Pass Your Cisco 640-916 Exam Easy!

Get 100% Real Exam Questions, Accurate & Verified Answers By IT Experts

Fast Updates & Instant Download!

Certification Exam: 640-916 (Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies (DCICT) )

Download Free 640-916 Exam Questions

Exam 640-916 - Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies (DCICT)
Size: 1.56 MB
Posted Date: Saturday, October 26, 2013
# of downloads: 6132
Free Download: This file is outdated. Browse other 640-916 VCE Files
Exam
640-916 - Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies (DCICT)
Size
1.56 MB
Posted Date
Saturday, October 26, 2013
# of downloads
6132
Free Download
This file is outdated. Browse other 640-916 VCE Files
Comments
* The most recent comment are at the top
Pages:  1 2  [>]  [>>]
  • motono
  • United States
  • Aug 05, 2016

congras Moh,
question, where can we find the 187Q vce?

  • Aug 05, 2016
  • Moh
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Aug 04, 2016

Passed today.
I used 187 Q.

  • Aug 04, 2016
  • Steve
  • Dominican Republic
  • Aug 02, 2016

The premium file is valid passed today

  • Aug 02, 2016
  • JMS
  • Argentina
  • Aug 01, 2016

Passed today with 9XX. Premium file super valid!

  • Aug 01, 2016
  • Bhumee
  • India
  • Jul 22, 2016

Hello Everyone.

These dumps are valid. Dumps are not 100% valid you can pass the exam with help of these dumps. there are few question which are not in dump link 1 drag and drop question.

Also the 2 sims which are given in dumps are not in exam. There are other 2 labs, one for port channel and other is for vc.

Today i gave the exam and pass with 9XX.

  • Jul 22, 2016
  • luritie
  • Togo
  • Jul 21, 2016

189q Valid. Passed today.

  • Jul 21, 2016
  • CY
  • Hong Kong
  • Jul 16, 2016

18xq still valid

  • Jul 16, 2016
  • Atif
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Jul 11, 2016

191q VCE is valid only

  • Jul 11, 2016
  • saman
  • Iran
  • Jul 05, 2016

Hi, is this dump still valid?

  • Jul 05, 2016
  • void
  • Egypt
  • Jul 02, 2016

could any one upload 181q, 187q, 189q dumps please

  • Jul 02, 2016
  • chubs
  • Philippines
  • Jun 28, 2016

Hi who has the valid dumps? can you share it with us please. badly need it guys

  • Jun 28, 2016
  • motono
  • United States
  • Jun 27, 2016

Please, don't said that vce 182q, 187q, or 189q are valid, and share it.

  • Jun 27, 2016
  • Silver097
  • Canada
  • Jun 24, 2016

182q is 99% accurate. Pass this morning with 986.

  • Jun 24, 2016
  • Rish
  • India
  • Jun 23, 2016

@abdulkadir: can you please provide these latest questions 181.please confirm.

  • Jun 23, 2016
  • Zoph
  • France
  • Jun 20, 2016

@abdulkadir: Where you find these VCE ? (187q, 189q etc ...)

  • Jun 20, 2016
  • abdulkadir
  • Turkey
  • Jun 17, 2016

Hello,

181q, 187q, 189q all the same are vaild.

Passed today with 986.

  • Jun 17, 2016
  • Ivan
  • Singapore
  • Jun 14, 2016

Can anyone else confirm that the premium file is the valid dump to pass this exam?

  • Jun 14, 2016
  • lefteris
  • Greece
  • Jun 14, 2016

Passed the exam today. The 187q dump is still valid. Scenarios are from VPC configuration and FCOE NPV. Drag & Drop is still from 147 dump.pass rate was 797 with 65 questions within 120 minutes.

  • Jun 14, 2016
  • abdülkadir
  • Turkey
  • Jun 14, 2016

Hi Esra's,

You have been looking for this exam long long time.

Which dumps did you use?
81q, 189q, 147q or 67q with screenshot images?

Thanks

  • Jun 14, 2016
  • Esra'a
  • Jordan
  • Jun 13, 2016

Hello,

i passed today, there is valid dumps

  • Jun 13, 2016
  • JMS
  • Argentina
  • Jun 11, 2016

Folks, just to clarify: the Premium dump has 187 questions, it's wrong in the file description (not 146q).
Please, when you share your exam experience, tell everybody which exam did you use to study in order to know if they are good or not.
Thanks

  • Jun 11, 2016
  • Hussam
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Jun 11, 2016

Alecsandre what file did you use, was is it the premium file?

  • Jun 11, 2016
  • Melissa
  • United Kingdom
  • Jun 11, 2016

Hello friends, what did you studied that is not enough? share the experience please

  • Jun 11, 2016
  • Alecsandre
  • Brazil
  • Jun 10, 2016

I failed the exam 06/06. New questions and new laboratories.

  • Jun 10, 2016
  • abdulkadir
  • Turkey
  • Jun 09, 2016

Hello Everyone,

please share your experience if you sat for this exam recently!

Thanks.

  • Jun 09, 2016
  • Kavlin
  • United States
  • Jun 05, 2016

Mao might have used the free vce file.

  • Jun 05, 2016
  • Ali
  • United States
  • Jun 04, 2016

Just failed 916 as Mao said about 30 new questions. Does anyone know a valid dumup
I did not tried premium.
Thank you.

  • Jun 04, 2016
  • Mao
  • Canada
  • Jun 03, 2016

Premium file is not enough to pass...
you need to read the cisco official guide and have some related experience.

  • Jun 03, 2016
  • JMS
  • Argentina
  • Jun 02, 2016

@Mao,
Did you study with the Premium File?? Or which one did you use for?

  • Jun 02, 2016
  • Mao
  • Canada
  • May 28, 2016

30 new questions and 2 new labs over 65... you need 797 to pass...there's no valid dump guys!!

Labs were mixed questions with no CLI (not OTV and vPC labs)

  • May 28, 2016
  • David
  • Singapore
  • May 24, 2016

Anyone can share the 182 exam file ? Thanks .

  • May 24, 2016
  • Jason
  • Singapore
  • May 22, 2016

@yasser,

can u upload the valid vce file to this forum? ur action will be greatly appreciated by us.

  • May 22, 2016
  • loomit
  • United States
  • May 19, 2016

Folks, which dump is the 180q one please? It is nowhere to be found..

  • May 19, 2016
  • yasser
  • Egypt
  • May 18, 2016

182 is valid till now

  • May 18, 2016
  • muhenned
  • Iraq
  • May 06, 2016

please any one confirm if the 147q is valid or not and is there any lab question in the exam or not

  • May 06, 2016
  • Luiz
  • Brazil
  • May 05, 2016

Where is this 187q on the site, is to share so you can take the exam?

  • May 05, 2016
  • Yacov
  • Israel
  • May 03, 2016

Passed the exam today, dump 187q VALID.
Good Luck.

  • May 03, 2016
  • Boy
  • Netherlands
  • May 02, 2016

I don't know what this The 182q dump is and where to get it from but any (free) dump on this website is EXTREMELY outdated and NOT valid....

