Pass Your Cisco 642-874 Exam Easy!

Get 100% Real Exam Questions, Accurate & Verified Answers By IT Experts

Fast Updates & Instant Download!

Certification Exam: 642-874 (Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH))

Download Free 642-874 Exam Questions

Exam 642-874 - Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH)
Size: 1017.26 KB
Posted Date: Monday, April 21, 2014
# of downloads: 4426
Free Download: This file is outdated. Browse other 642-874 VCE Files
Exam
642-874 - Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH)
Size
1017.26 KB
Posted Date
Monday, April 21, 2014
# of downloads
4426
Free Download
This file is outdated. Browse other 642-874 VCE Files
Comments
* The most recent comment are at the top
  • Jack
  • Germany
  • Aug 14, 2015

50 Question @ dustup are valid. It took the exam yesterday in Germany

  • Aug 14, 2015
  • Ravi
  • Canada
  • Jul 12, 2015

Any one passed with this dump?
Any can share new dump plz

  • Jul 12, 2015
  • Hasham Fayyaz
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Jun 23, 2015

Passed with VCE premium file today

  • Jun 23, 2015
  • delta
  • Vietnam
  • Jun 18, 2015

pass with premium, only 50 new question, you can find them somewhere in internet. dstut

  • Jun 18, 2015
  • delta
  • Vietnam
  • Jun 17, 2015

anyone pass recently with 162q from premium ?

  • Jun 17, 2015
  • Oren
  • Israel
  • Jun 10, 2015

NOT VALID.
(Cisco probably changed the exam on 1/6/15)

  • Jun 10, 2015
  • WTF???
  • Russian Federation
  • Jun 08, 2015

What's going on?! It can not be that all dumps were not valid! Maybe it's writing a rival firm and brings us all astray?

  • Jun 08, 2015
  • Manuel
  • United States
  • Jun 08, 2015

Not valid took the exam on June 4th and failed 5xx points.

  • Jun 08, 2015
  • JR
  • Singapore
  • Jun 08, 2015

This dump is not valid anymore. 50 totally new questions. failed 5-June.

  • Jun 08, 2015
  • Hasham Fayyaz
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Jun 07, 2015

Dump is not valid. Failed today

  • Jun 07, 2015
  • Oleg
  • Russian Federation
  • Jun 07, 2015

Not valid, 100% new questions.

  • Jun 07, 2015
  • Hasham
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Jun 07, 2015

Dump is not valid.Fail Today

  • Jun 07, 2015
  • Harish
  • India
  • Jun 07, 2015

This is no longer valid. Wrote today..50 questions..no drag and drop..failed by 50 marks

  • Jun 07, 2015
  • JR
  • Singapore
  • Jun 07, 2015

I failed 5-June. This dump is not valid anymore. all new questions.

  • Jun 07, 2015
  • CommonCent$
  • United States
  • Jun 06, 2015

As of June 4, 2015, there are 50 new questions (no D&D). DO NOT USE LUCILLE AND DIANE DUMPS because they are NO LONGER VALID!!!!

  • Jun 06, 2015
  • Cisqo
  • United States
  • Jun 06, 2015

Failed CCDP exam yesterday. 50 toal question (no D&D). DO NOT USE LUCILLE AND DIANE DUMPS because they are NO LONGER VALID!!!!

  • Jun 06, 2015
  • BedoTiger
  • Egypt
  • Jun 06, 2015

It seems that exam questions have been changed ? Can anyone verify ?

  • Jun 06, 2015
  • JT
  • Singapore
  • Jun 06, 2015

Not valid. completely.

  • Jun 06, 2015
  • Tim
  • United States
  • Jun 05, 2015

Not valid. Failed today. I must have gotten really unlucky as they just changed the dumps. FML

  • Jun 05, 2015
  • ghna
  • United States
  • Jun 05, 2015

not valid fialed today .. dump shit

  • Jun 05, 2015
  • sigh
  • Jamaica
  • Jun 05, 2015

so not valid

  • Jun 05, 2015
  • sigh
  • Jamaica
  • Jun 05, 2015

not even close to being valid

  • Jun 05, 2015
  • Gha
  • United States
  • Jun 05, 2015

Not valid failed : dump shit

  • Jun 05, 2015
  • MM
  • Egypt
  • Jun 05, 2015

Is it valid?
anyone passed after 4th June ?

  • Jun 05, 2015
  • Flint
  • Russian Federation
  • Jun 05, 2015

Hello! Please,tell me,is this dump valid?

  • Jun 05, 2015
  • Andre
  • United States
  • Jun 04, 2015

Pass yesterday 1000.

