70-246 Premium VCE File
70-246.vce - ExamCollection Verified - Instant Download
204 Questions & Answers
Get Unlimited Access to ALL Premium Files$69.99

Download Microsoft.Braindumps.70-246.v2014-12-15.by.Bartholomew.158q.vce

Exam: 70-246 - Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud with System Center 2012
Size: 4.05 MB
# of downloads: 8341
Free Download:

Rating:

0 liked this dump 0 disliked
Click here to Like Dislike

Guaranteed Exam Answers from Pass4sure
Comments

* The most recent comments are at the top.

Pages:  1 2  [>]  [>>]

Note:

Use VCE Exam Simulator only to play VCE files properly.


Thato

  • South Africa
  • Nov 14, 2017
  • Report Comment

Anyone with the latest dump, please assist.


Pablo

  • Spain
  • Nov 06, 2017
  • Report Comment

Passed with 826 on the vce premium release 27,sept.


ORAL

  • South Africa
  • Oct 05, 2017
  • Report Comment

Hi Ofentse I do have premium and is valid


Ofentse

  • South Africa
  • Sep 26, 2017
  • Report Comment

Hi Guys does anyone have the latest dump for 70-246 Private Clould


David

  • Nigeria
  • May 16, 2017
  • Report Comment

Is this dumb still valid?


Roberto

  • Spain
  • May 11, 2017
  • Report Comment

Approved with Premium. 12-15 new questions. Also used the Microsoft.Braindumps.70-246.v2014-12-15.by.Bartholomew.158q.vce and the Microsoft.ActualTests.70-246.v2016-12-14.by.Spongebob.165q.vce but I have More premium bonus


Kino

  • Singapore
  • Apr 21, 2017
  • Report Comment

Hi, I am going to take Exam 70-246 exam, please check whether this dumps(Microsoft.Braindumps.70-246.v2014-12-15.by.Bartholomew.158q.vce) is still valid or not. Please upload valid dump if anyone have. thanks a lot.


Abuhaira

  • Singapore
  • Mar 30, 2017
  • Report Comment

Prepared with below two dumps and both valid. Passed with 800 on 30 Mar 2017

Microsoft.Braindumps.70-246.v2014-12-15.by.Bartholomew.158q.vce

Microsoft.ActualTests.70-246.v2016-12-14.by.Spongebob.165q.vce

Total 46 questions 29 from question set rest from

Datum, Contoso and Relecloud case studies.
additional test case questions refer from but not for question set.

Microsoft.ActualTests.70-246.v2016-06-06.by.CC.168q.vce

But few of the question set questions are showing different answers and above 3 dumps. So, verify yourself with the right source.

All the best!


Terry

  • South Africa
  • Mar 10, 2017
  • Report Comment

Anyone having latest updated 70-246 PDF or VCE please attach it as i am preparing for it. Thank you


Emmanuel Oga

  • Nigeria
  • Feb 20, 2017
  • Report Comment

pls, i am preparing for the exam. can anybody help me with valid dumps pls. also, a vce.
Thank you.


RJ

  • United Kingdom
  • Feb 16, 2017
  • Report Comment

Passed - valid with exception of 1 new case study and maybe 3-4 new questions which are relatively straight forward.


Kensington

  • Hungary
  • Feb 13, 2017
  • Report Comment

Is anybody has infor regarding new question in 2017 February exams? It would be really helpfull for us. Please share info with us,


rob

  • Kuwait
  • Jan 17, 2017
  • Report Comment

is the premium dump is valid please anyone advice


Phish

  • Malaysia
  • Dec 08, 2016
  • Report Comment

I fail the exam. Dumps not valid anymore.A lot new question about azure came out.


Spongebob

  • Germany
  • Nov 27, 2016
  • Report Comment

passed exam with 8xx. Many new questions, new Relecloud case study regarding forecast analysing, incident work, SLO, SLA, monitoring, deployent. Questions in that dump not enough to pass!


Chuck

  • United States
  • Oct 15, 2016
  • Report Comment

This test is tough. I had a few questions that I did not recognize from the dumps. Know the premium file most. I think some of the premium files have some incorrect answers. Here are the new questions for you to research.
NEED TO BE ANSWERED

2. You have a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager deployment. All servers are configured as Configuration Manager. You need to identify which servers are missing critical Windows updates. The solution must minimize administrative effort. Choose 3 actions in sequence.
-Synchronize software updates
-Create a configuration item
-Assign the configuration baseline to the clients
-Configure a detection method
-Create a configuration baseline

8. Server1 is configured with system center 2012 R2 virtual machine manager (VMM). Server2 is configured with system center 2012 R2 operations manager with Microsoft SQL server reporting services (SSRS). Operations manager and VMM are intergrated. You need to implement forecasting analysis. Which actions should you perform on Server1 and Server2? Select:
A. Configure a connection to SQL server analysis services (SSAS) from: Server1 OR Server2
B. Install analysis management objects (AMOs) on: Server1 OR Server2
C. Install SQL server analysis services (SSAS) on: Server1 OR Server2