Failed today with 767 score and needed 797.
I only got 10 out of 65 questions from all the dumps on this site.

  • May 02, 2016
  • MikeP
  • United States
  • May 01, 2016

Passed the exam today. The 182q dump is still valid. Only had 2 questions on the exam that weren't in the dump.

  • May 01, 2016
  • mohanad
  • Iraq
  • May 01, 2016

is 147 dump is valid or not and is there any lab in the exam or not ????

  • May 01, 2016
  • QaT
  • United Kingdom
  • Apr 30, 2016

182q is 99% valid. Taken the exam on Monday 961 points. Only one new lab on VPC not difficult at all.

  • Apr 30, 2016
  • john
  • Ukraine
  • Apr 29, 2016

182q is valid

  • Apr 29, 2016
  • QaT
  • United Kingdom
  • Apr 25, 2016

Guys the 182 is valid. Only one lab is not from the dumps. It is on VPC and it isn't hard. Otherwise all the questions are from the dump. You'll have to Google where to get it from.

  • Apr 25, 2016
  • Esra'a
  • Jordan
  • Apr 17, 2016

Hello,

please tell me which one is valid!!

Thanks,

  • Apr 17, 2016
  • sp info
  • United States
  • Apr 15, 2016

can someone please confirm if 182q is still valid?

  • Apr 15, 2016
  • sp info
  • United States
  • Apr 15, 2016

Can someone please confirm if 182q is valid ? i am planning to take exam soon. Thanks!

  • Apr 15, 2016
  • buktan
  • United States
  • Apr 14, 2016

Someone said 147 is valid, but others say not valid. Someone said 182 is valid, but others say not valid. Not sure at this point...

  • Apr 14, 2016
  • yasser
  • Egypt
  • Apr 14, 2016

Which dump is valid

  • Apr 14, 2016
  • Jason
  • Singapore
  • Apr 13, 2016

Can anyone share the valid file?

  • Apr 13, 2016
  • plz
  • Egypt
  • Apr 13, 2016

is the dump 182 q valid or not

  • Apr 13, 2016
  • yaso
  • Egypt
  • Apr 12, 2016

@Mashti

Where can i find GoAndPass_Mashti_640-916_181Q.vce

  • Apr 12, 2016
  • Noor
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Apr 11, 2016

No body is telling about 182 even the Admin says 147 is updated please guys helpout

  • Apr 11, 2016
  • yasser
  • Egypt
  • Apr 10, 2016

is 147 dump valid

  • Apr 10, 2016
  • djd
  • United States
  • Apr 09, 2016

I did the exam last week

  • Apr 09, 2016
  • Mashti
  • Germany
  • Apr 09, 2016

I uploaded my new VCE File (GoAndPass_Mashti_640-916_181Q.vce).

  • Apr 09, 2016
  • yasser
  • Egypt
  • Apr 09, 2016

is 147 on actual test or 182 dump is valid

  • Apr 09, 2016
  • martin
  • Germany
  • Apr 08, 2016

182q not valid, failed today!

  • Apr 08, 2016
  • SMCENTER
  • France
  • Apr 06, 2016

Where can we find the 182q file

  • Apr 06, 2016
  • Noor
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Apr 06, 2016

Anybody can tell me where i can find this 182 Premium file,i can only see 147 Premium file.

  • Apr 06, 2016
  • mohammed
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Apr 05, 2016

Esra'a; the 182q is valid

  • Apr 05, 2016
  • Yacov
  • Israel
  • Apr 05, 2016

Hi all,

did anyone pass the exam this mounth?
Is it stil valid? i have the 147q dump.

  • Apr 05, 2016
  • Esra'a
  • Jordan
  • Apr 04, 2016

@djd please tell me when did you take the exam?

  • Apr 04, 2016
  • mohammed
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Apr 04, 2016

182q is still valid; only one lab is new and that is very easy and not hard; it's about vpc "the first question about which the exhibit enable the vpc feature, the answer exhibit 1; the second question about which exhibit configure port-channel and the answer exhibit 2 or 5 i'm not remember but when you open the exhibit u can check port-channel configure; and the third and fourth i cannot remember the question but it's talk about vpc keepalive ;

all the questions came from 182q just one lab and u can pass if u don't answer the lab because u need 797 to pass the exam and 65

  • Apr 04, 2016
  • djd
  • United States
  • Apr 03, 2016

The old 147 question dump is still valid. Base from experience.

  • Apr 03, 2016
  • Esra'a
  • Jordan
  • Apr 02, 2016

Guys,

there is new dumps did anyone try them?

Thanks,

  • Apr 02, 2016
  • Esra'a
  • Jordan
  • Mar 21, 2016

Hi Alex,

Which dumps did you use?

Thanks,

  • Mar 21, 2016
  • QaT
  • United Kingdom
  • Mar 17, 2016

Hi Alex,
Did you use the new 186q dump, or the old 147q one?
Thank you!

  • Mar 17, 2016
  • Alex
  • Germany
  • Mar 15, 2016

not valid. maybe 500pts with this dumb and no datacenter knowledge or training.

  • Mar 15, 2016
  • QaT
  • United Kingdom
  • Mar 13, 2016

Hi all,
Has anyone tried the new 186q PDF?
I'm curious to see if it's up to date. At Actual Tests they only have the outdated 147q one.

  • Mar 13, 2016
  • El-Deeb
  • Egypt
  • Mar 13, 2016

Hello ,
please anyone attended the exam or willing to attend , PLEASE KEEP US UPDATED REGARDING THE dump news and exam details .

  • Mar 13, 2016
  • Esra'a
  • Jordan
  • Mar 12, 2016

Guys, did any one buy the new dumps? they changed from 147 to 189!

  • Mar 12, 2016
  • abdulkadir
  • Turkey
  • Mar 10, 2016

Selam Ismail,

I dont remember the quesitons well but I scored 700p, lab questions are not easy.

As you see, Im looking for updates.

  • Mar 10, 2016
  • ghostbusters
  • Norway
  • Mar 07, 2016

This dump is NOT valid. Cisco updated their CCNP DC exam pools back in November / December. I have taken this exam twice in the last 2 months and there were 4 or 5 questions from this pool.

  • Mar 07, 2016
  • Ismail
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Mar 06, 2016

Dear @abdulkadir kilic,

Can you please mention the labs which appeared in exam? Is there any configuration to be done or just the hotspot questions? Please mention the exact lab topics

  • Mar 06, 2016
  • Grawada
  • Hungary
  • Mar 04, 2016

This dump is not valid.

  • Mar 04, 2016
  • SMCENTER
  • France
  • Mar 02, 2016

Any update guys!
For those who passed the exam, could you share your experience?

  • Mar 02, 2016
  • abdulkadir kilic
  • Turkey
  • Mar 02, 2016

if you see our comments, share your exp !
i have failed a month ago, different labs, different but not difficult questions.

  • Mar 02, 2016
  • Esra'a
  • France
  • Feb 28, 2016

any updates!