  • Jun 04, 2015
  • Zane
  • Hong Kong
  • May 28, 2015

3 new questions, stable at all, passed

  • May 28, 2015
  • Bhaijan
  • United States
  • May 27, 2015

Can anyone tell how many questions are in this exam?

  • May 27, 2015
  • Bruno
  • Turkey
  • May 23, 2015

any new attempts during the past 10 days?

if yes, please kindly share your experiences,

Thanks to all

  • May 23, 2015
  • jay
  • United States
  • May 23, 2015

Still valid, did it today 2 new questions. Thank you guys.

  • May 23, 2015
  • C. Marques
  • Brazil
  • May 21, 2015

Hello All,

The dumps LUCILLE and DIANE are still valid.
Passed today (05/21/2015) with 1000/1000.
No D&D. No Simlets. And at least on my exam, there were no new questions, all the questions from these dumps.

Special Thanks to DIANE and LUCILLE.

And thanks to everybody who contributed sharing experiences here and confirming the dumps validity.

C. Marques (BRAZIL)

  • May 21, 2015
  • Bao Nguyen
  • Vietnam
  • May 20, 2015

I passed yesterday.
The file is still valid. There're 2 new questions in the exam.

  • May 20, 2015
  • Thitinun
  • Thailand
  • May 12, 2015

Passed today.Dump is still valid.
No D&D

  • May 12, 2015
  • Dangelo ASencio
  • Peru
  • May 08, 2015

Pueden validar por favor si este examen es valido??? - Perú

  • May 08, 2015
  • comman
  • United States
  • May 08, 2015

Please Is this vce file still valid ?

  • May 08, 2015
  • recert
  • Singapore
  • May 07, 2015

hi,
anyone can confirm this is still valid ? thanks

  • May 07, 2015
  • cavolo
  • Italy
  • Apr 27, 2015

passed today, dump valid, no d&d, no simlets. GET THIS QUICK before new edition, to me it will be rolled out soon for a new version

  • Apr 27, 2015
  • ahmed
  • Iceland
  • Apr 24, 2015

passed 2day... still valid

  • Apr 24, 2015
  • JayVee
  • United States
  • Apr 23, 2015

Still Valid
Just passed with 1000/1000.
No D&D and just two new questions.

  • Apr 23, 2015
  • kelvin
  • Macau
  • Apr 15, 2015

passed today , no D&D , this is valid but one new questions.

Which option does VSS reduce layer 3 to layer 2 boundary to
a) Three-tier logic devices
b) Multiple logic devices
c) Single logic device << correct
d) Virtual devices

  • Apr 15, 2015
  • Marat
  • Kazakhstan
  • Apr 08, 2015

still valid
passed tomorrow

  • Apr 08, 2015
  • Marat
  • Kazakhstan
  • Apr 07, 2015

the dump still valid
i passed today 959/1000

  • Apr 07, 2015
  • wcorpsec
  • Brazil
  • Apr 03, 2015

Valid perfect passed 1000/1000

  • Apr 03, 2015
  • wcorpsec
  • Brazil
  • Apr 03, 2015

Still Valid. Passed 02-04-2015 with 100%
No drag and drops.

  • Apr 03, 2015
  • Dan
  • India
  • Mar 17, 2015

Is this valid ?

Any Labs / Drag and Drop ?

  • Mar 17, 2015
  • crazyDog
  • Australia
  • Jan 28, 2015

Still Valid. Passed 27-01-2015
No drag and drops.
2 new questions as mentioned by others.

Thanks for all the help...

  • Jan 28, 2015
  • NDE
  • Bahrain
  • Jan 28, 2015

Is it valid now ?? Please Comment.... Have to write the exam.....

  • Jan 28, 2015
  • james.g
  • Kenya
  • Jan 28, 2015

lucille and diane still valid...passed with 986

  • Jan 28, 2015
  • syberia
  • Poland
  • Jan 27, 2015

Passed today 1000/1000. 100 % Valid!
2 new questions others already wrote about. No Drag & Drop.

  • Jan 27, 2015
  • james.g
  • Uganda
  • Jan 24, 2015

is this still valid?

  • Jan 24, 2015
  • Pandikumar
  • United States
  • Jan 15, 2015

I have passed on 14 JAN,2015.Its valid . No drag and drop questions.

  • Jan 15, 2015
  • AHMED
  • Pakistan
  • Jan 14, 2015

Is this Dump Valid ?