3. Your company has a sales web application that is accessed by sales representatives from around the world. The web application is on Microsoft ASP.NET and uses a Microsfot SQL Server 2012 database. The web application requires authentication. You deploy System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager. You need to test whether the web application is operational by using the Global Service Monitor. Which monitoring type should you use?
-Web application transaction monitoring
-Web Application Availability Monitoring
-OLE DB data source
-Visual Studio Web Test Monitoring

4. You have a system center 2012 R2 service manager deployment. You need to ensure that you can ping computers related to an incident directly from the service manager console. What should you configure in service manager?
A. Object to create: a configuration item OR a task OR a work item
B. Target class: computer OR incident
C. Related class: about configuration item OR affects service OR depends onwork item


7. You deploy system center 2012 R2 operations manager. You run a network discovery and two routers appear in the monitoring workspace of the operations manager console. You need to collect input and output packet statistics for the monitored routers. Which node should you use to perform the configuration?
-Management pack templates from the authoring workspace
-Management pack objects from the authoring workspace
-Network monitoring from the monitoring workspace
-Management packs from the administration workspace

9. Your company has a private cloud that contains a system center 2012 R2 infrastructure. You have a management server named Server1 that has operations manager installed. You have a management server named Server2 (??) that has the virtual machine manager (VMM) installed. You need to monitor network devices by using operations manager. The solution must meet the following requirements: Only provide the health status of devices located on physical networks; Only include include devices that are one hop away from a managed host; Only include devices that are part of the private cloud. What should you use?
-The fabric health dashboard
-The application summary dashboard
-The network vicinity dashboard
-The microsoft system center adviso (SCA)


10. You have a system center 2012 R2 service manager deployment. The operatioons manager agent is deployed to all (servers?). Your company has a microsoft azure subscription. You need to ensure that you can identify which servers comply with microsoft best practices by using an azure-based service. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do? Select.
A. Tools to use: The operations manager console OR the miscrosoft operations management suite webpage OR the system center advisor webpage
B. Action to perform: download the windows agent and deploy it to the servers OR download the gateway and the agent and deploy them to the servers OR register to azure operational insights and add the servers

1. You deploy System Center 2012 R2 Service Manager and System Center 2012 R2 Orchestrator.
You need to create a new request offering that uses runbook automation.
In which order should you perform the actions? Arrange in the correct order.
-Synchornize a runbook in Service Manager
-Create a request template in Service Manager
-Create a request offering in Service Manager
-Create a runbook in Orchestrator
-Create a runbook automation activity in Service Manager

11. You have a system center 2012 R2 deployment. The relevant servers on the network are configured as shown in the following table. Server1 has component system center 2012 R2 operations maanger; Server2 has component system center 2012 R2 orchestrator; Server3 has component file server. Server3 is monitored by using operations manager. You need to automate the remediation of the low disk space alerts generated by server3. You deploy the operations manager integration pack. What should you do next on server2?
-Install an operations manager gateway server on server2
-Create an operations manager alert connector
-Create an operations manager configuration item (CI) connector
-Install the operations manager console on server2


5. You have a system center 2012 R2 service manager deployment. Service manager is configured to have an email notification channel. You configure service level agreements (SLAs) for incident tracked in service manager. You need to configure automatic email notifications for the service manager administrator that include the incident ID, whenever the SLA of the respective incident is breached. What should you do?
A. Target class of the email notification template: Incident OR Service level instance information OR service level instance time information OR SLA workflow target
B. Target class of the email notification subscription: Incident OR Service level instance information OR service level instance time information OR SLA workflow target
C. Additional criteria for the email notification subscription: Status OR TargetEndDate OR TargetWarningDate

6. You deploy a multi-tiered application by using a service template in system center 2012 virtual machine manager (VMM). Each of the application has one upgrade domain. You modify the service template for the application. You need to apply the updates to the application. The solution must minimize service interuption. Which cmdlet should you use?
-Resove-SCServiceTemplate
-Update-SCServiceConfiguration
-Update-SCVMConfiguration
-Update-SCService


The Donald

  • United States
  • Oct 05, 2016
  • Report Comment

Passed but 5-10 new questions on the premium one.


Giesseffe

  • Italy
  • Sep 25, 2016
  • Report Comment

Passed 22/09 8xx

The answer in this vce are correct but there are a few a new question.


Luis Lozano

  • Colombia
  • Sep 19, 2016
  • Report Comment

Presente el examen el sabado,y la mayoria de preguntas son nuevas.


luis

  • Colombia
  • Sep 15, 2016
  • Report Comment

The last test is valid???


Alejandro

  • Spain
  • Sep 12, 2016
  • Report Comment

last premium dumps are valids?


