier
ContentRegularExpression : {\d{2,}}
ContentString :
ContentStringCaseSensitive :
Description :
Disabled : False
Flags :
Lastmodified : 4/18/2015 12:59:47 AM

Name : Rule2
Namespace : {D:\}
Parameters : {FSRMClearPropertyInternal = 0}
Property : Property2
PropertyValue : Value2
ReevaluateProperty : Overwrite
PSComputerName :

ClassficationMechanism : FolderClassifier
ContentRegularExpression :
ContentString :
ContentStringCaseSensitive :
Description :
Disabled : False
Flags :
Lastmodified : 4/15/2015 9:17:16 PM
Name : Rule1
Namespace : {D:\}
Parameters : {FSRMClearPropertyInternal = 0}
Property : Property1
PropertyValue : Value1
ReevaluateProperty : Aggregate
PSComputerName :

You have a file named file1 that is stored on drive D and has the following content
“111000000000111111”
You run the classification with all of the rules

Use the drop-down menus top select the answer choice that completes each statement.


File1 has [answer choice]

Only Property1 set to value1
Only Property2 set to value2
Property1 set to value1 and property2 set to value2
Neither Property1 nor Property2 set

If you modify File1 [answer choice]

Only the value of Property1 is
Only the value of Property2 is
the value of Property1 and Property2 are
Neither the value of Property1 nor the value of Property2 is

  • Aug 24, 2015
  • Darshit Patel
  • United Kingdom
  • Aug 21, 2015

Failed my Exam today. Got 648.
New questions. going for second shot for free.
Make sure you validate all the answered questions in the dumps as some them might be wrong.

  • Aug 21, 2015
  • Annihilator
  • Sweden
  • Aug 20, 2015

Your network contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run WIndows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. The NLB cluster as application named App1 that is accessed by using the URL http://app1.contoso.com

You plan to perform maintenance on Server1.

You need to ensure that all new connectionerver2. The solution must not disconnect the existing connection to Server1


What should you run?

A. the Set-NlbClusterNode cmdlet

B. the nlb.exe suspend command

C. the nlb.exe stop command

D. the Suspend-NlbClusterNode cmdlet

Anwser : D (But I assume the command presented was Suspend-ClusterNode cmdlet because the other answers do not apply at all)

http://blogs.msdn.com/b/clustering/archive/2012/04/03/10290554.aspx

  • Aug 20, 2015
  • Tisha
  • Namibia
  • Aug 20, 2015

Finely MCSA

Passed today with 7xx.
Exam is quite hard.
A lot of ADSS questions and Azure questions. Make sure to study ROD and the new questions posted. Read up as much as possible.

Good luck

  • Aug 20, 2015
  • John
  • Nigeria
  • Aug 20, 2015

Hi all, I wrote my exam yesterday which i passed and i felt i will be ungrateful if i don't share my experience with you all. The dumps alone will pull you through to almost get a pass but some of the answers are wrong which you need to work on because the new questions that showed up are not up to 15 and all the new pasted questions on here are pretty VALID because i saw them. GoodLuck to you all.

  • Aug 20, 2015
  • Mpharalala Ipfi Joshua
  • South Africa
  • Aug 19, 2015

pls send us new updates ,eish we need to finish this MCSE ....le betha ka nako tooooo!

  • Aug 19, 2015
  • jepsting
  • United States
  • Aug 19, 2015

Fail 8/17/15. Got a 530. Some of the posted new question showed up on the exam but there are also a few new ones that haven't been mentioned.

  • Aug 19, 2015
  • Andry79
  • Italy
  • Aug 19, 2015

Today i did the exam, but i didn't pass. I answered wrong at some questions about AD FS and from Implement business continuity and disaster recovery.
One question about azure was different, with 3 disk of wich one formatted in REFS e one disk with 1TB.
Questions from ROD's DUMP

  • Aug 19, 2015
  • Travis
  • China
  • Aug 19, 2015

hello, can anyone answer the new questions? i can`t find correct answer on some of the new questions below. thank you.

  • Aug 19, 2015
  • eddy?
  • Australia
  • Aug 19, 2015

passed today...just...studied this dump and 70-417.v2014-12-18.by.Samuel.396q.vce (i was taking the 70-417 exam which is 70-410, 411 and 412) i however did not see any of the new questions that Peter and bopbop mention, maybe different each exam or each country. i think mastering this and the 70-417 exam should see you through.

  • Aug 19, 2015
  • Tisha
  • Namibia
  • Aug 18, 2015

Answer to this question

I go for C. to stop nlb.exe

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee817127.aspx






Your network contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run WIndows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. The NLB cluster as application named App1 that is accessed by using the URL http://app1.contoso.com



You plan to perform maintenance on Server1.



You need to ensure that all new connectionerver2. The solution must not disconnect the existing connection to Server1


What should you run?

A. the Set-NlbClusterNode cmdlet

B. the nlb.exe suspend command

C. the nlb.exe stop command

D. the Suspend-NlbClusterNode cmdlet

  • Aug 18, 2015
  • Tisha
  • Namibia
  • Aug 18, 2015

ali from Turkey
Would you mind sharing your questions and answers???????

  • Aug 18, 2015
  • DDR
  • Angola
  • Aug 18, 2015

i'm reading Rod I ll take my exam tomorrow Rod is valid? what else to do I failed the last and want to pass please help

  • Aug 18, 2015
  • ali
  • Turkey
  • Aug 17, 2015

Today I passed exam with 850 and 20 many new questions

Answered all question ı worked myself you work hard and listen music

  • Aug 17, 2015
  • Omero
  • Switzerland
  • Aug 17, 2015

I learned with ROD + these Questions here,
i passed today in Switzerland with 815 ;-)
Learn the questions, and also research, if the Anwser is correct, then you should pass :)

  • Aug 17, 2015
  • ronen
  • Israel
  • Aug 17, 2015

Hi
anyone know if has new DAMP with a new questions?

  • Aug 17, 2015
  • Travis
  • China
  • Aug 16, 2015

some question can`t be answered by me. i need help:

8 question:

you have dhcp server named server1 that runs windows server 2012r2.
server1 has two scope production and development.
currebntly,all dhcp clients register their host name in a dns zone named contoso.com.
you need to ensure that only the clients that obtain an ip address from the development scope,register their host name in a dns zone named dev.contoso.com.
what should you do?

a. modify the advanced settings of the dhcp server.
b. run the set-dhcpserver4scope cmdlet.
c. modify the dns settings of the development scope.
d. run the add-dhcpserver4policy cmdlet.

9 question:

your network contains one active directory domain.the domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

server1 domain controllers
dns server

server2 domain controllers
dns server

server3 dns server


server1 hasthe zones shown in the following table:

zone name zone type Isautocreated Isdsintegrated Isreverselookupzone Issigned

adatum.com primary false false false false
contoso.com primary false true false false
litwareinc.com secondary false true false false



server3 has the following output:

zone name zone type Isautocreated Isdsintegrated Isreverselookupzone Issigned

contoso.com secondary false true false false
litwareinc.com primary false true false false

use the drop down list must select trhe answer choice that completes each assignment.


---you can protect [answer choice] by using dnssec:

only adatum.com
only contoso.com
only litwareinc.com
only contoso.com and adatum.com
contoso.com,adatum.com and litwareinc.com

---on server1,you configure permissions for the contoso.com zone.the permission will be efficitive on [answer choice]:

server1 only
server1 and server2 only
server1 and server3 only
server1,server2 and server3.

  • Aug 16, 2015
  • MCSArev
  • United Kingdom
  • Aug 16, 2015

failed back in Jan by one question using Rod. Taking exam tomorrow using Rod, 412 exam ref and new questions. Hope to pass. Bop bop did you pass using new questions?

  • Aug 16, 2015
  • MCSArev
  • United Kingdom
  • Aug 16, 2015

failed back in Jan by one question using Rod. Taking exam tomorrow using Rod, 412 exam ref and new questions. Hope to pass. Bop bop did you pass using new questions?