  • Feb 28, 2016
  • Tca
  • Bolivia
  • Feb 24, 2016

Any updates?????

  • Feb 24, 2016
  • Argo
  • Lithuania
  • Feb 11, 2016

Have contacted support - useless. I have told that 147 Q&A is out of date but they keep saying it is current ???

  • Feb 11, 2016
  • tanchunxun
  • Singapore
  • Feb 10, 2016

Any update with the vce file?

  • Feb 10, 2016
  • Esra'a
  • Jordan
  • Feb 09, 2016

any updates!!!!!

  • Feb 09, 2016
  • Esra'a
  • United States
  • Jan 29, 2016

any updates guys, i need to take the exam soon

  • Jan 29, 2016
  • QaT
  • United States
  • Jan 27, 2016

These are well out of date now. Even the latest with 147 Q&As is out of date. I failed the other day having 750 (pass rate was 787 I think).
There were 65 questions on the exam and only around 20 were from the dump. We need the updated version please!

  • Jan 27, 2016
  • Esra'a
  • United States
  • Jan 21, 2016

Hello,

is there any update about it?

  • Jan 21, 2016
  • abdulkadir
  • Turkey
  • Jan 14, 2016

helloooo,

Anyone entered the exam? please help

  • Jan 14, 2016
  • Esra'a
  • Jordan
  • Jan 10, 2016

Guys, is there any news about any new dumps?

  • Jan 10, 2016
  • Esra'a
  • Jordan
  • Jan 04, 2016

invalid, failed today and there is a lot of new questions, N1K .... core layer ... labs ... VPC ......

  • Jan 04, 2016
  • Arun
  • Singapore
  • Jan 04, 2016

Only 20-30% came from 147 dumps. Scenarios are from VPC configuration and FCOE NPV. Drag & Drop is still from 147 dump. New questions are mostly in UCS and N1000v.

  • Jan 04, 2016
  • shady magdy
  • Egypt
  • Jan 03, 2016

Plz Can any one send me the latest Dump PDF Mail : shadymagdy@msn.com

  • Jan 03, 2016
  • Esra'a
  • Jan 03, 2016

Guys,

do you know if 147Q is failed or not?

please help me

  • Jan 03, 2016
  • Angry birds
  • Bangladesh
  • Dec 29, 2015

Whatever 147 is not valid anymore even sims.

  • Dec 29, 2015
  • SAYED
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Dec 26, 2015

PLEASE COULD YOU SEND IT BY PDF

MY EMAIL : elsayed.wafi83@gmail.com

  • Dec 26, 2015
  • amarz
  • India
  • Dec 21, 2015

is the 147Q still valid?

  • Dec 21, 2015
  • NeaN
  • Dec 03, 2015

Hello NED10,
could you send us the 147q please??

My email is qtjune98@live.com

Thank you.

  • Dec 03, 2015
  • Freddy
  • Dec 01, 2015

Hi NED10, could you send us the 147q please??


My email is leogp23@msn.com

  • Dec 01, 2015
  • kimo
  • Kuwait
  • Dec 01, 2015

Dear NED please can you send me the dump.
karimgamil83@gmail.com

  • Dec 01, 2015
  • NED10
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Nov 28, 2015

Dumps 147q is valid. Passed day before with 9xx. Passing score is 797

  • Nov 28, 2015
  • Ankit
  • India
  • Nov 22, 2015

Failed today ....dump is not valid
All the questions are valid but answers are not

  • Nov 22, 2015
  • mohan
  • Italy
  • Nov 07, 2015

please send valid dump to pureattention@gmail.com have the exam on 12th nov

  • Nov 07, 2015
  • Alberto
  • Bolivia
  • Nov 05, 2015

Hey Dude, could u please tell us about the drag and drop questions? thank u so much

  • Nov 05, 2015
  • tor_worldcup
  • Thailand
  • Nov 05, 2015

Hello , kindly guy please sent the valid dump 640-916 to torworldcupaec@gmail.com thank so much.

  • Nov 05, 2015
  • kokoo
  • Czech Republic
  • Nov 04, 2015

This dump is NOT VALID, failed today. Few questions from this dump - mostly from lab. but most of questions completely new.

  • Nov 04, 2015
  • Dude
  • Germany
  • Nov 03, 2015

Passed the exam, some questions here are valid but most of them are not. If you have studied well take a look at this dump, if you plan to just dump yourself through you will not pass with this.

  • Nov 03, 2015
  • Gbola
  • Nigeria
  • Nov 03, 2015

Hello shey , pls send me the file .

Thank you

otule.james@gmail.com

  • Nov 03, 2015
  • Peter
  • Spain
  • Oct 26, 2015

Has anyone passed the exam with this dump, this month? thank you

  • Oct 26, 2015
  • Syed
  • United Kingdom
  • Oct 26, 2015

I have passed the exams through premium 147 is valid some new question but proper preparation will get you there

  • Oct 26, 2015
  • ACS
  • India
  • Oct 21, 2015

please send me the file.

  • Oct 21, 2015
  • harish
  • India
  • Oct 19, 2015

Plz share the latest dumps for 640-916. Urgent request
harish.kansal@gmail.com

  • Oct 19, 2015
  • Simone
  • Italy
  • Sep 07, 2015

I do not understand why you do not study instead do only do tests...I' ve met people that passed the exam using only test and their preparation is 30% compared to a person who has studied.

  • Sep 07, 2015
  • Mario
  • Spain
  • Sep 07, 2015

can anyone update this dump, with valid questions? thank you

  • Sep 07, 2015
  • juanmex
  • Bolivia
  • Aug 27, 2015

Please I need to retake the test. there is a new dump Cisco.ActualTests.640-916.v2015-08-18.by.Lead2PassVICTIM.127q.vce

I gave the test a month ago and fails, examining VICTIM.vce have some questions that I saw in the examination. The DRAG AND DROPS missing.

If anyone can upload a new exam is be grateful.

  • Aug 27, 2015
  • Steve
  • United Kingdom
  • Aug 18, 2015

Hi Guys,
Can anyone pls post updated question set here. thanks.

  • Aug 18, 2015
  • Manuel
  • United States
  • Aug 14, 2015

This questions are valid but it represents only the 30% of the exam. A lot of new questions about UCS, UCS and vmware, and storage. Be ready to Cloud.

  • Aug 14, 2015
  • Dick
  • United States
  • Aug 13, 2015

I was told my actualtests that they will have an update in 4 weeks. I am waiting till then to sit the exam.

  • Aug 13, 2015
  • Ian
  • United Kingdom
  • Aug 12, 2015

Not Valid, failed a few days ago

  • Aug 12, 2015
  • kicker
  • Canada
  • Aug 11, 2015

Please share valid materials

  • Aug 11, 2015
  • User
  • United States
  • Aug 11, 2015

Actual has the new one, it works. Tested recently

  • Aug 11, 2015
  • Me
  • United States
  • Aug 03, 2015

Failed as well with this version.

Since the dumps are now IVALID, does anyone know where to get the new dumps? One that is not outdated %80?