  • Jan 14, 2015
  • Nic
  • Taiwan
  • Jan 13, 2015

passed today , this is valid but two new questions.
two new question as below:
Which option does VSS reduce layer 3 to layer 2 boundary to
a) Three-tier logic devices
b) Multiple logic devices
c) Single logic device << correct
d) Virtual devices
Which one of the following is related to utilization, response time, availability and error rates?
A. Fault management
B. Configuration management
C. Accounting management
D. Performance management << Correct
E. Security management

  • Jan 13, 2015
  • curious
  • Belgium
  • Jan 11, 2015

hello is this dump still valid. got CCDP exam planned for week of the 19th

  • Jan 11, 2015
  • Nic
  • Taiwan
  • Jan 06, 2015

is this still valid?

  • Jan 06, 2015
  • Danish
  • Qatar
  • Jan 05, 2015

two new question as below:
Which option does VSS reduce layer 3 to layer 2 boundary to
a) Three-tier logic devices
b) Multiple logic devices
c) Single logic device << correct
d) Virtual devices
Which one of the following is related to utilization, response time, availability and error rates?
A. Fault management
B. Configuration management
C. Accounting management
D. Performance management << Correct
E. Security management

  • Jan 05, 2015
  • Danish
  • Qatar
  • Jan 05, 2015

Passed on 4th jan 2015. Dump valid 100%.
Two question differ from DIANE dump.
Thanks DIANE.

  • Jan 05, 2015
  • Danish
  • Qatar
  • Dec 29, 2014

is this dump valid. I am preparing for exam by 1st week of Jan 2015.

  • Dec 29, 2014
  • NorEldeen
  • United States
  • Dec 13, 2014

I passed today, 100% valid,
go a head and take it without any dump else,
no DAD at all. thank you Diane

  • Dec 13, 2014
  • MOE
  • Singapore
  • Dec 05, 2014

yeah still valid, i passed exam on 5th Dec with solid marks. Tks

  • Dec 05, 2014
  • nor
  • United States
  • Dec 05, 2014

I'm taking it after 3 days, would anybody confirm to me if this dump still valid or not?

  • Dec 05, 2014
  • D
  • Egypt
  • Nov 29, 2014

is this still valid?

  • Nov 29, 2014
  • Toni
  • Austria
  • Oct 31, 2014

100% valid, two additional questions are covered in the Lucille-Dump (642-874.v2014-06-13.by.LUCILLE.114q.vce)

  • Oct 31, 2014
  • Zy
  • Singapore
  • Sep 27, 2014

100% valid. Passed today.

  • Sep 27, 2014
  • Frogito
  • Switzerland
  • Sep 18, 2014

100 % Valid! Passed today 1000/1000
2 new added questions (see other posts about it),No Drag & Drop.
Many thanks for this dump.

  • Sep 18, 2014
  • sam
  • India
  • Sep 13, 2014

100 % Valid.
With the 2 new added questions.
Passed today 1000.
No Drag & Drop.
Thankx a lot

  • Sep 13, 2014
  • egypt
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Sep 10, 2014

100% valid 2 new questions mention down

  • Sep 10, 2014
  • Jim
  • Denmark
  • Sep 09, 2014

Guys:

Which Dump is most valid and should be used for Studying ARCH:

Diane or Lucille???

Or, do we really need to study both???

Pls heelp someone! -Thanks a lot!!!

  • Sep 09, 2014
  • Mansur
  • Azerbaijan
  • Sep 04, 2014

Still valid. I pass yesterday with score 1000.

  • Sep 04, 2014
  • Sommai
  • Thailand
  • Aug 21, 2014

I passed today scored 986 , This dump still valid,no drag&drop and only two new questions.
Good luck to everyone.

  • Aug 21, 2014
  • Emmanuel
  • United Kingdom
  • Aug 17, 2014

Hi all,

Just passed my exam with 1000 points, I prepared by reading the official cisco press by John Tiso and I just went through Diane's VCE, as everyone has been saying there were 2 new questions that have been mentioned below, the correct answers are: Performance and Single logical unit.

No Drag and Drop

Good Luck!

  • Aug 17, 2014
  • Denise
  • Netherlands
  • Aug 15, 2014

This dump is still valid guys.
passed the exam this week

  • Aug 15, 2014
  • Moslem
  • Egypt
  • Aug 11, 2014

10 Aug 2014
Dump still valid.
Just one or two Question :
#Which option does VSS reduce layer 3 to layer 2 boundary to
a) Three-tier logic devices
b) Multiple logic devices
c) Single logic device << correct
d) Virtual devices

  • Aug 11, 2014
  • Asif
  • Canada
  • Aug 07, 2014

This dump is still valid. I just read this dump and went for the exam on Sunday, August 3. There were 2 new questions in the exam however if you read this dump properly then it should be enough to clear the exam.

  • Aug 07, 2014
  • Farhan Khan
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Jul 30, 2014

Passed with 978. This file is very valid.2 new questions are available at Lucille.