  • Aug 16, 2015
  • Erfaan
  • Australia
  • Aug 15, 2015

Another new question I heard today. Question closely accurate in detail but not sure of the the list of answers.

Q- You have a server named Server1.
Server1 is registered for online back to Microsoft Azure via Vault Backup 1 . Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day.

You have a second server named Server2.
Server2 is also registered for online back to Microsoft Azure via Vault Backup 2 . Backup of Server2 is created automatically every day.

You need to restore a datafile called data1.dat which was backed up via Server 1, on Server 2. How you should proceed?

A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate.
B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet.
C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet.
D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault.

  • Aug 15, 2015
  • fahmi
  • Tunisia
  • Aug 15, 2015

is there any new dump with new questions???

  • Aug 15, 2015
  • Atif
  • Canada
  • Aug 15, 2015

Passed 412 today. if you prepare the dump and all the new questions posted in the comments, then you are good to go.

  • Aug 15, 2015
  • Mobil
  • Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
  • Aug 14, 2015

I succeeded in my exam and I give you my experience. You must study the cbt-nuggets for windows server 2012-412 and the dumps of Peter and SA are real, find the answers and you will succeed.
Thank you to all and see you soon.

  • Aug 14, 2015
  • fahmi
  • Tunisia
  • Aug 14, 2015

Hi can you upload the new questions with correct answers. My second shot expires in 1 week and i don't find a good dump to review new questions finded in exams. thanks a lot for your work.

  • Aug 14, 2015
  • Andry79
  • Italy
  • Aug 14, 2015

IMHO the answers are:
You have a server named Server1.  A Microsoft Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. 
You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure.
You need to backup the server to Azure.
What should you do?
A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate.
B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet.
C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet.
D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault.
Correct answer: D

You need to verify whether a DNS response from a DNS server is signed by DNSSEC.
WHat should you run?
A. nslookup.exe
B. dnscmd.exe
C. Get-NetIPAddress
D. Resolve-DNSName

Correct answer: D

You network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.You plan to move VM1 to Host2.
You need to generate a report that lists any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Move-VM
B. Compare-VM
C. Test-VM
D. Debug-VM

Correct answer: B

Your network contains One Active Directory forest named adatum.com The forest contains a single domain.
The site topology for the forest is shown in th exhibit (Click the Exhibit button) Each site contains one domain controller. Site link bridging is disabled.
You need to ensure that changes made to SIte1 replicate to SIte5 within one replication cycle.
What should you create?
A. a site link bridge
B. a subnet
C. a site
D. a site link

Correct answer: without the exhibition, im not sure. Can be A or D

Your network contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run WIndows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. The NLB cluster as application named App1 that is accessed by using the URL http://app1.contoso.com. You plan to perform maintenance on Server1.
You need to ensure that all new connection server2. The solution must not disconnect the existing connection to Server1
What should you run?
A. the Set-NlbClusterNode cmdlet
B. the nlb.exe suspend command
C. the nlb.exe stop command
D. the Suspend-NlbClusterNode cmdlet

Correct answer: D

  • Aug 14, 2015
  • Dns
  • Nigeria
  • Aug 14, 2015

The new questions posted by Peter, Peret and bopbop are very vital. Guys lets keep the good work of posting new questions. Permit me to add that the dumps are still usefull. You can get 500 with the dumps alone.To pass you neet to master these new questions and hopefully more will come. I didnt find new questions other than the ones posted here or would have posted them.

  • Aug 14, 2015
  • bopbop
  • Canada
  • Aug 14, 2015

Doing my second shot this Saturday.. studying mainly Rod and the new questions I already listed below.. will let you all know how it goes.. I think the new questions are bang on if I recall correctly.

  • Aug 14, 2015
  • Joe
  • United Kingdom
  • Aug 13, 2015

Hi Guys,

Does anyone have VCE Designer or whatever it is you need to create VCE files? If so could we just use ROD's file and add the new questions that have been posted with the answers that most people are suggesting? Then we will have an up to date dump. I'm sure it's really that easy?

  • Aug 13, 2015
  • Peret
  • France
  • Aug 13, 2015

More New Questions Need the answers










You have a server named Server1.
A Microsoft Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day.
You rename Server1 to Server2.
you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure.
You need to backup the server to Azure.
What should you do?

A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate.
B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet.
C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet.
D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

You need to verify whether a DNS response from a DNS server is signed by DNSSEC.
WHat should you run?

A. nslookup.exe
B. dnscmd.exe
C. Get-NetIPAddress
D. Resolve-DNSName

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

You network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.

Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You plan to move VM1 to Host2.
You need to generate a report that lists any configuration issues om Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully.

Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Move-VM
B. Compare-VM
C. Test-VM
D. Debug-VM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Your network contains One Active Directory forest named adatum.com The forest contains a single domain.
The site topology for the forest is shown in th eexhibit (Click the Exhibit button)
Each site contains one domain controller. Site link bridging is disabled.
You need to ensure that changes made to SIte1 replicate to SIte5 within one replication cycle.
What should you create?

A. a site link bridge
B. a subnet
C. a site
D. a site link


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Your network contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run WIndows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. The NLB cluster as application named App1 that is accessed by using the URL http://app1.contoso.com



You plan to perform maintenance on Server1.



You need to ensure that all new connectionerver2. The solution must not disconnect the existing connection to Server1


What should you run?

A. the Set-NlbClusterNode cmdlet

B. the nlb.exe suspend command

C. the nlb.exe stop command

D. the Suspend-NlbClusterNode cmdlet



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  • Aug 13, 2015
  • frosty
  • United States
  • Aug 11, 2015

About half the question from this dump are good so it's still worth going over.

This is one of the new questions that I remember vivdly.

Global Catalog
DC1 |contoso.com | Site1 | Yes
DC2 |constoso.com | Site2 | No
DC3 |adatum.com | Site2 | Yes
DC4 |adatum.com | Site1 | No

1. Create and place File1.txt inside SYSVOL folder on DC1
2. Create User account User1 on DC3
3. Create Group Policy GPO1 and link GPO1 to site 2

Q. Mark whether the item is replicated to the appropriate DC

File1.txt User1 GPO1
DC1 ___________|_________|________
DC2 ___________|_________|________
DC3 ___________|_________|________
DC4 ___________|_________|________

  • Aug 11, 2015
  • John
  • Nigeria
  • Aug 11, 2015

1 question : you have a cluster named cluster1 that contains two nodes.
both nodes run windows server 2012 r2.
cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named vm1 that runs windows server 2012 r2.
you configure a custom service on vm1 named service1.
you need to ensure that vm1 will be moved to a different node3 if service1 fails.
which comdlet should you run on cluster1?

options:
a. set-clusterresiurcedependency
b.add-clustergenericservicerole
c.enable-vmresourcemetering
d.add-clustervmmonitoreditem

Ans. B

2 question: you have the following microsoft azure backup policy

backup schedule : 9:00am, 12:00 pm,11:00 pm
every day
every 1 week(s)

dslist : {datasource
datasourceid:1576400609127590137
name:c:\
filespec:filespec
filespec:c:\
isexclude:false
isrecursive:true

}

policyname : f77828d2-69b6-4c4b-b98a-e5e20d9ab7e9
retentionpolicy : retention days : 30

week1yltrsschedule :
days: monday
times: 12:00:00,
retentention weeks: 60

month1yltrschedule :
days of month : [last,monday]
times: 23:00:00
retentention weeks: 90

year1yltrschedule :
yearly schedule is not set

state : existing
policystate : valid

options:
----of the backups that are created daily at 9:00, a maximum of recovery points will be available for restore:
30
60
90
122
366
512

----ifa backup is perfgormed on monday,january 31, at 9:00,the backup will be retained for:
30 days
60 weeks
90 month

3 qouestion:
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. the forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

Name Domain Site
DC1 Contoso.com Main Office
DC2 Contoso.com Main Office
DC3 Contoso.com Europe Office
DC4 Contoso.com Asia Office
DC5 Sales.contoso.com Main Office
DC6 Manufacturiung.contoso.com Main Office


for the contoso.com doamin, a company policy states that administrators must be able to retrive a list of all the users who have not logged on to the network in the last seven days from any domain controllers

What should you use?