Kindly respond,
Thanks

  • Aug 03, 2015
  • Rach
  • Indonesia
  • Jul 31, 2015

Not valid anymore, there are a lot of new question. FAILED today..

  • Jul 31, 2015
  • Man
  • United States
  • Jul 30, 2015

A valid dump should also include a drag and drop question about FEX

  • Jul 30, 2015
  • Evan
  • Costa Rica
  • Jul 30, 2015

Also check for NPIV , EIH, Waas D&D and Virtualization technology D&D, dumps without this topics and lots of design Q are not valid at all. Please share if you found a valid one !!!

  • Jul 30, 2015
  • Danny
  • Canada
  • Jul 29, 2015

The latest comment is somewhat confusing WAAS is one very short chapter 2 - 3 pages in the CCNA Data Center DCICT 640-916 Official Cert Guide and there is no mention of WAAS in Cisco's exam description????

  • Jul 29, 2015
  • Anonymous
  • France
  • Jul 28, 2015

lot of questions about WAAS. if the dumps you are looking at don't have questions about WAAS, don't consider it to be up to date.
mini-labs are the same.

  • Jul 28, 2015
  • CAPITAN
  • Italy
  • Jul 26, 2015

Anyone know about this dump?
640-916 Cisco Dumps4free Jul-2015 By Shea

  • Jul 26, 2015
  • Goalie
  • Canada
  • Jul 26, 2015

Not Valid. Just finished the exam

  • Jul 26, 2015
  • Luciano
  • Brazil
  • Jul 24, 2015

Dump NOT valid. I tested a few days ago and got 765/1000.

  • Jul 24, 2015
  • Frank
  • United States
  • Jul 23, 2015

NOT VALID, took it today only a few questions from this dump in the current test.

  • Jul 23, 2015
  • boyind
  • United States
  • Jul 23, 2015

Can someone please update the dump with new questions or list them here. Thanks for your help!

  • Jul 23, 2015
  • megahtz
  • United States
  • Jul 21, 2015

Just took the exam 5 minutes ago. The Actual Tests exam is NOT valid. There are very questions on this test.

  • Jul 21, 2015
  • ITALY
  • Italy
  • Jul 21, 2015

NOT VALID.

  • Jul 21, 2015
  • Evan
  • Costa Rica
  • Jul 21, 2015

Any one taking 916 exam this week ????, to double check if is still valid

  • Jul 21, 2015
  • Evan
  • Costa Rica
  • Jul 20, 2015

Any one taking 916 exam this week ????, to double check if is still valid

  • Jul 20, 2015
  • John
  • Romania
  • Jul 19, 2015

Is not valid! Only few questions was found in the exam.

  • Jul 19, 2015
  • Sabre
  • Bolivia
  • Jul 17, 2015

Invalid dumps

  • Jul 17, 2015
  • Sabre
  • Bolivia
  • Jul 17, 2015

Dumps invalid, 80% new

  • Jul 17, 2015
  • JHSN
  • Romania
  • Jul 17, 2015

Not valid! Failed today with 625 points.

  • Jul 17, 2015
  • BDVC
  • Romania
  • Jul 17, 2015

Not valid! Failed today with 616 points. Only 10% from this dump was in the exam.

  • Jul 17, 2015
  • Nuhft
  • Romania
  • Jul 17, 2015

Not valid!! Failed today with 650 points. Only 10% from this dump.

  • Jul 17, 2015
  • oly
  • Kenya
  • Jul 14, 2015

valid, read 18 extra questions

  • Jul 14, 2015
  • boyind
  • United States
  • Jul 11, 2015

Hi, based on the comments below, looks like most of the questions are coming from this dump. Can someone guide us on if there is any simulation or labs in the exam? and if so does this dump covers them as well. Thanks

  • Jul 11, 2015
  • Watcharin
  • Thailand
  • Jul 09, 2015

This dump is still valid. I passes the exam on today (9 July 2015) with score 932/100. I found 1 new question and 1 rearrange existing question (it's similar Which of these Cards support virtual interfaces? (choose four)
options were different than what is in the dump
- VIC-1240
-VIC-1280
-NK61
-NK71
-VIC-1225
-VIC-1228 ) but the answer choices are different .

  • Jul 09, 2015
  • BJK
  • Taiwan
  • Jul 07, 2015

please anyone tell that my CCNA will be expired, and I pass 640-916. so my CCNA will keep valid?

  • Jul 07, 2015
  • BJK
  • Taiwan
  • Jul 07, 2015

please anyone tell that my CCNA will be expired, and I pass 640-916. so my CCNA will keep valid?

  • Jul 07, 2015
  • HamSa
  • Mexico
  • Jul 06, 2015

This dump still valid 100%, remember to study also the 18Q.

  • Jul 06, 2015
  • Ali
  • Bahrain
  • Jul 01, 2015

Passed the Cisco Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies today.

I followed http://www.actualtests.com/exam-640-916.htm

The Actual Test are totally valid!

Best Luck to you all!

  • Jul 01, 2015
  • CCNADATACENTER
  • Bolivia
  • Jun 30, 2015

The dump is valid i passed with 977 on (29/6/2015)

  • Jun 30, 2015
  • Osama
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Jun 21, 2015

100% valid , i passed with 1000 today.. don't forget the additional question below

  • Jun 21, 2015
  • Bart
  • Netherlands
  • Jun 18, 2015

Dear Harish,

Please leave a feedback afterwards.

Good luck :)

  • Jun 18, 2015
  • Harish
  • United States
  • Jun 16, 2015

I am planning to write this exam this week, can you please let me know if this dump is still valid

  • Jun 16, 2015
  • J Smith
  • United States
  • Jun 11, 2015

I wanted to know how many simlets or hotspot questions are on the exam?

  • Jun 11, 2015
  • J Smith
  • United States
  • Jun 10, 2015

We're there any simlets on this test? If so, how many?

  • Jun 10, 2015
  • thakkadiibrahim
  • India
  • Jun 09, 2015

Passed the exam today, dumps are 100% valid. Read additional questions and answers posted by david and Amir.

  • Jun 09, 2015
  • XoXo
  • Canada
  • Jun 05, 2015

100% valid , passed with 100% score

  • Jun 05, 2015
  • Manuhell
  • Colombia
  • Jun 05, 2015

is still valid?

  • Jun 05, 2015
  • Amir A. Arazm
  • United States
  • Jun 04, 2015

Exact question and options.
Q. Which of these Cards support virtual interfaces? (choose four)
A- VIC-1240
B- VIC-1280
C- NK61
D- NK71
E- VIC-1225
F- VIC-1227

Answers: A, B, E, F.
Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/interfaces-modules/unified-computing-system-adapters/models-listing.html

  • Jun 04, 2015
  • Hsd
  • Jordan
  • May 24, 2015

Still valid , passed today (1000/1000).
Good luck.

  • May 24, 2015
  • David
  • South Africa
  • Apr 29, 2015

VALID, I passed today (29/04/2015) Make sure you study below questions too.