  • Jul 30, 2014
  • Lu
  • United States
  • Jul 29, 2014

Guys, Is this still valid?

  • Jul 29, 2014
  • Superhero
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Jul 20, 2014

Thankyou Diane. This file is very valid.Passed with 988.

  • Jul 20, 2014
  • jowan
  • India
  • Jul 19, 2014

dumps is 100 % valid(19-07-2013) ,got 972 ,90% question order shuffled, 2 new questions that available at Lucille

  • Jul 19, 2014
  • routemap80
  • Pakistan
  • Jul 13, 2014

how can i get this dump?

  • Jul 13, 2014
  • Hamid
  • United States
  • Jul 10, 2014

Passed exam on 10th July 2014 from Canada. The dump is 100% valid with 2 new questions that available at Lucille.

  • Jul 10, 2014
  • Engr Blocker
  • Philippines
  • Jul 10, 2014

I took the exam at Makati.
Still valid got 1000.
2 new questions are written on comments below.
Thanks.

  • Jul 10, 2014
  • Ali
  • Canada
  • Jul 09, 2014

100% valid

  • Jul 09, 2014
  • ased
  • Pakistan
  • Jul 08, 2014

Passed today 7/7/14.
Got 1000 marks, DIANE, lucille and yolanda perfectly valid!!
Goodluck

  • Jul 08, 2014
  • adam
  • Pakistan
  • Jul 04, 2014

still valid??
mine on Monday !

  • Jul 04, 2014
  • Ivan
  • United States
  • Jul 02, 2014

Passed exam today Jul 2 2014, 1000/1000 score. dumps are 100% legit. Don't forget two additional questions found on the comments section. All the best guys

  • Jul 02, 2014
  • Jowan
  • India
  • Jul 02, 2014

this dump still valid or not ?

  • Jul 02, 2014
  • Pedro
  • Mexico
  • Jun 30, 2014

Still valid ;)

  • Jun 30, 2014
  • amtun
  • Thailand
  • Jun 24, 2014

i did mine yesterday and passed with 860. DIANE 112 is still 100% valid with two new questions as reported by (( Motassem
EgyptJun 01, 2014Report Comment
Had my exam today and the dump is 100% valid... Scored 1000/1000.

Only 2 questions from outside which are those mentioned below on May 26, 2014 by Zwe Thu Ko.
CCDP_completed
United KingdomJun 01, 2014Report Comment
Folks
Diane questions 112 are valid and up to date except below two questions

Which option does VSS reduce layer 3 to layer 2 boundary to
a) Three-tier logic devices
b) Multiple logic devices
c) Single logic device << correct
d) Virtual devices
Which one of the following is related to utilization, response time, availability and error rates?
A. Fault management
B. Configuration management
C. Accounting management
D. Performance management << Correct
E. Security management

I got 1000/1000 so these answers are correct ))

  • Jun 24, 2014
  • John
  • United States
  • Jun 23, 2014

100 % Valid Got 1000/1000 . 2 new questions
Which option does VSS reduce layer 3 to layer 2 boundary to
a) Three-tier logic devices
b) Multiple logic devices
c) Single logic device << correct
d) Virtual devices
Which one of the following is related to utilization, response time, availability and error rates?
A. Fault management
B. Configuration management
C. Accounting management
D. Performance management << Correct
E. Security management

  • Jun 23, 2014
  • Jürgen
  • United Kingdom
  • Jun 23, 2014

Passed 943/1000 answer Position mixed. All questions in this dump. No dnd!

  • Jun 23, 2014
  • kaka009
  • Vietnam
  • Jun 20, 2014

Thanks to Diane & LUCILLE & Yolanda 61...! These Dumps are still 100% valid ! Passed today 1000/1000 !
And no D&D .

  • Jun 20, 2014
  • Jurgen
  • Germany
  • Jun 19, 2014

Any d&d in the test?

  • Jun 19, 2014
  • Saurabh
  • India
  • Jun 19, 2014

This Dumps still valid... but 100% from Lucille 114. So follow Lucille 114. Passed Today with 1000/1000

  • Jun 19, 2014
  • kaka009
  • Vietnam
  • Jun 19, 2014

Is it still valid ? i am going to take exam on Jun 20 ,2014 . PLease help me ???

  • Jun 19, 2014
  • kaka009
  • Vietnam
  • Jun 19, 2014

Is it still valid ? i am going to take exam on Jun 20 ,2014 . PLease help me ???

  • Jun 19, 2014
  • JS
  • Pakistan
  • Jun 16, 2014

200% valid yolandatyphoon61 and diane112DIANE, yolandatyphoon61 question have around 95% same like DIANE. Well done both. two new questions define CCDP_completed with correct answer.