A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom

Ans. C Set-ADDomain -LastLogonReplicationInterval "7"

4 question:
you havea dns server named server1 that runs windows server 2012 r2.
you need to disable recursion on server1
whatare three possible ways to achive the goal?each correct answer presents a complete solution

a: create a reverse lookup zone named 0.in-addr.arpa.
b: create a forward lookup zone named globalnames
c : from dns manager,modify the advanced properties of server1
d: from dns manager,modify the forwarders properties of server1
e: create a forward lookup zones named ""
f: run dnscmd.exe and specify the /config parameter

Ans. C, F, E dnscmd /Config /NoRecursion {1|0}

5 question:
your network uses the 192.168.2.0/23 address space.
you are configuring video conferencving infrastructure.
you need to configure the dhcp server to lease ip address for multicast address for video conferencing.
what command should you run on the dhcp server?to answer,select the apprperiate options in the answer area

add-dhcpserverv4multicastscope -name "vc scope"
-startscope ----------------

192.168.2.10
225.0.0.10
239.0.0.1
fd80::
ff00::



-endrange ---------------------

192.168.2.255

225.0.0.250
240.0.0.0
fe80:
ff02:


6 QUESTION:

your network contans one active directory domain named contoso.com.the domain contains two servers named server1` and server2 that run windows server 2012 r2 .
you perform daily backups of the data on server1 to microsoft azure.
you need to restore the data from the lst backup of server1 to server2.
what should you do first?

a:on server2,install the azure backup agent.
b:in the domain, add server1 to the backup operators group.
c:from the azure management portal, modify the configuration of the backup vault.
d:on server2,install the windows server backup feature.


7 question:

Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. the forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

Name Domain Site
DC1 Contoso.com Main Office
DC2 Contoso.com Main Office
DC3 Contoso.com Europe Office
DC4 Contoso.com Asia Office
DC5 Sales.contoso.com Main Office
DC6 Manufacturiung.contoso.com Main Office


you need to enable universal group membership caching for the europe office and asia office sites.

What should you use?

A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom

Ans. B set-adreplicationsite or setadobject if you see it as an option.


8 question:

you have dhcp server named server1 that runs windows server 2012r2.
server1 has two scope production and development.
currebntly,all dhcp clients register their host name in a dns zone named contoso.com.
you need to ensure that only the clients that obtain an ip address from the development scope,register their host name in a dns zone named dev.contoso.com.
what should you do?

a. modify the advanced settings of the dhcp server.
b. run the set-dhcpserver4scope cmdlet.
c. modify the dns settings of the development scope.
d. run the add-dhcpserver4policy cmdlet.

9 question:

your network contains one active directory domain.the domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

server1 domain controllers
dns server

server2 domain controllers
dns server

server3 dns server


server1 hasthe zones shown in the following table:

zone name zone type Isautocreated Isdsintegrated Isreverselookupzone Issigned

adatum.com primary false false false false
contoso.com primary false true false false
litwareinc.com secondary false true false false



server3 has the following output:

zone name zone type Isautocreated Isdsintegrated Isreverselookupzone Issigned

contoso.com secondary false true false false
litwareinc.com primary false true false false

use the drop down list must select trhe answer choice that completes each assignment.


---you can protect [answer choice] by using dnssec:

only adatum.com
only contoso.com
only litwareinc.com
only contoso.com and adatum.com
contoso.com,adatum.com and litwareinc.com

---on server1,you configure permissions for the contoso.com zone.the permission will be efficitive on [answer choice]:

server1 only
server1 and server2 only
server1 and server3 only
server1,server2 and server3.


10 question:

your network contains an active directory domain anmed contoso.com.
the domain contains the server named server1 that runs windows server 2012r2.
server1 has the active directory rights management services server role installed.

the domain contains a domain local group named group1
you create a rights policy template named template1.
you need to ensure that all the members of group1 can use template1.

wht should you do?

a: convert the scope of group1 to universal and assign group1 the rights to template1
b: convert the scope of group1 to global and configure the email address attribute of group1.
c:configure the email address attribute of group1 and configure the email address attribute of all the users are members of group1.
d: configure the email address of all the users who are members of group1 and assign group1 the rights to template1.

ans. D

11 questions:

you have a server that runs windows server 2012r2.
you create a new work folder named share1.
you need to configure share1 to meet the follwoing requirements:

*ensure that all synchronized copies of share1 are encrypted.
*ensure that clients synchronize to share1 every 30 minutes.
*ensure that share1 inherits the ntfs permissions of the parent folder.

which command should you use to achive each requirements?

to answer,drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct requirements.each cmdlet may be used once.more than once,or not at all.
you may need to drag ther splitbacr between panes or scroll to view cmdlet?


cmdlets:

enable-synshare
new-syncdevicepolicy
new-syncshare
set-syncdevicepolicy
set-syncserversetting
set-synshare

answer area:


ensure that all synchronized copies of share1 area encrypted -------set-syncshare
ensure that clients synchronize to share1 every 30 minutes -----set-syncserversetting
ensure that share1 inherits the ntfs permissions of the percentage ---set-syncshare

  • Aug 11, 2015
  • Tisha
  • Namibia
  • Aug 11, 2015

Why are my comments not posted????????????

  • Aug 11, 2015
  • Crusher
  • United Kingdom
  • Aug 11, 2015

@ashok ind Thank you for posting these questions, I'm sure you will get answers soon. Its great you managed to get the wording of these.

FWIW here are my answers to you first batch.

1: D add-clustervmmonitoreditem
Answer
The Add-ClusterVMMonitoredItem cmdlet configures monitoring for a service or an Event Tracing for Windows (ETW) event so that it is monitored on a virtual machine. If the service fails or the event occurs, then the system responds by taking an action based on the failover configuration for the virtual machine resource. For example, the configuration might specify that the virtual machine be restarted or moved to another server.
2:
I’m guessing as the only back up at 9:00 is the daily back up.
So my answers wodul be 30 and 30 days.
3.
C Set-AdDomain LastLogonReplicationInterval

4. ANSWER C,D,F (D I’m guessing as it’s the only one that makes sense)
1) Open DNS Manager.> In the console tree, right-click the applicable DNS server, then click Properties.
DNS/applicable DNS server > Click the Advanced tab.
In Server options, select the Disable recursion check box, and then click OK.

2) To disable recursion on the DNS server using a command line :
dnscmd /Config /NoRecursion {1|0}
Windows Server 2012 PS:
Set-DnsServerRecursion -Enable 0

5. 225.0.0.10 225.0.0.250
VALID MULITCAST ADDRESS IS 224.0.0.0- 239.255.255.255

  • Aug 11, 2015
  • Candy
  • South Africa
  • Aug 11, 2015

Guys those are the exact questions i came across too,how did you manage to memorize those questions and answers? Or you have a new dump with those questions please HELP i'm writing this week Friday for the second time PLEASE PLEASE HELP WITH NEW DUMP.

  • Aug 11, 2015
  • ieie
  • Brazil
  • Aug 10, 2015

@ashok ind

Q4, C and F are right. I dont know the third one.

Q5, 225.0.0.10 to 225.0.0.250 (The multicast ip range is 224.0.0.0 to 239.255.255.255)

  • Aug 10, 2015
  • certif_kbr
  • Brazil
  • Aug 10, 2015

All the new questions posted in comments here are valid!

Thanks @ashok and @Peter!