Q.No.1
In a large enterprise, which two SAN switches are ideal core switches for providing high
availability? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 5548
B. Cisco MDS 9710
C. Cisco MDS 9509
D. Cisco Nexus 7028
E. Cisco MDS 9222i

Answer: B, C

Q.No.2
Which three options are characteristics of a data centre access layer switch? (Choose three.)

A. host connectivity
B. firewall connectivity
C. QoS marking
D. spanning-tree edge ports
E. high-speed packet switching

Answer: A, C, D

Q.No.3

In a three-tiered data center network design, where does the Layer 2 / Layer 3 boundary typically
reside?

A. core layer
B. aggregation layer
C. access layer
D. services layer

Answer: B

Q.No.4
Which two methods to configure LACP port channels are valid? (Choose two.)

A. channel-group 10 mode active
B. port-channel 10 mode active
C. channel-group 10 mode on
D. channel-group 10 mode passive
E. channel-group 10 mode lacp

Answer: A, D


Q.No.5
Which two switches does Cisco recommend for small and medium-sized organizations to provide
a cost-effective solution for the Fibre Channel SAN edge? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco MDS 9250i
B. Cisco MDS 9506
C. Cisco MDS 9148
D. Cisco MDS 9509

Answer: A, C

Q.No.6
Which two switches provide high-performance, multiprotocol, and multiple services for the Fibre
Channel SAN core in the data center? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco MDS 9124
B. Cisco MDS 9506
C. Cisco MDS 9222i
D. Cisco MDS 9710

Answer: B, D

Q.No.7
Which four components are parts of the Cisco Data Center Nexus switching offering? (Choose
four.)

A. Cisco 6000 Series Switch
B. Cisco ASR 9000
C. Cisco 1000v Switch
D. Cisco IOS Software
E. Cisco 4500E Switch
F. Cisco NX-OS Software
G. Cisco 6509-E Switch
H. Cisco Fabric Extender

Answer: A,C,F,H
Q.No.8
On the Cisco Nexus 5000, which three commands help verify network connectivity? (Choose
three.)

A. ping
B. show interface brief
C. show OTV
D. show VDC membership
E. TRACEROUTE

Answer: A, B, E

Q.No.9
Which three items are needed to perform the initial setup for a Cisco Data Center device?
(Choose three.)

A. IP address and network mask
B. FTP password
C. Active Directory password
D. console cable
E. device software licenses
F. admin password to assign to the device
G. SFP+ cables

Answer: A, D, F

Q.No.10
Which settings are used to access the console port on the Cisco Nexus?

A. 9600, 8 data bits, 1 stop bit, No parity
B. 19200, 8 data bits, 1 stop bit, No parity
C. 9600, 8 data bits, 0 stop bit, No parity
D. 9600, 8 data bits, 1 stop bit, Parity

Answer: A

Q.No.11
Which three items are control plane protocols? (Choose three.)

A. OSPF
B. UDLD
C. CoPP
D. IS-IS
E. NAT

Answer: A, B, D

Q.No.12
Which SAN port type allows multihop FCoE between two SAN switches?

A. VN
B. VE
C. VF
D. E

Answer: B



Q.No.13
For which two reasons should customers deploy FCoE beyond the access layer? (Choose two.)

A. higher throughput compared to traditional Fibre Channel
B. better security than traditional Fibre Channel
C. device consolidation
D. FCoE cannot be deployed beyond the access layer.

Answer: A, C

Q.No.14
Which option describes what VNTags are used for?

A. to separate broadcast domains
B. to identify and separate virtual interfaces
C. to prioritize FCoE traffic
D. to extend a Layer 2 domain across a Layer 3 boundary

Answer: B

Q.No.15
Which option describes the function of a Cisco Nexus 2000?

A. positioned for access layer switching
B. to expand the port density of a parent switch
C. to provide edge routing
D. to host virtual appliances

Answer: B

Q.No.16
Which three components are needed to implement FCoE? (Choose three.)

A. FCoE Initialization Protocol
B. N_Port virtualization
C. N_Port ID virtualization
D. converged network adapter
E. priority flow control

Answer: A, D, E






Q.No.17
Which three devices support FCoE? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Nexus 5500
B. Cisco Nexus 7000
C. Cisco Nexus 3000
D. Cisco Nexus 1000V
E. Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect

Answer: A, B, E

Q.No.18

After you install and configure a Cisco Nexus 5548, you notice that you cannot ping its default
gateway. Assume that your management interface is up and running, and other devices in the
same subnet or VLAN can communicate with the default gateway.

Which statement describes the problem?

A. The subnet of the management port is incorrect.
B. The default route is configured incorrectly.
C. You are using the incorrect cable.
D. You must ping from the management VRF.

Q.19 Which of these Cards support virtual interfaces? (choose four)
options were different than what is in the dump
- VIC-1240
-VIC-1280
-NK61
-NK71
-VIC-1225
-VIC-1228

  • Apr 29, 2015
  • Rock
  • India
  • Apr 11, 2015

Cleared today. Dumps valid. Pl make sure you read the below additional 19 questions also.

  • Apr 11, 2015
  • Holywater
  • United States
  • Apr 08, 2015

Is this valid dump?

  • Apr 08, 2015
  • rock
  • India
  • Apr 07, 2015

i am sitting for this exam this week. Please advise if this is valid or are they any new questions apart from the dumps and 19 additional questions.

  • Apr 07, 2015
  • rock
  • India
  • Apr 05, 2015

is this a valid dump?

  • Apr 05, 2015
  • Netrace
  • India
  • Mar 30, 2015

Does this dump hold valid still?

Rgds-Netrace

  • Mar 30, 2015
  • LEO
  • Brazil
  • Mar 28, 2015

TerrorWolf , THANK YOU!!!!

  • Mar 28, 2015
  • TerrorWolf
  • Germany
  • Mar 25, 2015

Exam still valid, noting new !!!!

@ Leo: there is noting to configure like Cisco R&S exam but there is an OTV lab.
In that lab you just have to give show commands and answer the questions, that is all.

Cheers

  • Mar 25, 2015
  • leo
  • Brazil
  • Mar 21, 2015

Is this exam have any lab question like CCNA R&S??

  • Mar 21, 2015
  • D7li689
  • Australia
  • Feb 06, 2015

Got 954 on 4/2/2015. Used the 81Q dump with Faisal/Amjad's 18Q. I can't open this dump but I think it is same as my dump with the 18Q. Maybe 2 answers are incorrect. The dump is still valid.

  • Feb 06, 2015
  • Mith
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Jan 21, 2015

Passed today with 977.. questions are still valid... and don't forget the extra questions below

  • Jan 21, 2015
  • Faisal
  • Pakistan
  • Jan 13, 2015

Did Exam today . got 954 marks.
Dump is valid but you have to prepare for these questions as well.

Q.No.1
In a large enterprise, which two SAN switches are ideal core switches for providing high
availability? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 5548
B. Cisco MDS 9710
C. Cisco MDS 9509
D. Cisco Nexus 7028
E. Cisco MDS 9222i

Answer: B, C

Q.No.2
Which three options are characteristics of a data centre access layer switch? (Choose three.)