  • Jun 16, 2014
  • Moamen
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Jun 14, 2014

Diane & LUCILLE is still 100% valid passed today 986
no D&D

  • Jun 14, 2014
  • A6green
  • United States
  • Jun 12, 2014

Dump is still 100% valid passed today 970

  • Jun 12, 2014
  • okpa
  • United States
  • Jun 10, 2014

Valid yolandatyphoon61 and diane112DIANE ,no D&D,. Kristi112 not quite. Performance mgmt and single logical device came out. I believe i perfect the exam but got only 986.

  • Jun 10, 2014
  • Ulises Valle
  • Mexico
  • Jun 09, 2014

100% valid, thanks DIANE&YOLANDA

  • Jun 09, 2014
  • Ahmad
  • Jun 09, 2014

Does all the answers for this dumps are corrects or there are some have some wrong answers.

  • Jun 09, 2014
  • Qamar Shakil
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Jun 05, 2014

These dumps are 100% valid. Today I passed the exam got 958/1000. Only two questions are outside from these as mentioned below.

  • Jun 05, 2014
  • CMD
  • Georgia
  • Jun 03, 2014

this dumb is 100 valid, i passed 986/1000 today, no drag n drop, two new questions mentioned here

  • Jun 03, 2014
  • kumar
  • Singapore
  • Jun 03, 2014

this is valid (diane 112 questions. I passed today.

two new questions:

A. Fault management
B. Configuration management
C. Accounting management
D. Performance management - answer!
E. Security management

Ans: D

=======================
2. VSS reduce Layer 3 to Layer 2

A. Virtual Devices
B. Singal Logical Devices
C. Multiple Logical Devices
D. Three Tier

A is wrong
B is wrong.
Not sure whats the right answer. :) goodluck !

  • Jun 03, 2014
  • Pocky
  • Thailand
  • Jun 03, 2014

Passed 1000/1000 this dump still valid. Exam have new questions and Thank CCDP_completed for 2 new q

  • Jun 03, 2014
  • raju
  • Sri Lanka
  • Jun 02, 2014

VSS question:
Which option does VSS reduce layer 3 to layer 2 boundary to
a) Three-tier logic devices
b) Multiple logic devices
c) Single logic device
d) Virtual devices

Correct Ans: C

  • Jun 02, 2014
  • raju
  • Sri Lanka
  • Jun 02, 2014

Passed CCDP on 01/06/2014 with 1000/1000, Still valid with DIANE 112 Q & Yolanda 61q,no D&D, there is a new question base on VSS-2nd question & Answer posted by Zwe Thu ko.

  • Jun 02, 2014
  • Motassem
  • Egypt
  • Jun 01, 2014

Had my exam today and the dump is 100% valid... Scored 1000/1000.

Only 2 questions from outside which are those mentioned below on May 26, 2014 by Zwe Thu Ko.

  • Jun 01, 2014
  • CCDP_completed
  • United Kingdom
  • Jun 01, 2014

Folks
Diane questions 112 are valid and up to date except below two questions

Which option does VSS reduce layer 3 to layer 2 boundary to
a) Three-tier logic devices
b) Multiple logic devices
c) Single logic device << correct
d) Virtual devices
Which one of the following is related to utilization, response time, availability and error rates?
A. Fault management
B. Configuration management
C. Accounting management
D. Performance management << Correct
E. Security management

I got 1000/1000 so these answers are correct

  • Jun 01, 2014
  • MOTASEM
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Jun 01, 2014

Passed today scored 976 , its still valid,
only two new questions,

Best wishes to all

  • Jun 01, 2014
  • Motassem
  • Egypt
  • Jun 01, 2014

Had my exam today and the dump is 100% valid... Scored 1000/1000.

Only 2 questions from outside which are those mentioned below on May 26,2014 by Zwe Thu Ko.

Good luck all.

  • Jun 01, 2014
  • Motassem
  • Egypt
  • Jun 01, 2014

A 100% valid dump... Passed with 1000/1000.

Only got 2 questions from outside which are those mentioned by Zwe Thu Ko on May 26, 2014.

Good luck all.

  • Jun 01, 2014
  • Ranzu
  • Bangladesh
  • May 31, 2014

Thus dump is enough to pass. No required to read other dumps.
Just follow it. I passes it getting 1000/1000.

  • May 31, 2014
  • Salih
  • Sudan
  • May 28, 2014

dears all ,
please I need a help to open this file in my android phone , I try many apps but this file not working ( I think because its made by updated VCE ) .

waiting your advise .
Salih

  • May 28, 2014
  • Bored
  • Germany
  • May 28, 2014

Passed with 976 on 27.05.
Still valid with two new Questions as stated below. No DnD. Yolanda 61q also good.