  • Aug 10, 2015
  • ashok ind
  • India
  • Aug 10, 2015

please help ,i need a answer for the new questions.

1 question : you have a cluster named cluster1 that contains two nodes.
both nodes run windows server 2012 r2.
cluster1 hosts a virtual machone named vm1 that runs windows server 2012 r2.
you configure a custom service on vm1 named service1.
you need to ensure that vm1 will be moved to a different node3 if service1 fails.
which comdlet should you run on cluster1?

options:
a. set-clusterresiurcedependency
b.add-clustergenericservicerole
c.enable-vmresourcemetering
d.add-clustervmmonitoreditem

2 question: you have the following microsoft azure backup policy

backup schedule : 9:00am, 12:00 pm,11:00 pm
every day
every 1 week(s)

dslist : {datasource
datasourceid:1576400609127590137
name:c:\
filespec:filespec
filespec:c:\
isexclude:false
isrecursive:true

}

policyname : f77828d2-69b6-4c4b-b98a-e5e20d9ab7e9
retentionpolicy : retention days : 30

week1yltrsschedule :
days: monday
times: 12:00:00,
retentention weeks: 60

month1yltrschedule :
days of month : [last,monday]
times: 23:00:00
retentention weeks: 90

year1yltrschedule :
yearly schedule is not set

state : existing
policystate : valid

options:
----of the backups that are created daily at 9:00, a maximum of recovery points will be available for restore:
30
60
90
122
366
512

----ifa backup is perfgormed on monday,january 31, at 9:00,the backup will be retained for:
30 days
60 weeks
90 month

3 qouestion:
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. the forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

Name Domain Site
DC1 Contoso.com Main Office
DC2 Contoso.com Main Office
DC3 Contoso.com Europe Office
DC4 Contoso.com Asia Office
DC5 Sales.contoso.com Main Office
DC6 Manufacturiung.contoso.com Main Office


for the contoso.com doamin, a company policy states that administrators must be able to retrive a list of all the users who have not logged on to the network in the last seven days from any domain controllers

What should you use?

A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom

4 question:
you havea dns server named server1 that runs windows server 2012 r2.
you need to disable recursion on server1
whatare three possible ways to achive the goal?each correct answer presents a complete solution

a: create a reverse lookup zone named 0.in-addr.arpa.
b: create a forward lookup zone named globalnames
c : from dns manager,modify the advanced properties of server1
d: from dns manager,modify the forwarders properties of server1
e: create a forward lookup zones named ""
f: run dnscmd.exe and specify the /config parameter

5 question:
your network uses the 192.168.2.0/23 address space.
you are configuring video conferencving infrastructure.
you need to configure the dhcp server to lease ip address for multicast address for video conferencing.
what command should you run on the dhcp server?to answer,select the apprperiate options in the answer area

add-dhcpserverv4multicastscope -name "vc scope"
-startscope ----------------

192.168.2.10
225.0.0.10
239.0.0.1
fd80::
ff00::



-endrange ---------------------

192.168.2.255

225.0.0.250
240.0.0.0
fe80:
ff02:


6 QUESTION:

your network contans one active directory domain named contoso.com.the domain contains two servers named server1` and server2 that run windows server 2012 r2 .
you perform daily backups of the data on server1 to microsoft azure.
you need to restore the data from the lst backup of server1 to server2.
what should you do first?

a:on server2,install the azure backup agent.
b:in the domain, add server1 to the backup operators group.
c:from the azure management portal, modify the configuration of the backup vault.
d:on server2,install the windows server backup feature.


7 question:

Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. the forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

Name Domain Site
DC1 Contoso.com Main Office
DC2 Contoso.com Main Office
DC3 Contoso.com Europe Office
DC4 Contoso.com Asia Office
DC5 Sales.contoso.com Main Office
DC6 Manufacturiung.contoso.com Main Office


you need to enable universal group membership caching for the europe office and asia office sites.

What should you use?

A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom


8 question:

you have dhcp server named server1 that runs windows server 2012r2.
server1 has two scope production and development.
currebntly,all dhcp clients register their host name in a dns zone named contoso.com.
you need to ensure that only the clients that obtain an ip address from the development scope,register their host name in a dns zone named dev.contoso.com.
what should you do?

a. modify the advanced settings of the dhcp server.
b. run the set-dhcpserver4scope cmdlet.
c. modify the dns settings of the development scope.
d. run the add-dhcpserver4policy cmdlet.

9 question:

your network contains one active directory domain.the domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

server1 domain controllers
dns server

server2 domain controllers
dns server

server3 dns server


server1 hasthe zones shown in the following table:

zone name zone type Isautocreated Isdsintegrated Isreverselookupzone Issigned

adatum.com primary false false false false
contoso.com primary false true false false
litwareinc.com secondary false true false false



server3 has the following output:

zone name zone type Isautocreated Isdsintegrated Isreverselookupzone Issigned

contoso.com secondary false true false false
litwareinc.com primary false true false false

use the drop down list must select trhe answer choice that completes each assignment.


---you can protect [answer choice] by using dnssec:

only adatum.com
only contoso.com
only litwareinc.com
only contoso.com and adatum.com
contoso.com,adatum.com and litwareinc.com

---on server1,you configure permissions for the contoso.com zone.the permission will be efficitive on [answer choice]:

server1 only
server1 and server2 only
server1 and server3 only
server1,server2 and server3.


10 question:

your network contains an active directory domain anmed contoso.com.
the domain contains the server named server1 that runs windows server 2012r2.
server1 has the active directory rights management services server role installed.

the domain contains a domain local group named group1
you create a rights policy template named template1.
you need to ensure that all the members of group1 can use template1.

wht should you do?

a: convert the scope of group1 to universal and assign group1 the rights to template1
b: convert the scope of group1 to global and configure the email address attribute of group1.
c:configure the email address attribute of group1 and configure the email address attribute of all the users are members of group1.
d: configure the email address of all the users who are members of group1 and assign group1 the rights to template1.

11 questions:

you have a server that runs windows server 2012r2.
you create a new work folder named share1.
you need to configure share1 to meet the follwoing requirements:

*ensure that all synchronized copies of share1 are encrypted.
*ensure that clients synchronize to share1 every 30 minutes.
*ensure that share1 inherits the ntfs permissions of the parent folder.

which command should you use to achive each requirements?

to answer,drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct requirements.each cmdlet may be used once.more than once,or not at all.
you may need to drag ther splitbacr between panes or scroll to view cmdlet?


cmdlets:

enable-synshare
new-syncdevicepolicy
new-syncshare
set-syncdevicepolicy
set-syncserversetting
set-synshare

answer area:


ensure that all synchronized copies of share1 area encrypted --------------------------
ensure that clients synchronize to share1 every 30 minutes ---------------------------
ensure that share1 inherits the ntfs permissions of the percentage ----------------------------

  • Aug 10, 2015
  • SonPham
  • Vietnam
  • Aug 10, 2015

I remembered there are a couple of questions regarding replication between sites for domain and child domain. If File1.txt is put in SYSVOL in Server1 and User1 is created in Server2, where are the copy of objects or Files in other servers ? I can't recall exactly the question. Maybe somebody can put the complete questions

  • Aug 10, 2015
  • ashok ind
  • India
  • Aug 10, 2015

please help ,i need a answer for the new questions.