A. host connectivity
B. firewall connectivity
C. QoS marking
D. spanning-tree edge ports
E. high-speed packet switching

Answer: A, C, D

Q.No.3

In a three-tiered data center network design, where does the Layer 2 / Layer 3 boundary typically
reside?

A. core layer
B. aggregation layer
C. access layer
D. services layer

Answer: B

Q.No.4
Which two methods to configure LACP port channels are valid? (Choose two.)

A. channel-group 10 mode active
B. port-channel 10 mode active
C. channel-group 10 mode on
D. channel-group 10 mode passive
E. channel-group 10 mode lacp

Answer: A, D


Q.No.5
Which two switches does Cisco recommend for small and medium-sized organizations to provide
a cost-effective solution for the Fibre Channel SAN edge? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco MDS 9250i
B. Cisco MDS 9506
C. Cisco MDS 9148
D. Cisco MDS 9509

Answer: A, C

Q.No.6
Which two switches provide high-performance, multiprotocol, and multiple services for the Fibre
Channel SAN core in the data center? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco MDS 9124
B. Cisco MDS 9506
C. Cisco MDS 9222i
D. Cisco MDS 9710

Answer: B, D

Q.No.7
Which four components are parts of the Cisco Data Center Nexus switching offering? (Choose
four.)

A. Cisco 6000 Series Switch
B. Cisco ASR 9000
C. Cisco 1000v Switch
D. Cisco IOS Software
E. Cisco 4500E Switch
F. Cisco NX-OS Software
G. Cisco 6509-E Switch
H. Cisco Fabric Extender

Answer: A,C,F,H
Q.No.8
On the Cisco Nexus 5000, which three commands help verify network connectivity? (Choose
three.)

A. ping
B. show interface brief
C. show OTV
D. show VDC membership
E. TRACEROUTE

Answer: A, B, E

Q.No.9
Which three items are needed to perform the initial setup for a Cisco Data Center device?
(Choose three.)

A. IP address and network mask
B. FTP password
C. Active Directory password
D. console cable
E. device software licenses
F. admin password to assign to the device
G. SFP+ cables

Answer: A, D, F

Q.No.10
Which settings are used to access the console port on the Cisco Nexus?

A. 9600, 8 data bits, 1 stop bit, No parity
B. 19200, 8 data bits, 1 stop bit, No parity
C. 9600, 8 data bits, 0 stop bit, No parity
D. 9600, 8 data bits, 1 stop bit, Parity

Answer: A

Q.No.11
Which three items are control plane protocols? (Choose three.)

A. OSPF
B. UDLD
C. CoPP
D. IS-IS
E. NAT

Answer: A, B, D

Q.No.12
Which SAN port type allows multihop FCoE between two SAN switches?

A. VN
B. VE
C. VF
D. E

Answer: B



Q.No.13
For which two reasons should customers deploy FCoE beyond the access layer? (Choose two.)

A. higher throughput compared to traditional Fibre Channel
B. better security than traditional Fibre Channel
C. device consolidation
D. FCoE cannot be deployed beyond the access layer.

Answer: A, C

Q.No.14
Which option describes what VNTags are used for?

A. to separate broadcast domains
B. to identify and separate virtual interfaces
C. to prioritize FCoE traffic
D. to extend a Layer 2 domain across a Layer 3 boundary

Answer: B

Q.No.15
Which option describes the function of a Cisco Nexus 2000?

A. positioned for access layer switching
B. to expand the port density of a parent switch
C. to provide edge routing
D. to host virtual appliances

Answer: B

Q.No.16
Which three components are needed to implement FCoE? (Choose three.)

A. FCoE Initialization Protocol
B. N_Port virtualization
C. N_Port ID virtualization
D. converged network adapter
E. priority flow control

Answer: A, D, E






Q.No.17
Which three devices support FCoE? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Nexus 5500
B. Cisco Nexus 7000
C. Cisco Nexus 3000
D. Cisco Nexus 1000V
E. Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect

Answer: A, B, E

Q.No.18

After you install and configure a Cisco Nexus 5548, you notice that you cannot ping its default
gateway. Assume that your management interface is up and running, and other devices in the
same subnet or VLAN can communicate with the default gateway.

Which statement describes the problem?

A. The subnet of the management port is incorrect.
B. The default route is configured incorrectly.
C. You are using the incorrect cable.
D. You must ping from the management VRF.

Q.19 Which of these Cards support virtual interfaces? (choose four)
options were different than what is in the dump
- VIC-1240
-VIC-1280
-NK61
-NK71
-VIC-1225
-VIC-1228

  • Jan 13, 2015
  • Faisal
  • Pakistan
  • Jan 09, 2015

Hello Every one..

Just wanted to confirm that is that any new HOT Spot question or any changes in old hot spot questions. please reply fast as I am going to give this paper next week.

thanks

  • Jan 09, 2015
  • Amjad From Palestine
  • Jan 06, 2015

new questions

QUESTION NO: 82

In a large enterprise, which two SAN switches are ideal core switches for providing high
availability? (Choose two.)


A. Cisco Nexus 5548
B. Cisco MDS 9710
C. Cisco MDS 9509
D. Cisco Nexus 7028
E. Cisco MDS 9222i

Answer: B,C
Explanation:



QUESTION NO: 83

Which three options are characteristics of a data center access layer switch? (Choose three.)


A. host connectivity
B. firewall connectivity
C. QoS marking
D. spanning-tree edge ports
E. high-speed packet switching

Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:



QUESTION NO: 84

In a three-tiered data center network design, where does the Layer 2 / Layer 3 boundary typically
reside?

Cisco 640-916 Exam
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 47A. core layer
B. aggregation layer
C. access layer
D. services layer

Answer: B
Explanation:



QUESTION NO: 85

Which two methods to configure LACP port channels are valid? (Choose two.)


A. channel-group 10 mode active
B. port-channel 10 mode active
C. channel-group 10 mode on
D. channel-group 10 mode passive
E. channel-group 10 mode lacp

Answer: A,D
Explanation:



QUESTION NO: 86

Which two switches does Cisco recommend for small and medium-sized organizations to provide
a cost-effective solution for the Fibre Channel SAN edge? (Choose two.)


A. Cisco MDS 9250i
B. Cisco MDS 9506
C. Cisco MDS 9148
D. Cisco MDS 9509

Answer: A,C
Explanation:



QUESTION NO: 87

Which two switches provide high-performance, multiprotocol, and multiple services for the Fibre
Channel SAN core in the data center? (Choose two.)

Cisco 640-916 Exam
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 48A. Cisco MDS 9124
B. Cisco MDS 9506
C. Cisco MDS 9222i
D. Cisco MDS 9710

Answer: B,D
Explanation:



QUESTION NO: 88

Which four components are parts of the Cisco Data Center Nexus switching offering? (Choose
four.)


A. Cisco 6000 Series Switch
B. Cisco ASR 9000
C. Cisco 1000v Switch
D. Cisco IOS Software
E. Cisco 4500E Switch
F. Cisco NX-OS Software
G. Cisco 6509-E Switch
H. Cisco Fabric Extender

Answer: A,C,F,H
Explanation:



QUESTION NO: 89

On the Cisco Nexus 5000, which three commands help verify network connectivity? (Choose
three.)