  • May 28, 2014
  • Luki
  • Belgium
  • May 26, 2014

Passed 976 26.05. Still valid

  • May 26, 2014
  • Gaurav
  • United Kingdom
  • May 26, 2014

Yes this dump is still Valid. Alos check Yolanda as that dump will also be helpful. I scored 950..

  • May 26, 2014
  • Zwe Thu Ko
  • Myanmar
  • May 26, 2014

22-May-2014 I passed CCDP with 986/1000. I only see DIANE dump for exam. 100% still valid. Two new questions. That questions you can find forum.

1.
A. Fault management
B. Configuration management
C. Accounting management
D. Performance management
E. Security management

Ans: D
2. VSS reduce Layer 3 to Layer 2
A. Virtual Devices
B. Singal Logical Devices
C. Multiple Logical Devices
D. Three Tier

I choose Multiple Logical Devices. I think that is wrong answer. I got 986.
Good Luck :)

  • May 26, 2014
  • Amin
  • Denmark
  • May 23, 2014

Hi everyone, please let me know are these still valid, i have an exam on this coming tuesday. Should I go with it?
thanks

  • May 23, 2014
  • Happiman
  • United States
  • May 22, 2014

You need VCE Player 1.0.2 to open it

  • May 22, 2014
  • Happiman
  • United States
  • May 22, 2014

To to open it you need a new vce player ver. 1.0.2

  • May 22, 2014
  • Gaurav
  • India
  • May 22, 2014

How many questions in examination ? is this dump valid ?

  • May 22, 2014
  • geek
  • Australia
  • May 20, 2014

this is still valid: two question out of this
pass with 1000/1000

  • May 20, 2014
  • ss
  • United States
  • May 18, 2014

Pretty valid passed yesterday with 980 .only couple Qs were out

  • May 18, 2014
  • Pinacl
  • United Kingdom
  • May 13, 2014

Passed today 1000, still valid 2 new questions, first as per Hibib's post answer definitely performance. Second as per Chris, cannot remember question but think it was about vss and layers, lucky guess. I think i put single logical

  • May 13, 2014
  • R.CH
  • Tunisia
  • May 13, 2014

Dump still valid; only one new question related to VSS does it reduce the layer 3 to layer 2 boundry to
- single logical device

goodluck

  • May 13, 2014
  • Mamamia
  • Denmark
  • May 12, 2014

Are these dumps still valid???? I am going to take the exam at the end of May.

  • May 12, 2014
  • mike
  • Germany
  • May 12, 2014

meta, if you're on an iPad, VCE Exam Simulator will open it (found in top right of this page), but it will cost at least $10 for a monthly subscription fee to open VCE files with more than 5 questions. hope this helps.

  • May 12, 2014
  • nmo
  • Russian Federation
  • May 12, 2014

12 may 2014 - still valid, only 2 new questions. no dnd

  • May 12, 2014
  • Ankurrulz
  • Netherlands
  • May 12, 2014

Hi cleared this exam today with 986... this dump is valid.. only ques from outside... No DnD... Cheers!

  • May 12, 2014
  • Ankur
  • Netherlands
  • May 12, 2014

Cleared exam today with Diane 112q.. only 2 ques from outside... cleared with 986/1000 from Mumbai/ India

  • May 12, 2014
  • Mito
  • Philippines
  • May 12, 2014

Cleared the exam today 973/1000, used Cisco Press Designing Cisco Network Services with Diane 112 Q and Yolanda 61.

  • May 12, 2014
  • fabitoos
  • Colombia
  • May 10, 2014

Super Valid. 2 Diferent question.
Passed today 972. May 9.
No Drag & Drop.

  • May 10, 2014
  • SKS
  • India
  • May 09, 2014

This valid i passed on 6th May 2014 with 986

  • May 09, 2014
  • CCDP-GUY
  • Nigeria
  • May 09, 2014

Please Is this vce file still valido ?!!

  • May 09, 2014
  • meta
  • Thailand
  • May 08, 2014

I cannot open this file.
What is your version of vec that open it ?

  • May 08, 2014
  • Mr. Hansen
  • Denmark
  • May 06, 2014

This is Valid.
Passed to day. May 6.
No Drag & Drop.