1 question : you have a cluster named cluster1 that contains two nodes.
both nodes run windows server 2012 r2.
cluster1 hosts a virtual machone named vm1 that runs windows server 2012 r2.
you configure a custom service on vm1 named service1.
you need to ensure that vm1 will be moved to a different node3 if service1 fails.
which comdlet should you run on cluster1?

options:
a. set-clusterresiurcedependency
b.add-clustergenericservicerole
c.enable-vmresourcemetering
d.add-clustervmmonitoreditem

2 question: you have the following microsoft azure backup policy

backup schedule : 9:00am, 12:00 pm,11:00 pm
every day
every 1 week(s)

dslist : {datasource
datasourceid:1576400609127590137
name:c:\
filespec:filespec
filespec:c:\
isexclude:false
isrecursive:true

}

policyname : f77828d2-69b6-4c4b-b98a-e5e20d9ab7e9
retentionpolicy : retention days : 30

week1yltrsschedule :
days: monday
times: 12:00:00,
retentention weeks: 60

month1yltrschedule :
days of month : [last,monday]
times: 23:00:00
retentention weeks: 90

year1yltrschedule :
yearly schedule is not set

state : existing
policystate : valid

options:
----of the backups that are created daily at 9:00, a maximum of recovery points will be available for restore:
30
60
90
122
366
512

----ifa backup is perfgormed on monday,january 31, at 9:00,the backup will be retained for:
30 days
60 weeks
90 month

3 qouestion:
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. the forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

Name Domain Site
DC1 Contoso.com Main Office
DC2 Contoso.com Main Office
DC3 Contoso.com Europe Office
DC4 Contoso.com Asia Office
DC5 Sales.contoso.com Main Office
DC6 Manufacturiung.contoso.com Main Office


for the contoso.com doamin, a company policy states that administrators must be able to retrive a list of all the users who have not logged on to the network in the last seven days from any domain controllers

What should you use?

A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom

4 question:
you havea dns server named server1 that runs windows server 2012 r2.
you need to disable recursion on server1
whatare three possible ways to achive the goal?each correct answer presents a complete solution

a:create a reverse lookup zone named 0.in-addr.arpa.
b:create a forward lookup zone named globalnames
c:from dns manager,modify the advanced properties of server1
d:from dns manager,modify the forwarders properties of server1
e:create a forward lookup zones named ""
f:run dnscmd.exe and specify the /config parameter

5 question:
your network uses the 192.168.2.0/23 address space.
you are configuring video conferencving infrastructure.
you need to configure the dhcp server to lease ip address for multicast address for video conferencing.
what command should you run on the dhcp server?to answer,select the apprperiate options in the answer area

add-dhcpserverv4multicastscope -name "vc scope" -startscope ---------------- 192.168.2.10 192.168.2.255
225.0.0.10 225.0.0.250
239.0.0.1 240.0.0.0
fd80:: fe80:
ff00:: ff02:

-endrange ---------------------


192.168.2.10 192.168.2.255
225.0.0.10 225.0.0.250
239.0.0.1 240.0.0.0
fd80:: fe80:
ff00:: ff02:

  • Aug 10, 2015
  • portia
  • United States
  • Aug 07, 2015

Guys thank you for all this help. @Joe u said u will update us once u write so how did it go?

  • Aug 07, 2015
  • superuser
  • Philippines
  • Aug 07, 2015

ihmo..

Q2 G (netdom trust /selectiveauth)
Q3 B (set-adreplicationsite -identity -protectfromaccidentaldeletion)
Q4 D (We need to edit Site Link -replicationschedule, no configuration and expected to use defaultfirstsitelink)
Q5 G (netdom trust /enablesidhistory)
Q6 New/Set-ADReplicationSiteLink (no exhibits and hints, if there is no site link..we use new-adreplicationsitelink, else set-adreplicationsitelink - replicationschedule)
Q 7 A (As per my understanding, there is no site link on Site 1 and Site 3)
Q8 Site2, DC2 (S1 - 172.16.10.66/26, /26 = 63 IP address, Site 2 is located in this subnet. You be automatically redirected on DC2 on your IP addressing).
Q9 C (Get Windows Server Backup policy, check line item: [BMR: True] ..then it is supported)
Q10 C (this cmdlet resets the Application Critical state of a virtual machine)
Q11 Only Property1 set to Value1 , Neither (Unsure)
Q12 Export-VM, Import-VM (The VM1 is already shutdown, there is no way to configure powershell cmdlets and as per the question AD DC was already prepared. Export-VM on Host 1. Then Import-VM on Host 2)
Q13 C

  • Aug 07, 2015
  • SA
  • United Kingdom
  • Aug 06, 2015

Failed today. Around 20 questions from this dump.

2 more questions from exam I took today (adlibbing as I cannot remember the exact question):

1) Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. the forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

Name Domain Site
DC1 Contoso.com Main Office
DC2 Contoso.com Main Office
DC3 Contoso.com Europe Office
DC4 Contoso.com Asia Office
DC5 Sales.contoso.com Main Office
DC6 Manufacturiung.contoso.com Main Office

You need to add an additional UPN Suffix.
What should you use?

A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom

Answer is Set-ADForest (https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd391925(v=ws.10).aspx)



2) Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. the forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

Name Domain Site
DC1 Contoso.com Main Office
DC2 Contoso.com Main Office
DC3 Contoso.com Europe Office
DC4 Contoso.com Asia Office
DC5 Sales.contoso.com Main Office
DC6 Manufacturiung.contoso.com Main Office

You need to replicate users who haven't authenticated against any domain controllers for the last 7 days.
What should you use?

A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom

Answer is Set-ADDomain (https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617212.aspx -LastLogonReplicationInterval)

  • Aug 06, 2015
  • Crusher
  • United Kingdom
  • Aug 06, 2015

Q1: A (Issuance Requirements is where you set what the certificate is used for)

Q3: B. Set-ADReplicationSite (Set-ADReplicationSite -ProtectedFromAccidentalDeletion $true)

Q4: D (This is the PS command that lets you set COSTS on replications between sites)

Q7: D (Seems the best way to reduce the time by reducing the cost to 100, plus the other answers look wrong and wouldnt work anyway)

Q8: Site 2 and DC3

Q9: C

Q10: C (“Resets the Application Critical state of a virtual machine, so that the virtual machine is no longer marked as being in a critical state in the cluster.”)

Q11: Only the value of Property2 is (ReevaluateProperty : Overwrite)

Q12: Host1: Command or cmdlet: New-ADDCCloneConfigFile? Host2: Command or cmdlet: Import-VM?

Q13: C

  • Aug 06, 2015
  • A.hmed
  • Egypt
  • Aug 06, 2015

Peter, it is all of new questions already
wait answers from some one sure with right answers

  • Aug 06, 2015
  • bopbop
  • Canada
  • Aug 06, 2015

I remember one that showed two certificates and the question basically said which certificate is for a standalone CA and which certificate is for an enterprise CA

Some answers from Peter:

Q 1: You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.
You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll.
A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active Directory.
You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails.
You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template.
Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template?
A. Issuance Requirements
B. Request Handling
C. Cryptography
D. Subject Name

Q:9 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup.
You need to identify whether the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery.

Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Get-OBMachineSetting
B. GetWBVSSBackupOption
C. Get-WBPolicy - For Windows Backup
D. Get-OBPolicy - For AZURE Backup

Answer: (C) Get-WBPolicy

Explanation:
Get-OBMachineSetting is for Azure Backup, question asks about Windows Backup
GetWBVSSBackupOption cmdlet doesn’t exist
Get-WBPolicy is for Windows Backup
Get-OBPolicy is for Azure Backup, question asks Windows Backup

Q:10 You have a cluster named Cluster1 that contains two nodes. Both nodes run Windows Server 2012 R2. Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You notice that VM1 is marked as being in a critical state in the cluster.
You verify that VM1 is functioning correctly.
You need to ensure that VM1 is no longer marked as being in a critical state.

Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Remove-ClusterVmMonitoredItem
B. Remove-ClusterResourceDependency
C. Reset-ClusterVMMonitoredState
D. Clear-ClusterNode

Answer: (C) Reset-ClusterVMMonitoredState

Explanation:
Remove-ClusterVmMonitoredItem actually removes the monitoring so nothing will happen

Remove-ClusterResourceDependency - self explanatory has to do with dependencies, not critical state

Reset-ClusterVMMonitoredState - This cmdlet resets the Application Critical state of a virtual machine, so that the virtual machine is no longer marked as being in a critical state in the cluster (https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh847312(v=wps.630).aspx)

Clear-ClusterNode - This cmdlet helps ensure that the failover cluster configuration has been completely removed from a node that was evicted.