Oldl

  • Colombia
  • Aug 25, 2016
  • Report Comment

90% questions de changed


Kesh

  • South Africa
  • Jul 18, 2016
  • Report Comment

HI, please can somebody help with the corect answer for these questions:

QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that you can manage the updates to the virtualization infrastructure.
You write the following Windows PowerShell script:
How should you complete the script? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area
Tagert 1 -computername LON-WSUS1.fabrikam.com
-VMMServer LON-VMM1.fabrikam.com
Target 2 80
443
5723
8530
What are the coorect option for Target 1 and Target2?

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for incident resolution.
What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. From Service Manager, create a custom management pack.
B. From Operations Manager, auto resolve alerts.
C. From Operations Manager, configure the Alert Sync connector.
D. From Service Manager, create an Incident Management workflow.

QUESTION 3
You need to ensure that the self-service users and the administrators can deploy virtual machines.
The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you create?
A. Two VMM library shares
B. One host profile
C. Two application profiles
D. One virtual machine template

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for identifying the Windows Server and SQL Server configuration issues.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Audit Collection Services (ACS)
B. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
C. Best Practices Analyzer (BPA)
D. Microsoft System Center Advisor (SCA)

QUESTION 5
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Orchestrator, System Center 2012 Operations Manager, and System Center
2012 Service Manager infrastructure.
You discover that a service on a server repeatedly stops.
You need to configure a solution to remediate the recurring issue automatically.
What should you do?
A. From Service Manager, configure an incident event workflow.
B. From Operations Manager, create a monitor.
C. From Service Manager, create an incident template.
D. From Operations Manager, configure the CI connector.

QUESTION 6
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles that contains a private cloud. The private cloud
contains a System Center 2012 infrastructure.
The System Center 2012 infrastructure contains the following:

Service Manager
Orchestrator
Operations Manager

You plan to configure the private cloud to meet the following requirements:
Integrate runbooks to Service Manager requests.
Automate administration tasks by using runbooks.
Provide end users with the ability to perform administrative tasks.
You need to configure the private cloud to meet the requirements.

What should you do from Service Manager?
A. Register a data source.
B. Register the Orchestrator Integration Packs.
C. Create a channel.
D. Select the sync folder for the Orchestrator connector

QUESTION 7
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure.
The network contains an Operations Manager infrastructure and a Service Manager infrastructure.
You need to configure Service Manager to create incidents automatically based on Operations Manager alerts.
Which object should you create from the Service Manager Console?
A. A subscription
B. A queue
C. An incident event workflow
D. A connector

QUESTION 8
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy an application virtualization solution. You deploy a
server named RDServer1, and then you install the Remote Desktop Services server role. RDServer1 is monitored by using Operations Manager. You deploy a
virtualized application named VirtualApp1 to RDServer1. You need to set the state of RDServer1 to critical if CPU utilization by VirtualApp1 exceeds 70 percent for
two minutes.
What should you create?
A. a service level objective (SLO)
B. an event subscription
C. an application profile
D. a monitor
E. a rule


Voyager

  • United States
  • Jun 08, 2016
  • Report Comment

Failed my exam in June. M$ have changed the exams with new questions like list of servers selection DB, Powershell. Even the leadtopass I used is not valid. Waiting for new update. So be aware!


kelvin@hk

  • Hong Kong
  • May 26, 2016
  • Report Comment

780 passed


Phathiswa

  • South Africa
  • May 19, 2016
  • Report Comment

Hi guys writing next week Tuesday... Can u please help me which dumps should I focus on..


Jaguar Paw

  • South Africa
  • May 18, 2016
  • Report Comment

Hi how to join the forum if someone knows add me please


Kathik

  • India
  • Mar 10, 2016
  • Report Comment

Anyone has a valid dump for this exam.


Tlakale Mokgoatjana.South Africa

  • South Africa
  • Feb 09, 2016
  • Report Comment

Hey guys I am writing 246 next week on Thursday.. Any new questions?


Kiril

  • Bulgaria
  • Feb 05, 2016
  • Report Comment

Failed today, bunch of new questions.


Jake

  • Kenya
  • Jan 27, 2016
  • Report Comment

Passed with 715. No room for error. Recloud case study is a big factor on whether you clear the exam or not.


Rohaile

  • United States
  • Jan 14, 2016
  • Report Comment

Hi guys, just took the test today and got 915 scores to pass. Total 50 questons in my exam. New Relecloud new case study question in my exam. *NEW* You need to set configuration file .dll find outdated version. from administration set softwares updates baseline & from set normal/default configuaration baseline. My friend and I used updated leadtopass 204q vce is still valid. No new questions. *NEW* Which object is configured in operation manager. Service level objectictives. Go through the practice test about 2 times READING the question and understanding the answer will help you a lot, you will pass it.


Emil

  • Germany
  • Jan 12, 2016
  • Report Comment

Just passed with score of 7xx. Now Relecloud test case is almost revealed but still have 5-6 new or modified questions.


lionnel

  • Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
  • Jan 06, 2016
  • Report Comment

hi can someone help me to get the PDF file my e-mail is lionnel2809@gmail.com thanks in advance


Jordan

  • Thailand
  • Dec 23, 2015
  • Report Comment

Thank you.please help & thanks in advance. My email is rattanadacha@gmail.com. I am taking this exam coming Friday.