  • May 06, 2014
  • August
  • India
  • May 06, 2014

VALID. Thankyou guys for ur updates. I passed today 1000/1000. 3 new questions but somehow managed to get it right. No drag and drop. Good luck guys :-)

  • May 06, 2014
  • Chris
  • Singapore
  • May 02, 2014

Passed today 972/1000. There is one question similar to the first question posted by Hibbib. It was about the Cisco IOS feature that is about analysis, metrics of some sort. But yeah, I believe the answer is performance mgmt. There was another question unfortunately I forgot it. But its something related to reduction from layer 3 to layer 2. the selections were single logical, multiple logical, tier 3, and virtual.. no idea about it. I'll post it when I recall. also no D&D

  • May 02, 2014
  • anuj
  • India
  • May 01, 2014

Please upload in pdf format .as my vce is not working. Thankx

  • May 01, 2014
  • Anon
  • May 01, 2014

Dump is valid, I pass, no D&D, 2 new question

  • May 01, 2014
  • Jakub
  • Poland
  • Apr 29, 2014

passed today with 986/1000. I used DIANE112q. 3 new questions. no D&D

  • Apr 29, 2014
  • odiseuz
  • Apr 28, 2014

Just passed mine today. 986/100
Diane112 and yolanda 61q are super valid!!!
just one different question and no drag and dop

  • Apr 28, 2014
  • Palermo
  • Apr 28, 2014

My friend Hibibb
i belief This is the correct answer

4. Which of the following three VPN options support multicast?

A. VTI
B. IPSEC GRE
C. DMVPN
D. GET VPN
E. Easy VPN

Ans: A, B, D

VTI
The IPsec VTI supports QoS, Multicast, and other routing functions that previosly required GRE.

IPsec-GRE
GRE tunneling encapsulates non-IP and IP multicast or broadcast packet into IP unicast packet.

GET-VPN
Get VPN can securly IP multicast groups over private WAN.

This is what i have learns from my books.

I hope it helps
i have to take the exam end of next month

  • Apr 28, 2014
  • FD
  • Apr 26, 2014

passed today..VALID..only 3 new questions

  • Apr 26, 2014
  • Sim
  • India
  • Apr 25, 2014

Pl.upload the latest dumps in pdf file or mail to mahajan_pkm@yahoo.com

  • Apr 25, 2014
  • me
  • India
  • Apr 24, 2014

got only 2 new questions... VALID

  • Apr 24, 2014
  • Hibibb
  • Switzerland
  • Apr 24, 2014

Pass today, with some different dumps.
can not read diana dump, have noch actual vce simulator...
Some questions from shroud, howard, nora, sharon...
some questions from forums

A. Fault management
B. Configuration management
C. Accounting management
D. Performance management
E. Security management

Ans: D

2. Which of the following three options are features of IP SLA?

A. Validate network performance
B. Proactive identify network related issues
C. Verify service guarantees
D. Failover for saturated links

Ans: A, B, C

3. Which one of the following provides dynamic fault tolerance and load sharing using MDSP?

A. Static RP
B. Anycast RP
C. Auto RP
D. BSR

Ans: B

4. Which of the following three VPN options support multicast?

A. VTI
B. IPSEC GRE
C. DMVPN
D. GET VPN
E. Easy VPN

Ans: B, C, D

5. Which one of the following is optional for NAC solution?

A. NAM
B. NAS
C. NAA
D. NAC Appliance policy updates

Ans: C

6. Which one of the following SLB modes describe this scenario?
Inbound connection is routed to the VIP on the SLB, the SLB then translates and routes it to the destination server. Return traffic is then routed back to the SLB using PBR.

A. Router mode
B. Two armed mode
C. One armed mode
D. Bridge mode

Ans: Not sure on this, it is either B or C, most likely is C.

7. Which of the following three layers are recommended data centre design?

A. Core layer
B. Distribution layer
C. Access layer
D. Services layer
E. Aggregation layer
F. Layer 2 domain sizing

Ans: A, C, E

8. Which of the following three are virtualisation options?

A. Network clustering
B. Device clustering
C. Device virtualisation
D. Network virtualisation

Ans: B, C, D

9. What is the recommended over-subscription ratio for access switch uplinks to distribution switch?

A. 8:1
B. 4:1
C. 20:1
D. 16:1

And: Not sure, probably C?

10. Which one of the following resides in different control plane for routing in VRF?

A. RIB
B. Subset of router interfaces
C. FIB
D. Routing protocol instance

Ans: A

11. Which one of the following NIC teaming solutions describes this scenario?
Fault tolerance using one IP address and multiple MAC addresses.

A. AFT
B. SFT
C. ALB
D. SLB

Ans: C

12. Which one of the following connects two or more customer devices using Ethernet bridging techniques over an MPLS network?