  • Aug 06, 2015
  • Laphina
  • United States
  • Aug 05, 2015

Pls guys share new dumps...412,246& 247

  • Aug 05, 2015
  • Mike N
  • United States
  • Aug 05, 2015

I went through technet to look up the following from Peter's List. The links are included to verify, read through them as well to double check my answers.

Questions missing :3, 5, 7, 8, 11, 12 . They till need vetted.
s
Q1 D. subject name
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/Cc725621(v=WS.10).aspx

Q2 G. Netdom
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772217.aspx

Q4 D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink

Q6 Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
(Specifically look up – ReplicationFrequencyinMinutes)
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/%5Clibrary/Hh852257(v=WPS.630).aspx

Q9 C. Get-WBPolicy
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/Ee706650.aspx

Q10 C. Reset-ClusterVMMonitoredState
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/%5Clibrary/Hh847312(v=WPS.630).aspx

Q13. C. Name Resolution Policy
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/Ee649182(v=WS.10).aspx

Please assist with verifying and figuring out the answers to the other questions as well.

  • Aug 05, 2015
  • zahid
  • United States
  • Aug 05, 2015

Question 5
Answer Netdom
Qestion 9
answer c

The Get-WBPolicy cmdlet gets the current backup policy that is set for the computer. If you specify the -Editable parameter, the policy information is returned in edit mode so that it can be changed.
rest are not yet found

  • Aug 05, 2015
  • zahid
  • United States
  • Aug 05, 2015

Question 4
Answer D
This command gets all the site links in the directory with replication frequency greater than or equal to 60 minutes, and then sets the Cost property on these site link objects to 200.
requencyInMinutes -ge 60} -Properties Cost | % {Set-ADReplicationSiteLink $_ -Cost 200}

  • Aug 05, 2015
  • zahid
  • United States
  • Aug 05, 2015

Question 2
Answer G
ou can enable or disable an existing name suffix for routing by using the New Trust Wizard in Active Directory Domains and Trusts or by using the Netdom command-line tool. For more information about how to use the Netdom command-line tool to modify name suffix routing settings, see "Netdom.exe: Windows Domain Manager" in the Windows Server 2003 Technical Reference on the Microsoft Web site

  • Aug 05, 2015
  • zahid
  • United States
  • Aug 05, 2015

For Question 1
Answer is Subject Name
Template properties - Subject Name tab
E-mail name. If the E-mail name field is populated in the Active Directory user object, that e-mail name will be used for user accounts.

noteNote
The e-mail name is required for user certificates. If the e-mail name is not populated for a user in AD DS, the certificate request by that user will fail

  • Aug 05, 2015
  • The Dog
  • United States
  • Aug 05, 2015

Passed on 8.1.15 with 700 in the US -- Dump is out of date as has been mentioned. There are a lot of incorrect answers, but if you memorize the heck out of the dump, verify the answers online with knowledge, and do other studying you can pull through. 412 is horribly difficult, failed 3x times before this final pass. Good luck all

  • Aug 05, 2015
  • Crusher
  • United Kingdom
  • Aug 04, 2015

@Peter that's a great help and I remember getting some of those exact questions? How did you manage to get this??.

In addition to your questions I did have few that were similar but different questions regarding site replication.

Plus Azure back up: If Server name has changed, what command do run.

Q10. What happens if I rename a Windows server that is backing up data to Azure?
A10. Any currently configured backups will be stopped. You will need to reregister the server with the backup vault and it will be considered a new server by Recovery Services:

Know the PS commands for the above.

  • Aug 04, 2015
  • Joe
  • United Kingdom
  • Aug 04, 2015

From what Peter has posted I believe the answer to Q2 is Answer G (Netdom). Netdom is used to control name suffix routing in a cross-forest trust.

Q4 answer is D. Set-ADSiteReplicationLink. I tested this and you're able to set cost and replication interval etc in this cmdlet.

Not sure about some of the others to be honest. A lot of power shell :( My exam is tomorrow so I'll see how it goes and fill you all in.

  • Aug 04, 2015
  • Mobil
  • Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
  • Aug 04, 2015

I valid Peter Dump, for my fail second Exam

  • Aug 04, 2015
  • Greg
  • Philippines
  • Aug 04, 2015

a lot of new questions, please provide new dump. thanks

  • Aug 04, 2015
  • karabo
  • South Africa
  • Aug 03, 2015

failed wth 56*this dump is nologer valid in south africa,these more than 20 new questions.we need to have a new dump

  • Aug 03, 2015
  • Peter
  • Canada
  • Aug 03, 2015

These are 13 New Question, Please find the answer to help each other

Q 1: You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.
You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll.
A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active Directory.
You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails.
You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template.
Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template?
A. Issuance Requirements
B. Request Handling
C. Cryptography
D. Subject Name


Q 2: Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. the forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

Name Domain Site
DC1 Contoso.com Main Office
DC2 Contoso.com Main Office
DC3 Contoso.com Europe Office
DC4 Contoso.com Asia Office
DC5 Sales.contoso.com Main Office
DC6 Manufacturiung.contoso.com Main Office


You create a trust between contoso.com and a domain in another forest at a partner company.
You need to prevent the sales.contoso.com and the manufacturing.contoso.com names from being used in authentication requests across the forest trust.

What should you use?

A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom


Q 3: Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. the forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

Name Domain Site
DC1 Contoso.com Main Office
DC2 Contoso.com Main Office
DC3 Contoso.com Europe Office
DC4 Contoso.com Asia Office
DC5 Sales.contoso.com Main Office
DC6 Manufacturiung.contoso.com Main Office

You need to prevent administrators from accidently deleting any of the site in the forest.
What should you use?

A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom





Q 4: Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. the forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

Name Domain Site
DC1 Contoso.com Main Office
DC2 Contoso.com Main Office
DC3 Contoso.com Europe Office
DC4 Contoso.com Asia Office
DC5 Sales.contoso.com Main Office
DC6 Manufacturiung.contoso.com Main Office

You need ensure that all Active Directory changes are replicated to all of the domain controllers in the forest within 30 minutes.
What should you use?

A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom


Q 5: Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. the forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

Name Domain Site
DC1 Contoso.com Main Office
DC2 Contoso.com Main Office
DC3 Contoso.com Europe Office
DC4 Contoso.com Asia Office
DC5 Sales.contoso.com Main Office
DC6 Manufacturiung.contoso.com Main Office


You have a trust from contoo.com to another forest named fabrikam.com.
You plan to migrate users from contodo.com to fabrikam.com.
You need to ensure that the users who migrated to fabrikam.com can continue to access shared resources in contoso.com. the solution must not require administrators to modify permissions to shared resources.

What should you use?

A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom


Q 6: your network contains one Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The forest contains a single domain.
The site topology for the forest is shown in the exhibit.

Each site contain s one domain controller.
You need to ensure that replication between site2 and site4 occurs in 15 minutes or less.
What command should you run? To answer select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer Area
New-AdReplicationSiteLink
New-ADReplicationLinkBridge
Set-ADReplicationConnection
Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
Set-ADReplicationSiteLinkBridge

-name

SiteLink3
SiteLink6
SiteLink1, SiteLink2

-SitesIncluded Site2, Site4 – ReplicationFrequencyinMinutes 15 –Cost

70
110
400


Q 7: your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains the domain controllers is configured as shown in the following table.
Name Site
DC1 Site1
DC2 Site2
DC3 Site3
DC4 Site4

The replication topology is configured as shown in the following output.