Mike

  • Dec 15, 2015
  • Report Comment

Hi, I'm doing this exam next Thursday, I'd appreciate anyone passing on new questions so that I can make sure that I'm studying the right things.


Bang Ho

  • United States
  • Dec 14, 2015
  • Report Comment

Lots of new questions on Service Level Objective (SLO), System Center 2012 R2, WSUS Administrators, Windows Server Update Server to VMM.

Also, I had around 6-8 Hotspot Questions in my yesterday's actual exam. (P.S. I FINALLY PASSED WITH A GOOD SCORE FOR MY SECOND TRY)

Obviously, Microsoft have updated 70-246 exam recently.


Moises

  • United States
  • Dec 04, 2015
  • Report Comment

hi the young

please visit http://www.certifychat.com/


regards


The Young

  • Netherlands
  • Dec 04, 2015
  • Report Comment

@Failed Again: I learned this dump in combination with the Yumper dump file. I learned the Microsoft Exam Ref book, it's very helpfull. The rest is common knowledge you definitely need on this exam. I work on a daily basis with all the system center products. Learning the dump is not enough to pass for the exam


Failed Again

  • Dec 01, 2015
  • Report Comment

@The Young (Netherlands): Could you please suggest the best approach for this exam??


Hari

  • India
  • Nov 20, 2015
  • Report Comment

The Dumps of 70-246as been changed drastically ,i am given the exam after studying more than dumps.

you can see only max 5 questions from dumps

i have taken exam on 10th nov
so dont depend upon any dumps .as questions are changed recently


The Young

  • Netherlands
  • Nov 20, 2015
  • Report Comment

Passed the exam today (700/100)! Many, many new questions. 23 mixed questions (50% new) from a total of 50 questions. The rest of it were from cases. 1 new case (ReeleCloud) and the rest were from the dump. Many little changes in the cases. Read carefully, answer changes as result of the changes in the cases.


Ynoomea

  • Hungary
  • Nov 19, 2015
  • Report Comment

464/700 failed 2015-11-19 Hungary - dump has changed considerably.


Sandro

  • Indonesia
  • Nov 18, 2015
  • Report Comment

Failed today in Indonesia with Score : 568, there is many new question on the exam


ada

  • Albania
  • Nov 14, 2015
  • Report Comment

Pls send me new questions or any valid dump in ada.ymeri@gmail.com
thank you


MikuruMoe

  • Thailand
  • Nov 06, 2015
  • Report Comment

Failed today.
Found 8 new mix questions and 1 case study.
If someone has a valid dump, please email to me "la-la_satarin_deviluke@live.jp". Thanks!


Cloud15

  • Brazil
  • Nov 03, 2015
  • Report Comment

@FailedAgain: Do you remember the case names, and questions?


samy

  • Algeria
  • Nov 03, 2015
  • Report Comment

for 1 question the answer :B. Enable the tier to be scaled out
for 2 question the answer : C. Management pack from the administration workspace


FailedAgain

  • Sri Lanka
  • Nov 02, 2015
  • Report Comment

@Be Prepared from Netherlands: Two new case studies with about 5 new questions.


Godfather

  • South Africa
  • Nov 02, 2015
  • Report Comment

Let’s Help Each Other Guys
Here Are The 3 New Mix Questions I Still Remember Number 3 Is Incomplete, So Help With The Answers Here:
1. You plan to deploy a service based on the template to a multi-node Hyper-V Cluster. You need to maximize the possibility that the Vm’s within the service will reside on different Hyper-V hosts. What should you do?
A. Modify the servicing order
B. Enable the tier to be scaled out
C. Create an Availability set
D. Modify the application deployment order
?
2. You deploy system center 2012 R2 Operations Manager. You run network discovery and two routers appear in the monitoring workspace of operations manager. You need to collect input and output packet statistics for the monitored routers. Which node should you use to perform this configuration?

A. Network monitoring from the monitoring workspace
B. Management pack objects from the authoring workspace
C. Management pack from the administration workspace
D. Management pack templates from the authoring workspace
?

3. You have a system center 2012 R2 Operations Manager deployment. The Operations Manager agent is deployed to all servers in your environment. Your company has a Microsoft Azure subscription. You need to ensure you can identify which servers comply with Microsoft best practices by using an azure-based services. Choose appropriate options below:

Tool to use - The System Advisor Webpage
-? <<>> But was Concerning Azure--
-? <<>>Was Concerning Dpm--

Action to Perform -Download the windows agent and deploy it to the servers
- Download the gateway and the agent and deploy them to the servers

-Register to azure operational insights and add the servers

N.B: I’m sorry about number 3 I just can’t remember it very well on choose which tool to use


Corey

  • United States
  • Oct 28, 2015
  • Report Comment

If someone has a VALID copy of a VCE with the new questions please email me, corey.stpierre550@gmail.com


Be Prepared

  • Netherlands
  • Oct 28, 2015
  • Report Comment

FailedAgain from Sri Lanka, can you please post what percentage of the questions are from this dump and what percentage is new?