A. ping
B. show interface brief
C. show otv
D. show vdc membership
E. traceroute

Answer: A,B,E
Explanation:


Cisco 640-916 Exam
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 49QUESTION NO: 90

Which three items are needed to perform the initial setup for a Cisco Data Center device?
(Choose three.)


A. IP address and network mask
B. FTP password
C. Active Directory password
D. console cable
E. device software licenses
F. admin password to assign to the device
G. SFP+ cables

Answer: A,D,F
Explanation:



QUESTION NO: 91

Which settings are used to access the console port on the Cisco Nexus?


A. 9600, 8 data bits, 1 stop bit, No parity
B. 19200, 8 data bits, 1 stop bit, No parity
C. 9600, 8 data bits, 0 stop bit, No parity
D. 9600, 8 data bits, 1 stop bit, Parity

Answer: A
Explanation:



QUESTION NO: 92

Which three items are control plane protocols? (Choose three.)


A. OSPF
B. UDLD
C. CoPP
D. IS-IS
E. NAT

Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
Cisco 640-916 Exam
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 50


QUESTION NO: 93

Which SAN port type allows multihop FCoE between two SAN switches?


A. VN
B. VE
C. VF
D. E

Answer: B
Explanation:



QUESTION NO: 94

For which two reasons should customers deploy FCoE beyond the access layer? (Choose two.)


A. higher throughput compared to traditional Fibre Channel
B. better security than traditional Fibre Channel
C. device consolidation
D. FCoE cannot be deployed beyond the access layer.

Answer: A,C
Explanation:



QUESTION NO: 95

Which option describes what VNTags are used for?


A. to separate broadcast domains
B. to identify and separate virtual interfaces
C. to prioritize FCoE traffic
D. to extend a Layer 2 domain across a Layer 3 boundary

Answer: B
Explanation:


Cisco 640-916 Exam
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 51QUESTION NO: 96

Which option describes the function of a Cisco Nexus 2000?


A. positioned for access layer switching
B. to expand the port density of a parent switch
C. to provide edge routing
D. to host virtual appliances

Answer: B
Explanation:



QUESTION NO: 97

Refer to the exhibit.





After you install and configure a Cisco Nexus 5548, you notice that you cannot ping its default
gateway. Assume that your management interface is up and running, and other devices in the
same subnet or VLAN can communicate with the default gateway.


Cisco 640-916 Exam
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 52Which statement describes the problem?


A. The subnet of the management port is incorrect.
B. The default route is configured incorrectly.
C. You are using the incorrect cable.
D. You must ping from the management VRF.

Answer: D
Explanation:



QUESTION NO: 98

Which three components are needed to implement FCoE? (Choose three.)


A. FCoE Initialization Protocol
B. N_Port virtualization
C. N_Port ID virtualization
D. converged network adapter
E. priority flow control

Answer: A,D,E
Explanation:



QUESTION NO: 99

Which three devices support FCoE? (Choose three.)


A. Cisco Nexus 5500
B. Cisco Nexus 7000
C. Cisco Nexus 3000
D. Cisco Nexus 1000V
E. Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect

Answer: A,B,E
Explanation:




Cisco 640-916 Exam

  • Jan 06, 2015
  • Duggu
  • United States
  • Dec 30, 2014

Passed the exam today with 977 score. Had around 13-15 new questions.

1) What's the benefit of implementing fcoe beyond the access layer?
- Consolidated devices
-Better throughput than traditional FC
-Better Security than traditional FC
-Can't extend FCoE beyond access layer

2) What is required to complete initial setup of any data centre device? (choose 3)
-admin password
-console
-Software licenses
-ip addressing and password to assign
-Active Directory password
-FTP password

3) Which of these Cards support virtual interfaces? (choose four)
options were different than what is in the dump
- VIC-1240
-VIC-1280
-NK61
-NK71
-VIC-1225
-VIC-1228

4) What components are required to implement fcoe? (Choose 3)
-Priority flow control
-Converged Network Adapter
-Fcoe initialisation protocol
-Nport virtualization
-Nport id virtualization

5) Terminal Console setting for Nexus Device
-9600 , 1 stop bit , 8bits data , no partiy.

6) Large enterprises SAN core switch with multi protocol and multi services capability (Choose two)
-MDS9710
-MDS9513

7) Medium and Small enterprise SAN edge siwtches (Choose two)
-MDS 9148
-MDS 9250i

8) Correct LACP mode config (Choose two)
- Channel-group 10 mode active
-Channel-group 10 mode passive

9) Components of Cisco Nexus Switching in Datacenter (Choose four)
-N1000v
-NX-OS Software
-Fabric Extenders (FEX)
-Unified Computing System
-Cisco 6000 series switch
-6509-E switch
-ASR 9000
-4500-X switch

10) why i can't ping default gateway of management interface?
- Need to ping in VRF Management.

11) What is VNTag use for?
-Haven't remembered the options.

Good Luck to all!!

  • Dec 30, 2014
  • Logic2
  • Australia
  • Dec 30, 2014

Have passed the exam. The dump is valid however there are about 15 to 20 new questions. Some of them are mentioned here so read the comments.
More that I remember below, however I am not sure about the answers.

Benefit of implementing fcoe beyond the access layer (beyond it not in it)

What is required for initial setup of any data centre device? Options were console, licenses, ip addressing, password to assign and 2 others. Choose 3

Cards supporting virtual interfaces: options were different than what is in the dump; mostly VIC cards in the exam.

What components are required to implement fcoe? Can remember 3 of 5 options
Fcoe initialisation protocol
Nport virtualization
Nport id virtualization

  • Dec 30, 2014
  • test
  • Ireland
  • Dec 22, 2014

Dump is valid maybe 50 - 60 %. Rest all new questions. Please do not attempt sitting the exam based only on this dump as you will fail it. You need to really learn. good luck all

  • Dec 22, 2014
  • Vic1971
  • Italy
  • Dec 15, 2014

The dump is valid not 100% but in enough to pass, passed today. cheerz.

  • Dec 15, 2014
  • Dumber
  • Russian Federation
  • Dec 12, 2014

Please share datacenter 640-916 ebook link.

  • Dec 12, 2014
  • Faisal
  • Pakistan
  • Dec 12, 2014

Is that dump is valid. please send updated questions which is came in recent papers will be more appreciable

  • Dec 12, 2014
  • Jawad
  • Canada
  • Dec 11, 2014

Is there any lab in this exam?

  • Dec 11, 2014
  • whiskey_tango_foxtrot
  • United States
  • Dec 05, 2014

Passed this exam. This is by far the best file todate. It has changed, so it is no longer 100% accurate. More like 75-80%. All of the HOTspots are the same, Look over the comments here to pick up some of the extra questions and topics to look at. It is doable. Good Luck!