Cost : 100
DistinguishedName : CN=SiteLink1, CN=IP, CN=Inter-Site Transports, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : SiteLink1
ObjectClass : SiteLink
ObjectGUID : e1c8c335-b75f-4612-8a9e-58a0edead21f
ReplInterval : 60
SiteList : {CN=Site4, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com,
CN=Site2, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com}

Cost : 100
DistinguishedName : CN=SiteLink1, CN=IP, CN=Inter-Site Transports, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : SiteLink2
ObjectClass :SiteLink
ObjectGUID : 9516948e-cd56-4a9b-b6ba-cdf3dd7fe0d1
ReplInterval : 60
SiteList : {CN=Site4, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com,
CN=Site2, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com}


Cost : 100
DistinguishedName : CN=SiteLink3, CN=IP, CN=Inter-Site Transports, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : SiteLink3
ObjectClass : SiteLink
ObjectGUID : 07a7a37e-a12c-40c4-8042-f5d2e737b8a9
ReplInterval : 60
SiteList : {CN=Site4, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com,
CN=Site3, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com}


Cost : 400
DistinguishedName : CN=SiteLink4, CN=IP, CN=Inter-Site Transports, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : SiteLink4
ObjectClass : SiteLink
ObjectGUID : 508810dc-30fd-4845-982a-d4552fba2e04
ReplInterval : 45
SiteList : {CN=Site4, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com,
CN=Site2, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum, DC=com}

You discover that replication between Dc1 and DC3 takes a few hours.
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to replicate Active Directory changes between DC1 and DC3.
What should you do?
A. Create a site link that connects Site1 and Site3, has a cost of 350, and replicates every 15 minutes.
B. Modify SiteLink4 to replicate every 15 minute.
C. Disable Site Link bridging.
D. Set the cost of SiteLink4 to 100.



Q 8: your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains the domain controllers is configured as shown in the following table.
Name Site
DC1 Site1
DC2 Site2
DC3 Site3
DC4 Site4

The forest contains a member server named Server1. Server1 has an IP address of 172.16.10.66.
The forest has the following Active Directory subnet configuration.


DistinguishedName : CN=172.16.10.0/26, CN=subnets, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration,
Location Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : 172.16.10.0/26
ObjectClass : subnet
ObjectGUID : db362a6c-c0a9-4703-aaee-191083ab9ea5
Site : CN=Site1, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum,
DC=com,

DistinguishedName : CN=172.16.10.64/26, CN=subnets, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration,
Location Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : 172.16.10.64/26
ObjectClass : subnet
ObjectGUID : ef101558-3afa-41f1-9c5a-717453436fc1
Site : CN=Site2, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum,
DC=com,

DistinguishedName : CN=172.16.10.192/26, CN=subnets, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration,
Location Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : 172.16.10.192/26
ObjectClass : subnet
ObjectGUID : 33137047-6711-4195-940f-a463bbdab8fb
Site : CN=Site4, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum,
DC=com,

DistinguishedName : CN=172.16.10.128/26, CN=subnets, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration,
Location Dc=Adatum, DC=com
Name : 172.16.10.128/26
ObjectClass : subnet
ObjectGUID : ef5235ab-759b-4dc8-992a-c5ec1dae97a8
Site : CN=Site3, CN=Sites, CN=Configuration, DC=Adatum, DC=Adatum,
DC=com,

Use the drop down menus to select the answer choice that complete each statement.


Answer Area

If you promote Server1 to a domain controller, its server object will be created in [answer area]
Site1
Site2
Site3
Site4


If you perform an Active Directory search from a domain member that has an IP address of 172.16.10.116, you will attempt to connect [answer area]
DC1
DC2
DC3
DC4




Q:9 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup.
You need to identify whether the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery.

Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Get-OBMachineSetting
B. GetWBVSSBackupOption
C. Get-WBPolicy
D. Get-OBPolicy


Q:10 You have a cluster named Cluster1 that contains two nodes. Both nodes run Windows Server 2012 R2. Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You notice that VM1 is marked as being in a critical state in the cluster.
You verify that VM1 is functioning correctly.
You need to ensure that VM1 is no longer marked as being in a critical state.

Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Remove-ClusterVmMonitoredItem
B. Remove-ClusterResourceDependency
C. Reset-ClusterVMMonitoredState
D. Clear-ClusterNode

Q:11 You run Get-FSRMClassificationule and you receive the following output

ClassificationMechanism : Content Classfier
ContentRegularExpression : {\d{2,}}
ContentString :
ContentStringCaseSensitive :
Description :
Disabled : False
Flags :
Lastmodified : 4/18/2015 12:59:47 AM

Name : Rule2
Namespace : {D:\}
Parameters : {FSRMClearPropertyInternal = 0}
Property : Property2
PropertyValue : Value2
ReevaluateProperty : Overwrite
PSComputerName :

ClassficationMechanism : FolderClassifier
ContentRegularExpression :
ContentString :
ContentStringCaseSensitive :
Description :
Disabled : False
Flags :
Lastmodified : 4/15/2015 9:17:16 PM
Name : Rule1
Namespace : {D:\}
Parameters : {FSRMClearPropertyInternal = 0}
Property : Property1
PropertyValue : Value1
ReevaluateProperty : Aggregate
PSComputerName :

You have a file named file1 that is stored on drive D and has the following content
“111000000000111111”
You run the classification with all of the rules
Use the drop-down menus top select the answer choice that completes each statement.


File1 has [answer choice]

Only Property1 set to value1
Only Property2 set to value2
Property1 set to value1 and property2 set to value2
Neither Property1 nor Property2 set

If you modify File1 [answer choice]

Only the value of Property1 is
Only the value of Property2 is
the value of Property1 and Property2 are
Neither the value of Property1 nor the value of Property2 is




Q:12 You network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V Hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named DC5. DC5 is a domain controller that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You configure Active Directory to support domain controller cloning for DC5, and then you shut down DC5.
You need to create a clone of DC5 on Host2
What should you run on each Hyper-V Host.? To answer Drag the appropriate commands or cmdlets to the correct Hyper-V hosts. Each command or cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.



Command and cmdlets

Export-VM
Import-VM
Move-VM
New-ADDCCloneConfigFile


Answer Area

Host1: Command or cmdlet
Host2: Command or cmdlet


Q: 13 You network contains one Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. All domain computers use Server1 for DNS.
You sign adatum.com by using DNSSEC.
You need to configure the domain computers to validate DNS responses for adatum.com records.
What should you configure in Group Policy?

A. Network List Manager Policies
B. Network Access Protection (NAP)
C. Name Resolution Policy
D. Public Key Policy

  • Aug 03, 2015
  • Jerry
  • Ireland
  • Aug 03, 2015

Guys please stop posting comments like 'i did not pass' or passing points
Better not to write anything then useless comments
Big thanks to Titansvol and Crushers

  • Aug 03, 2015
  • Linah mathibela
  • South Africa
  • Aug 03, 2015

Which one this dump is correct according to you guys.

  • Aug 03, 2015
  • Mobil
  • Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
  • Aug 01, 2015

Joe thank you, that the grace of God be with you and come back to us with questions please.

  • Aug 01, 2015
  • Bo
  • Philippines
  • Aug 01, 2015

there are a lot of new questions, please upload new dump..thanks

  • Aug 01, 2015
  • Mobil
  • Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
  • Jul 31, 2015

What is the cmdlet to prevent accidentally deleting in site.
There is a question that speaks to this, please post if you find your answer

  • Jul 31, 2015
  • Titansvol
  • United States
  • Jul 31, 2015

Thanks all. I looked them up on technet, but wanted to know what others were using. Also saw a question with diagram for to Intersite links and one Intrasite link with a schedule diagram.As I have read intersite can be scheduled and the intrasite happen at replication time that is set up in diagram, due to high speed on local network.

  • Jul 31, 2015
  • Candy Mgwenya
  • South Africa
  • Jul 31, 2015

Good day guys,

Any one have an idea when the new dumps will be available,i'm writing 413 and 414 in Mid-August?