Corey

  • United States
  • Oct 27, 2015
  • Report Comment

Does anyone have the updated questions?


gg

  • Netherlands
  • Oct 27, 2015
  • Report Comment

Can anyone send me the update dump to exams1234@outlook.com?

many thanks


gg

  • Netherlands
  • Oct 27, 2015
  • Report Comment

Can anyone send me the update questions to exams1234@outlook.com?

many thanks


FailedAgain

  • Sri Lanka
  • Oct 26, 2015
  • Report Comment

Failed with a score of 550... Can someone share a valid dump or email it to examsandtrainings@gmail.com?? Thank you very much!!


ali

  • Libya
  • Oct 25, 2015
  • Report Comment

Can anyone send me a valid dump too
shaftry@gmail.com


WantToPass

  • Denmark
  • Oct 23, 2015
  • Report Comment

Pls post email or valid dump here


Thefailing me

  • Taiwan
  • Oct 22, 2015
  • Report Comment

Bee e-mail plz


dude

  • United States
  • Oct 22, 2015
  • Report Comment

Hy bee let's talk via my email pontsho.lehong@gmail.com am frm south africa


vic

  • South Africa
  • Oct 21, 2015
  • Report Comment

How much do u sell 246 cz I failed it and want to write it again first week of November


sadziu

  • United Kingdom
  • Oct 21, 2015
  • Report Comment

Can anyone send me a valid dump too
pszemm@yahoo.co.uk


Sergi

  • United States
  • Oct 21, 2015
  • Report Comment

Bee, please sent me your email address. Mine is mbames68@gmail.com


Isaacc

  • United States
  • Oct 21, 2015
  • Report Comment

Hi, i'm not sure that your vce-pdf is valid, you give us a range. what was your score? how many cases do you have in the vce-pdf? 6? 7? 8?. tell us a email to speak about it, thanks


Mmabatho

  • South Africa
  • Oct 21, 2015
  • Report Comment

Bee can we please negotiate, mmabathomabena@gmail.com


Lui

  • South Africa
  • Oct 21, 2015
  • Report Comment

Hi Bee. Iam in SA. Can we communicate on email?? lmuvhulawa@gmail.com


yh

  • South Korea
  • Oct 21, 2015
  • Report Comment

please send me a valid dump to me
choyh5204@naver.com


j******

  • South Africa
  • Oct 21, 2015
  • Report Comment

@bee lets talk rebonemoagi@gmail.com


Cap

  • United States
  • Oct 20, 2015
  • Report Comment

Bee, whats your email?


Tlakale Mokgoatjana

  • United States
  • Oct 17, 2015
  • Report Comment

can anyone with valid dumps send them to katempule@gmail.com.. please


Cloud15

  • Brazil
  • Oct 16, 2015
  • Report Comment

Failure in Brazil me too 6xx
please send me a valid dump to me
privatecloud15@gmail.com


Leonardo

  • Brazil
  • Oct 15, 2015
  • Report Comment

Failure in Brazil, did 6xx someone could send me a valid dump please leonardo.9seg@gmail.com


Corey

  • United States
  • Oct 15, 2015
  • Report Comment

Took the test yesterday. There was a new Scenario along with couple of new questions. If anyone has an updated dump please email me. corey.stpierre550@gmail.com


Ming

  • Hong Kong
  • Oct 15, 2015
  • Report Comment

fail the exam yesterday, over 1/3 new question & i take 6XX mark, Can anyone send me a latest update dump
ming112488@gmail.com


The Young

  • Netherlands
  • Oct 13, 2015
  • Report Comment

Is there someone who can help me with new files? Or with the Yumper Dump? I can't find it :-(


Joseph

  • Lebanon
  • Oct 09, 2015
  • Report Comment

Can anyone send me a valid dump
josephmoussallem@live.com
THANKS


cap

  • United States
  • Oct 09, 2015
  • Report Comment

Yumper only did a 6XX for me. So the difference between them should be looked at, and confirmed.


@B

  • India
  • Oct 08, 2015
  • Report Comment

Today fail in this exam.
Lots of new case study. First prepare system center.


Michel

  • United States
  • Oct 07, 2015
  • Report Comment

I see many people failed on this exam which worry me. Found more recent file from Test-King but the answers are different than Yumper Dump.

Any one suggestions? Pls let me know.