  • Dec 05, 2014
  • whiskey_tango_foxtrot
  • United States
  • Dec 03, 2014

benefit of use FCoE at access layer:
However,there are powerful benefits to implementing FCoE at the access layer and scaling horizontally
with the deployment of servers. These benefits include:
• Reduction in the number of adapters and network infrastructure devices
• Reduction in the number of cables
–– Allows economical blend of inexpensive copper and longer-link optical technologies
–– Reduces cable installation expenses
–– Significantly reduces the number of long cables
–– Can increase server density if server deployment is impeded by cable bulk or
airflow concerns
–– Reduces the possibility of air dams in the data center
–– Reduces cable maintenance and provisioning concerns in the data center
• Reduction in the amount of power used
• Reduction in space used due to switch equipment rack occupancy
• Reduction is server height due to fewer add-in card slot requirements if servers are
I/O bound
• Redeployment of power and space savings to provisioning of additional servers,
extending the life of the data center

  • Dec 03, 2014
  • Mojto
  • Italy
  • Dec 02, 2014

It seems there is a new version of TK (updated the 24th nov) with 99 questions!!And there are around 20 questions more than this VCE. Bye

  • Dec 02, 2014
  • SULAIMAN
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Nov 27, 2014

i passed the exam today .
the Dump still valied but theere are around 13 new questions :
that what i have remember
1- Termainl Console setting : 9600 , 1 stop bit , 8bitdat , no partiy.

2- Large enterprise SAN core switch mode : MDS9513 , MDS9710.

3- Medium and Small enterprise SAN core siwtch : MDS9128.

4- SAN multiservice switch : MDS9222i

5- LACP mode : Active & passive.

6- item to running Cisco Nexus Switch DC : ASR , N1000v , NX-OS , N7K

7- why i can't ping : the ping was failed cause didc't decide VRF Mgmgt.

8- Virtual network interfaces.

9- benefit of use FCoE at access layer.



don't worries the other question its very easy if you have basic network concept.

  • Nov 27, 2014
  • lacemi
  • Spain
  • Nov 23, 2014

NOT VALID !!!!
I have about 40% new questions in the exam.
I Falied :(

  • Nov 23, 2014
  • Faisal
  • Pakistan
  • Nov 20, 2014

hi
is this still valid..

  • Nov 20, 2014
  • Jay
  • United States
  • Nov 13, 2014

There are quite a few questions added recently.

  • Nov 13, 2014
  • C
  • United States
  • Nov 11, 2014

received at least 20 new questions past friday, not valid

  • Nov 11, 2014
  • worapon
  • Thailand
  • Nov 10, 2014

still valid?

  • Nov 10, 2014
  • Ali
  • Canada
  • Nov 10, 2014

Is there any Lab in the exam? What are they?

  • Nov 10, 2014
  • Jiro
  • Australia
  • Nov 09, 2014

People saying there are more new questions? - Can anyone confirm if there are now more questions than what is in this VCE? Still valid?

  • Nov 09, 2014
  • kj
  • India
  • Nov 07, 2014

Failed today, more than half came outside of this dumps.

  • Nov 07, 2014
  • Neil
  • United Kingdom
  • Nov 07, 2014

PAssed this exam on the 3 Nov 2014 with a pass of 958. exam valid. I received an exam that was heavy on the MDS stuff.

  • Nov 07, 2014
  • carlos
  • Brazil
  • Nov 06, 2014

Brasil.

Still valid?

  • Nov 06, 2014
  • ivan
  • Mexico
  • Nov 03, 2014

valid, more new questions, passed 867:
*parámetros para conectarse por consola al cisco nexus?
*2 Cisco MDS para grandes SANs?
*2 Cisco MDS para pequeñas y medianas SANs
*Realizan un ping desde un nexus 5548 y no alcanzan la Ip, preguntan porque? R=Deben hacerlo desde la vrf de Mgmt
*Mencionar 4 dispositivos que pertenecen a Data Center, vienen revueltos con dispositivos de R&S. R= nexus 1000v, NX-OS, ASRxx, nexus FEX.
*mencionar 2 formas de configurar LACP

  • Nov 03, 2014
  • Noname
  • Germany
  • Nov 03, 2014

I have about 30% new questions in the exam. If you learn hard, you can get it.

  • Nov 03, 2014
  • Noname
  • Netherlands
  • Nov 03, 2014

There are about 30% new questions in the exam. If you learn hard, you can get it.

  • Nov 03, 2014
  • Unknown
  • Pakistan
  • Oct 29, 2014

100% Valid, Got 1000/1000

  • Oct 29, 2014
  • The_Blond
  • Egypt
  • Oct 20, 2014

100% valid dump , passed today.
Note : Answers are totally shuffled.

  • Oct 20, 2014
  • Riteish
  • India
  • Oct 20, 2014

100% valid, got 1000/1000 today. Answered today on 20/10/14

  • Oct 20, 2014
  • Shamz
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Oct 19, 2014

100% Valid... Passed yesterday with 989/1000. Answers are totally shuffled.

  • Oct 19, 2014
  • Shamz
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Oct 18, 2014

100% Valid.. Just pass today with 989/1000. Answers are totally shuffled.

  • Oct 18, 2014
Pages:  1 2  [>]  [>>]

Add Comments

Introducing The New!

Exam Collection

Premium Membership
Premium

Get Unlimited Access to all
ExamCollection’s PREMIUM files

Learn More
Download Quality. ExamCollection Certified

Site Search:

Only Registered Members Can Download VCE Files or View Training Courses

Please fill out your email address below in order to Download VCE files or view Training Courses. Registration is Free and Easy - you simply need to provide an email address.

  • Trusted By 1.2M IT Certification Candidates Every Month
  • VCE Files Simulate Real Exam Environment
  • Instant Download After Registration.
Please provide a correct e-mail address
A confirmation link will be sent to this email address to verify your login.
Already Member? Click Here to Login

Log into your ExamCollection Account

Please Log In to download VCE file or view Training Course

Please provide a correct E-mail address

Please provide your Password (min. 6 characters)

Only registered Examcollection.com members can download vce files or view training courses.

Registration is free and easy - just provide your E-mail address. Click Here to Register

Winter Sale: 20% OFF!

ExamCollection Premium

ExamCollection Premium Files

Get Unlimited Access to all ExamCollection's PREMIUM files!

  • ExamCollection Certified Safe Files
  • Guaranteed to have ACTUAL Exam Questions
  • Up-to-Date Exam Study Material - Verified by Experts
  • Instant Downloads
Enter Your Email Address to Receive Your 20% OFF Discount Code
A Confirmation Link will be sent to this email address to verify your login
We value your privacy. We will not rent or sell your email address

Winter Sale: 20% OFF!

Use Discount Code:

WINTER20

A confirmation link was sent to your e-mail.
Please check your mailbox for a message from support@examcollection.com and follow the directions.

Next

Download Free Demo of VCE Exam Simulator

Experience Avanset VCE Exam Simulator for yourself.

Simply submit your e-mail address below to get started with our interactive software demo of your free trial.

Free Demo Limits: In the demo version you will be able to access only first 5 questions from exam.