  • Jul 31, 2015
  • John
  • Nigeria
  • Jul 30, 2015

@titansvol you can check through powershell and type get-help set-adgroup -full to give you explanation on how to use the command or check technet article on their usage.
you also type get-command set-AD* to give you all possible commands that start with set-AD

  • Jul 30, 2015
  • Crusher
  • United Kingdom
  • Jul 30, 2015

I used TechNet to research. ESPECIALLY Active Directory Infrastructure PowerShell commands!!!! Get to know the following commands: Set-ADsite, Set-ADObject, Get-ADReplication(and its various options). With the above info I rekon would have passed. There is around 15-20 ish questions you might recognise, some with slightly reworded answers. If you have revised you will know the right answers for those ones. As far as the Premium dump goes, I doubt its been updated to include the new questions. If anyone else can remember some questions please post them.

  • Jul 30, 2015
  • 123
  • Canada
  • Jul 30, 2015

questiond 3-10 are still valid

  • Jul 30, 2015
  • titansvol
  • United States
  • Jul 29, 2015

I saw all of the Topics Crusher saw on my test. Does anyone know of a place to review Set-AD* commands? The * meaning ADGROUP, ADSITE, ADOBJECT ect...

  • Jul 29, 2015
  • jep
  • United States
  • Jul 29, 2015

Is the premium dump valid? Considering it if i have to.

  • Jul 29, 2015
  • tom jones
  • Kuwait
  • Jul 29, 2015

Dump is not valid. Lots of new questions.

Writing somewhere in the Middle East. Better believe Microsoft is monitoring this forum.

  • Jul 29, 2015
  • Joe
  • Netherlands
  • Jul 29, 2015

Thanks Crusher for posting some of the new points. I am sitting my exam next week on the 5th August 2015. I will post a comment including all of the new material that I see to help everyone out. Please post new categories that you come across in the exams!

  • Jul 29, 2015
  • quan
  • Vietnam
  • Jul 29, 2015

dump is still valid?

  • Jul 29, 2015
  • Mobil
  • Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
  • Jul 28, 2015

I agree John, you have to post the latest issues. If everyone does it will come out.

  • Jul 28, 2015
  • Crusher
  • United Kingdom
  • Jul 28, 2015

Questions I got asked that werbt in these dumps were a LOT of Powershell Commands for:
RODC Replication
CA Enrolment, Key recovery Agents.
AD Site replication
Azure Backups
Cloning RODC's
Failover Clustering

  • Jul 28, 2015
  • Bill
  • United States
  • Jul 27, 2015

New date, same garbage! Less than one half of these questions are valid and some of the answers are wrong!

  • Jul 27, 2015
  • John
  • Nigeria
  • Jul 27, 2015

Hi everyone, why not help ourselves by talking about the new questions that surfaced. probably that might help those that are yet to write the exam to know where to focus on. Thanks

  • Jul 27, 2015
  • John
  • Nigeria
  • Jul 27, 2015

Hi everyone, instead of complaining about new questions, cant we just help ourselves by posting some of the new questions we saw while taking the exam to help others who haven't taken their's yet. Because i have seen the same thing being done in the 410, 411 and 417 section thanks..

  • Jul 27, 2015
  • Sdv
  • Russian Federation
  • Jul 25, 2015

Many new questions ~25-30 of 51. Pass with 700)). Moscow, Russian Federation.

  • Jul 25, 2015
  • Diego
  • Colombia
  • Jul 24, 2015

anyone have the new test

  • Jul 24, 2015
  • Farva
  • Bahamas
  • Jul 23, 2015

No longer valid. Saw 2 questions from top 3 dumps. USA

  • Jul 23, 2015
  • Macrilho
  • Brazil
  • Jul 23, 2015

Hi guys, unfortunelly this dump is not valid, some answers are wrong and missed a lot of questions

  • Jul 23, 2015
  • Macrilho
  • United States
  • Jul 23, 2015

guys, some new questions and wrong answers, need new dumps! Thanks!

  • Jul 23, 2015
  • Akif
  • Turkey
  • Jul 23, 2015

hello
friends,
Almost all of the questions have changed
my entered third exam , last score:597

  • Jul 23, 2015
  • Kaddy
  • South Africa
  • Jul 23, 2015

I failed today 23 july 2015, I got 648. I studied wendy, ROD and viper. New Azure and backup file questions,wait for new dumps before you write.

  • Jul 23, 2015
  • MrXX
  • Italy
  • Jul 21, 2015

DUMP NOT VALID AT ALL
Failed today 567 more than 40% new questions on all dumps here
, missing azure backup etc
Missing almost 10 questions about forest,replica,sites management with cmdlets
Missing one multicast question (You have to prepare network ipv4 for videoconference ecc...)

  • Jul 21, 2015
  • Winson
  • Hong Kong
  • Jul 21, 2015

Failed,18 of 49 is new question in the exam.

  • Jul 21, 2015
  • kn1te
  • United Kingdom
  • Jul 20, 2015

not valid in UK. 50% new questions. most others re-worded with different answers

  • Jul 20, 2015
  • mobil
  • Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
  • Jul 18, 2015

Please there are new issues since July 11, 2015. Even if you do not have the answers present us so we can look, please.

  • Jul 18, 2015
  • Bob
  • United Kingdom
  • Jul 18, 2015

Failed in the 400's, this dumps are not valid.

  • Jul 18, 2015
  • ahmed
  • Egypt
  • Jul 17, 2015

Please help i reserved the exam next week i want any dump to help me???

  • Jul 17, 2015
  • kaiser
  • Morocco
  • Jul 17, 2015

anybody used the new premium dumps?

  • Jul 17, 2015
  • Dack
  • Italy
  • Jul 17, 2015

Failed with 683.

  • Jul 17, 2015
  • Sergi
  • Spain
  • Jul 16, 2015

Not valid. Exam today in Barcelona (16/07/2015) finally not pass with 565 points. A lot of new questions, studied with Rod , Snowden and Vida. None of them is valid.

  • Jul 16, 2015
  • TimTam
  • South Africa
  • Jul 16, 2015

Failed Horribly today in South Africa. Knew dumps inside out. a whole lot of new questions. Probably about 5 out of the 51 were from the dumps I studied. this is not good...

  • Jul 16, 2015
Pages:  [<<]  [<]  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  [>]  [>>]

Add Comments

Only Registered Members Can Download VCE Files or View Training Courses

Please fill out your email address below in order to Download VCE files or view Training Courses. Registration is Free and Easy - you simply need to provide an email address.

  • Trusted By 1.2M IT Certification Candidates Every Month
  • VCE Files Simulate Real Exam Environment
  • Instant Download After Registration.
Please provide a correct e-mail address
A confirmation link will be sent to this email address to verify your login.
Already Member? Click Here to Login

Log into your ExamCollection Account

Please Log In to download VCE file or view Training Course

Please provide a correct E-mail address

Please provide your Password (min. 6 characters)

Only registered Examcollection.com members can download vce files or view training courses.

Registration is free and easy - just provide your E-mail address. Click Here to Register

Summer Sale: 20% OFF!

ExamCollection Premium

ExamCollection Premium Files

Get Unlimited Access to all ExamCollection's PREMIUM files!

  • ExamCollection Certified Safe Files
  • Guaranteed to have ACTUAL Exam Questions
  • Up-to-Date Exam Study Material - Verified by Experts
  • Instant Downloads
Enter Your Email Address to Receive Your 20% OFF Discount Code
A Confirmation Link will be sent to this email address to verify your login
We value your privacy. We will not rent or sell your email address

Summer Sale: 20% OFF!

Use Discount Code:

SUMMER2020

A confirmation link was sent to your e-mail.
Please check your mailbox for a message from support@examcollection.com and follow the directions.

Next

Download Free Demo of VCE Exam Simulator

Experience Avanset VCE Exam Simulator for yourself.

Simply submit your e-mail address below to get started with our interactive software demo of your free trial.

Free Demo Limits: In the demo version you will be able to access only first 5 questions from exam.