Cloud

  • Canada
  • Sep 30, 2015
  • Report Comment

Failed the exam - i can confirm many things

1- There's a new case called relecloud and i had 4 questions about that case that are all new and not in any dump i know
2- There was about 8 new questions out of 24 in the mixed questions part
3- All the cases in the dump are in the exam, but they do have some new questions too i would say maybe 1 per case or less

I don't remember very well the new questions but i know they are about 2012R2..

if you have valid dump with the new questions please help me out you can contact me anytime at: cloud70246@gmail.com


swarly

  • Russian Federation
  • Sep 29, 2015
  • Report Comment

Passed today with ~750. The dump has all questions,but answers, as previously mentioned, not valid. Have about 20 % if new questions, but if you ok with System Center, then no problem.


superstar

  • South Africa
  • Sep 29, 2015
  • Report Comment

hy can any one send me updated 146 0n pontsho.lehong@gmail.com


dude

  • Iceland
  • Sep 28, 2015
  • Report Comment

Can anyone help me updated 246 pls


david

  • Lebanon
  • Sep 25, 2015
  • Report Comment

@BOB it would be amazing if you can upload the dump that you have used/corrected..this exam is pretty annoying


Azure

  • Kuwait
  • Sep 25, 2015
  • Report Comment

@Bob: Did you change alot of answers in Yumper Dump??


Azure

  • Kuwait
  • Sep 24, 2015
  • Report Comment

@ Bob: Please Help Us In These Confusing Questions:
These Question are from Yumper Dump and the different answer from Bartholomew Dump:

A.Datum Case:

QUESTION 1
You need to implement a solution to meet the IM requirements for the help desk users.
What should you do?
A. Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime on LON-SM1.
B. Install the Lync 2010 client on LON-SM1.
C. Create a Service Manager workflow.
www.vceplus.com - Website designed to help IT pros advance their careers.
D. Create an IM channel.

Correct Answer: A

Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://opsmgrunleashed.wordpress.com/2012/02/24/enabling-instant-messaging-notifications-in-system-center-2012-operations-manager/
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh495482.aspx
http://www.systemcentercentral.com/scom-2012-sp1-im-notifications-lync-2010-part-1-2/
http://www.oiboran.com/?p=2020
http://blogs.technet.com/b/nexthop/archive/2013/05/17/notes-from-the-field-lync-server-2013-and-active-monitoring-with-system-center-operations-manager.aspx
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh495482.aspx –
Bartholomew answer is Option B??


QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution to meet the compliance requirements for the new instance of App1 in the New York office.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. A security template
B. The Audit Collection Services (ACS)
C. A custom management pack
D. The Process Pack for IT GRC

Correct Answer: D
Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd206732.aspx

Bartholomew answer is Option D??

NorthwindTraders Case:
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a solution to monitor the UNIX-based web application.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. The Monitoring Pack for UNIX and Linux Operating Systems
B. A TCP Port monitor
C. A Web Application Transaction Monitor
D. Global Service Monitor

Correct Answer: C

Premium Dump answer is G??

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a management pack template to monitor the web applications that run on the Windows servers.
Which management pack template should you recommend?
A. Web Application Transaction Monitoring
B. .NET Application Performance Monitoring
C. TCP Port
D. Process Monitoring

Correct Answer: B

Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/en-US/f80ff1f5-e1de-4fd3-9bda-99ff845fe3fa/difference-between-scom-2012-synthetic-transactions-and-apm?
forum=scomapm
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh543994.aspx
https://sites.google.com/site/scomblogs/journal-blog/apmmonitoringscom

Bartholomew answer is Option A??

Fabrikam Case:

QUESTION 1
You need to implement the incident management changes.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Update-SCSMWorkflowcmdlet.
B. From the Service Manager console, add a workflow.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Update-SCSMDCMWorkflowcmdlet
D. From the Service Manager console, edit an existing workflow.

Correct Answer: D

Bob answer is B ??
Explanation
How to make workflows (e.g. you need to CREATE (not edit an existing workflow) if you want to include both Updated and Created workflow)


Litware, Inc Case:

QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that the owners of virtual machines are notified automatically if their virtual machine exceeds a specified resource utilization threshold.
www.vceplus.com - Website designed to help IT pros advance their careers.
What should you create? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. A Service Manager incident workflow and an Operations Manager subscription
B. An Operations Manager alert and a System Center 2012 - Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) PRO tip
C. A System Center 2012 Orchestrator runbook and System Center 2012 - Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) PRO tips
D. An Operations Manager alert and a Service Manager incident workflow
E. An Operations Manager alert and an Operations Manager subscription

Correct Answer: E

Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/uktechnet/archive/2013/04/08/guest-post-how-to-configure-alerts-in-system-center-2012.aspx

Premium Dump answer is D??

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for incident resolution.
What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. From Service Manager, create a custom management pack.
B. From Operations Manager, auto resolve alerts.
www.vceplus.com - Website designed to help IT pros advance their careers.
C. From Operations Manager, configure the Alert Sync connector.
D. From Service Manager, create an Incident Management workflow.

Correct Answer: A

Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://gallery.technet.microsoft.com/SCSM-2012-Auto-Close-1b26911f
http://scug.be/valerie/2011/12/05/scsm-2012-auto-close-resolved-incidents-after-x-days

Bob answer is D ??
Explanation
How to make workflows (e.g. you need to CREATE (not edit an existing workflow) if you want to include both Updated and Created workflow)


Contoso Ltd Case:

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a solution to meet the update requirement for the Hyper-V hosts.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. System Center 2012 Orchestrator runbooks
B. VMM update baselines
C. System Center 2012 Service Manager workflows
www.vceplus.com - Website designed to help IT pros advance their careers.
D. Configuration Manager auto deployment rules

Correct Answer: D

Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Not B --> You need to add a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server to Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). After that, you can prepare to manage updates
for the VMM fabric by configuring update baselines. --> https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg675110.aspx --> We don't have WSUS in this case study
We need to use Configuration Manager --> http://blogs.technet.com/b/configmgrdogs/archive/2012/05/08/configmgr-2012-automatic-deployment-rules.aspx

Bartholomew answer is Option B??