A. MPLS
B. VPLS
C. MEF
D MPLS VPN

Ans: B

13. Which of the following four options are attributes of WAN services?

A. Bandwidth
B. Cost
C. Bursting capacity
D. Reliability
E. QOS classes and policies
F. Ease of management
G. Multicast support

Ans: A, C, E, G

14. Which one of the following is the recommended design for using IPv6 over existing IPv4 network?

A. Dual stack model
B. Hybrid model
C. Service block model
D. IPv6 tunneling

Ans: A

15. Which one of the following HA options are latest solution offered by Cisco?

A. HSRP
B. VSS
C. VRRP
D. GLBP

And: Think should be B

1) which are visualization technologies used in Data Center
A. VLAN
B. VSAN
C. VPN
D. VPC
E. VLC
F. VRF

Ans : A, B, D, F

2)In a Collapsed Core design, which 2 benefits are provided by next generation cisco MDS director?

A. a higher fan Ratio
B. fully redundent Switch
C. 100 % port efficiency
D. all ISL contained with in a single chasis

Ans . B, C, D

3) Which address is summary address for the IP addresses 10.10.16.0/24 through 10.10.16.23.0/24

10.10.8.0/16
10.10.24.0/22
10.10.0.0/16
10.10.16.0/21

ANSWER: D

4)When configuring VTP which option should initially configure on switch first.

A. Configure transparent mode
B. configure Domain name
c. Server mode
d. Enable VTP Pruning
e. Disbale VTP Pruning

Ans . A , B, D ( might be D)

5) Which of the folowing are the fatures of Link aggregation control protocol.

B. Passive
C. On
D. established

Ans. B, C

6) Which are the Storage Topologies.

A. DAS
B. NAS
C. SAN
D. VSAN

Ans . A, B

55questions passing score 790

  • Apr 24, 2014
  • MD
  • Apr 24, 2014

Guys, I was preparing through pass4sure and questions are similar with this actual tests. I passed my exam today with 916 Marks and only 3 questions was out of these dumps....so These dumps are valid,
Good Luck :)

  • Apr 24, 2014
  • Ankit
  • Apr 23, 2014

Does the vote mean the dump is valid?

  • Apr 23, 2014
  • Mike
  • Denmark
  • Apr 22, 2014

I toke the test a couple of weeks ago and the Q look alot like the ones I remember from the test. So I would say that this test is valid.

  • Apr 22, 2014
  • Smasher
  • Apr 22, 2014

Hi, I toke exam last week and this dump look actual. This dump contains many quetions from my exam... according my poor memory:D

  • Apr 22, 2014
  • Happy
  • United States
  • Apr 21, 2014

Has anyone tried this dump?

  • Apr 21, 2014
  • lmtc
  • Apr 21, 2014

is this file valid to pass exam?

  • Apr 21, 2014
  • JO
  • India
  • Apr 21, 2014

this dump is valid or not

  • Apr 21, 2014

Add Comments

Introducing The New!

Exam Collection

Premium Membership
Premium

Get Unlimited Access to all
ExamCollection’s PREMIUM files

Learn More
Download Quality. ExamCollection Certified

Site Search:

Only Registered Members Can Download VCE Files or View Training Courses

Please fill out your email address below in order to Download VCE files or view Training Courses. Registration is Free and Easy - you simply need to provide an email address.

  • Trusted By 1.2M IT Certification Candidates Every Month
  • VCE Files Simulate Real Exam Environment
  • Instant Download After Registration.
Please provide a correct e-mail address
A confirmation link will be sent to this email address to verify your login.
Already Member? Click Here to Login

Log into your ExamCollection Account

Please Log In to download VCE file or view Training Course

Please provide a correct E-mail address

Please provide your Password (min. 6 characters)

Only registered Examcollection.com members can download vce files or view training courses.

Registration is free and easy - just provide your E-mail address. Click Here to Register

Autumn Sale: 20% OFF!

ExamCollection Premium

ExamCollection Premium Files

Get Unlimited Access to all ExamCollection's PREMIUM files!

  • ExamCollection Certified Safe Files
  • Guaranteed to have ACTUAL Exam Questions
  • Up-to-Date Exam Study Material - Verified by Experts
  • Instant Downloads
Enter Your Email Address to Receive Your 20% OFF Discount Code
A Confirmation Link will be sent to this email address to verify your login
We value your privacy. We will not rent or sell your email address

Autumn Sale: 20% OFF!

Use Discount Code:

EXAM2020

A confirmation link was sent to your e-mail.
Please check your mailbox for a message from support@examcollection.com and follow the directions.

Next

Download Free Demo of VCE Exam Simulator

Experience Avanset VCE Exam Simulator for yourself.

Simply submit your e-mail address below to get started with our interactive software demo of your free trial.

Free Demo Limits: In the demo version you will be able to access only first 5 questions from exam.