QUESTION 2
You need to identify the information that is required to discover each switch by using an explicit discovery.
Which information do you require for each switch? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. The IP address
B. The MAC address
www.vceplus.com - Website designed to help IT pros advance their careers.
C. The management credentials
D. The SNMP community string

Correct Answer: ACD

Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh278846.aspx

Bartholomew answer is Option AC??


Proseware, Inc Case:

QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that the self-service users and the administrators can deploy virtual machines.
www.vceplus.com - Website designed to help IT pros advance their careers.
The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you create?
A. Two VMM library shares
B. One host profile
C. Two application profiles
D. One virtual machine template

Correct Answer: A

Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh427289.aspx

Bartholomew answer is Option D??

QUESTION 2
You need to implement a notification solution to meet the technical requirements.
What should you create from Operations Manager? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Two channels and one subscriber
B. One channel and one Subscriber
C. One channel and two subscribers
D. Two channels and two subscribers

Correct Answer: A

Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh212812.aspx
https://books.google.nl/books?id=ccFuLe7gq4wC&pg=PT583&lpg=PT583&dq=system+center+one+subscription+multiple
+channels&source=bl&ots=Hhljwup3UY&sig=KfPfWeBAjr40q_BtQE4YpKL920M&hl=nl&sa=X&ei=4YO1VNyzJqf17AbDnoCgBA&ved=0CCoQ6AEwAQ#v=onepage
&q=system%20center%20one%20subscription%20multiple%20channels&f=false
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh212698.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh508782.aspx

Bartholomew answer is Option B??


QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution to implement the planned changes for the research department.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. The existing VMM infrastructure
B. The existing Service Manager infrastructure
C. A solution that includes System Center 2012 App Controller
www.vceplus.com - Website designed to help IT pros advance their careers.
D. The existing Orchestrator infrastructure

Correct Answer: C

Bartholomew answer is Option C??


kwakS

  • Germany
  • Sep 24, 2015
  • Report Comment

does anybody have a list of the new questionsor is remembering on one of the new question?
In my first exam there were following (new) question:
- Restoring or backup a SQL Database on Azure
- the VMM update question, Bob already posted


Azure

  • Kuwait
  • Sep 18, 2015
  • Report Comment

@ Everybody: the dump that Barg talking about is not valid at all, i tried it before. I contacted with him and he told me that he will update me if he get any new dumps.


Arjan

  • Netherlands
  • Sep 18, 2015
  • Report Comment

Barg really helped me to get valid dumps!


Barg

  • France
  • Sep 16, 2015
  • Report Comment

i got valid dumps, to get email at zakar.barg@gmail.com


Azure

  • Kuwait
  • Sep 15, 2015
  • Report Comment

@Bob: Many thanks for your response to my question. Please if you can upload the correct answers for the confusing questions, i'll be happy. I just have to finish this exam at anyway !!!
i have a snapshots for the most of questions that came at the two times i took this exam, i just have to confirm some answers with you. i hope i can contact you through F.B my account is (mohammed.fikry.90@facebook.com)
or i will write some questions here to confirm answers with you.
Best Regards


Bob

  • Denmark
  • Sep 15, 2015
  • Report Comment

@Azure Agree it's very confusing :)

I'd say Yumper is the most accurate right now. But you still have to look out for what they ask for, that's why I wrote the study areas I'd recommend with potential traps.

By best advice is always: if there is a discrepancy in a question between two tests: e.g. between Bartholemew , Yumper and Amelia - then read up on it! Study that question on technet.

The only question I found where noone was right is the one about SCSM - Always CREATE a new workflow, not edit existing one. (you can't make a workflow with both Update and Create trigger conditions in SCSM, it needs to be two seperate)


Azure

  • Kuwait
  • Sep 14, 2015
  • Report Comment

Failed today for the 3rd time at one month !!!
got 661 ike the last time.
@ BOb : PLEASE HELP ME WITH THIS CONFUSING EXAM
ًWhich dump is more accurate? Bartholomew or yumper or the premium one?
there are some differences between the three dumps. i have about 10 or more confusing questions !!


Bob

  • Denmark
  • Sep 14, 2015
  • Report Comment

Passed today at reshot with 770

The dump is 60% valid. I got 8 new questions and 1 new case (again: Relecloud). Some answers are also wrong, I'd recommend comparing with Yumpers exam.

This requires some hard effort to pass.

Some good study areas:
SCOM: network discovery (difference between snmp, icmp, explicit, recursive)
SCSM: How to make Request Offerings, How to make workflows (e.g. you need to CREATE (not edit an existing workflow) if you want to include both Updated and Created workflow)
DPM: Requirements for System State Backup vs. Individual file backup
VMM: Requirements for recovery of VMM, service template creation


Mic

  • Denmark
  • Sep 12, 2015
  • Report Comment

A. Datum case:
Monitor the availability of the Sharepoint Server 2010 server farm from the New York office.

You need to recommend a solution to monitor the Sharepoint Server 2010 server farm.
A. A distributed application
B. Synthetic transaction
C. A subscription
D. An event rule

Why does every test state it's B, when you are able to create a DA with watcher nodes to monitor from another place (new york office) ??


franklvargas

  • Dominican Republic
  • Sep 10, 2015
  • Report Comment

Today fail 662, is exam not valid, too exam premium not valid.


Bob

  • Denmark
  • Sep 07, 2015
  • Report Comment

Failed today with score of 640 :(

The dumb is mostly valid, a couple of new questions and one new case not included, but the rest was there.

New case: Relecloud

What I remember from Relecloud:
- what 4 actions in sequence should you perform to implement custom workflow1:
1)Open Authoring Tool (doesn't actually say what to next in AT)
- 2)Register an Integration Pack in Orchestrator
- 3)Copy the assemblies to Service Manager folder
- 4)Run New-SCSMManagementPackBundle
- 5)Import Management Pack to Service Manager.

My answer was: 1, 4,3,5 (but doesn't really matter what order 3 and 4 is done in - I really hate those "list in sequence" stuff as the order is not always important)

One new question I haven't seen:
Select what update method to use with VMM. (select either VMM Baseline update or Configuration Manager):
Server 1: VMM host
Server 2: Hyper-V host
server 3: IPAM server
server 4: file server
server 5: iSCSI target server

Didn't really know that one, so my guess was that VMM couldn't update itself only.


ali

  • South Africa
  • Sep 03, 2015
  • Report Comment

is this dump still valid? someone please upload a valid dump


Privatecloudgeek

  • United States
  • Sep 02, 2015
  • Report Comment

Can anyone please update this dumps? I studied every possible dumps for this and attempted the exam last week and failed by a hundred points. THe answeres were wrong and about 15 new questions. I am planing to take it today. so please help me out ASAP


SYS Admin

  • Canada
  • Aug 31, 2015
  • Report Comment

Dump is not valid - just 20% of questions are from dump. A lot of new questions and cases

Pages:  1 2  [>]  [>>]

Report Comment

Verify:

Add Comment

Name: *
E-mail: *

This e-mail will not be published.

Comment: *

Comment will be moderated and published within 1-4 hours.

Rate file: * Like!     Dislike
Verification: * Secure Code
Type the characters from the picture.  
VCE Exam Simulator Free DemoVCE Exam Simulator Free Demo
Read about VCE Exam Simulator
Download VCE Exam Simulator

Training Products

Premium File

  • 204 Questions & Answers
  • Instant Download
  • $69.99

Get Unlimited Access to the all ExamCollection PREMIUM VCE files!
Prep4sure - Professional IT Certification Training
BrainDumps - Get Real Exam Questions
Actual Tests - Lifetime Access to IT Exams

Related Blog Posts

Site Search:

Close
Only Registered Members Can Download VCE Files

Please fill out your email address below in order to Download VCE files or view Training Courses. Registration is Free and Easy, You Simply need to provide an email address.

  • Trusted By 1.2M IT Certification Candidates Every Month
  • VCE Files Simulate Real exam environment
  • Instant download After Registration.
Please provide a correct E-mail address
Email Address:

A confirmation link will be sent to this email address to verify your login.
Already Member? Click Here to Login

Close
Log into your ExamCollection Account

Please Log In to download VCE file or view Training Course

Please provide a correct E-mail address

Please provide your Password (min. 6 characters)

E-mail:
*  
Password:
* Forgot password?
 

Only registered Examcollection.com members can download vce files or view training courses.

Registration is free and easy - just provide your E-mail address. Click Here to Register

Close
DO YOU HAVE A VCE PLAYER?
Play VCE files with Avanset VCE Simulator

Your file is being downloaded.

All tests on this site have been created with VCE Exam Simulator.

VCE Exam Simulator is interactive testing engine developed for certification exam preparation.

Files with VCE extension can be opened with this program.

Before you can open any file on this site you will need to download VCE Exam Simulator

Download VCE Player
I already have it
Close
Like this VCE file?

Log in to make your opinion count.

E-mail:
*  
Password:
* Forgot password?
 

Only registered Examcollection.com members can rate files.

Registration is free and easy - just provide your E-mail address. Click Here to Register

Close

Close
Download Free Demo of VCE
Exam Simulator

Experience Avanset VCE Exam Simulator for yourself.


Simply submit your e-mail address below to get started with our interactive software demo of your free trial.


Enter Your Email Address

Free Demo Limits: In the demo version you will be able to access only first 5 questions from exam.