Pass Your Cisco 640-461 Exam Easy!

Get 100% Real Exam Questions, Accurate & Verified Answers By IT Experts

Fast Updates & Instant Download!

Certification Exam: 640-461 (Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications Administration (ICOMM))

Download Free 640-461 Exam Questions

Exam 640-461 - Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications Administration (ICOMM)
Size: 10.59 MB
Posted Date: Thursday, May 16, 2013
# of downloads: 401
Free Download: This file is outdated. Browse other 640-461 VCE Files
Exam
640-461 - Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications Administration (ICOMM)
Size
10.59 MB
Posted Date
Thursday, May 16, 2013
# of downloads
401
Free Download
This file is outdated. Browse other 640-461 VCE Files
Comments
* The most recent comment are at the top
  • Shanavas
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Dec 21, 2014

I passed the exam today. Please email to me if someone required valid dumps.

  • Dec 21, 2014
  • Brazil
  • Brazil
  • Jan 17, 2014

I took the exam yesterday and only one question was the same. The test is very different, there were no drag and drop questions...

  • Jan 17, 2014
  • michael
  • United States
  • Dec 23, 2013

Can someone upload new dumps please? Exam questions changed this month...

Thanks

  • Dec 23, 2013
  • Kraven
  • United States
  • Dec 18, 2013

Any idea if the stuff being put out by testking and pass4sure any good as they say they have updated their questions on DEc 17

  • Dec 18, 2013
  • CR
  • Costa Rica
  • Dec 18, 2013

Dump change fail.... 3 or 4 questions about RTMT plus jabber H.450.3, LDAP, integration with Microsoft, No drag&Drops

  • Dec 18, 2013
  • tony
  • United States
  • Dec 17, 2013

Questions did completely change. no drag and drop, only two questions were the same. most questions on completely different topics of Voice.

Here are what was covered

Describe the characteristics of a cuc solution

provision end users and associated devices

configure voice messaging and presence

maintain cuc system

provide support

Alot of configuration questions where covered. CME, Presense, Unity.

This dump, acutal test, all others prior are all invalid. Even questions in official study guide were completely different!!

  • Dec 17, 2013
  • Balasubramaniyam
  • India
  • Dec 17, 2013

Hi ashkin,

When u took the exam.

My certification is going to expiry in another 5 days.

Please help me out .

r.balasubramaniyam@gmail.com

Thanks

  • Dec 17, 2013
  • Denise
  • United States
  • Dec 16, 2013

Could it be that you took the wrong exam?

  • Dec 16, 2013
  • Denise
  • United States
  • Dec 16, 2013

I called the testing center and was told that exam 640-461 is still valid. But no 96one seems to know if the questions have changed.

  • Dec 16, 2013
  • crypto
  • Singapore
  • Dec 16, 2013

Please share the new dump....please please....i am planning to give the exam asap....

  • Dec 16, 2013
  • Jesg
  • Spain
  • Dec 16, 2013

The new dumps must be later to the 11th! It was the day when it changed. I can't found anyone new.

  • Dec 16, 2013
  • Balasubramaniyam
  • India
  • Dec 16, 2013

Hi.

My Certification is going to expiry in another 5 days.

I was prepared Mohamed & Bozo but comments are stated that dumps are no longer valid.

Please help me out,Please confim me which one is valid,

Thanks.

  • Dec 16, 2013
  • jdoe
  • Indonesia
  • Dec 16, 2013

any one have new dump for this exam ? plz share with us cause in another site that exam changed ....thank

  • Dec 16, 2013
  • spartan
  • United States
  • Dec 13, 2013

same as Axxne. failed exam yesterday. Completely new questions. MohammedH dump no longer valid. Lots of Microsoft integration questions. Lots of CUP and jabber-xml questions. Licence question with wireless Cisco phone. Two H450.3 standard questions. How many lines on specific IP phones. A few questions about LDAP and new users integrated in CUCM. Questions about CAR. New passing score is 881.

  • Dec 13, 2013
  • Xanne
  • Netherlands
  • Dec 13, 2013

failed exam yesterday. Completely new questions and the items questioned are about 20-40% from Official Cert Guide and CBT Nuggets. Lot of microsoft integration questions with Cisco Unified Presense and jabber-xml question. Licence question with wireless cisco Phone. H450.3 standard question, a few questions about LDAP and new users integrated in CUCM. About 5 questions about CAR. New passing score is 881

  • Dec 13, 2013
  • Anonymous
  • Brazil
  • Dec 12, 2013

It has changed! =(

  • Dec 12, 2013
  • Xanne
  • Netherlands
  • Dec 12, 2013

Just failed exam. Not valid any more. New questions are about 20-40% from Official Cert Guide and CBT Nuggets. Lot of microsoft integration questions with Cisco Unified Presense and jabber-xml question. Licence question with wireless cisco Phone. H450.3 standard question, a few questions about LDAP and new users integrated in CUCM. About 5 questions about CAR. New passing score is 881

  • Dec 12, 2013
  • minus
  • United Kingdom
  • Dec 12, 2013

Can confirm. Failed yesterday in the UK (780) using BOZO and Mohammed plus the Official Cert Guide and CBT Nuggets. Only 3 questions from these dumps, no current dump is valid for the refresh

  • Dec 12, 2013
  • Anonymous
  • United Kingdom
  • Dec 12, 2013

Did anyone take the exam on 11 or 12 December, cause i read in another site that exam changed ?? Plz help

  • Dec 12, 2013
  • ashkin
  • India
  • Dec 11, 2013

I passed with help of this dump. This dump is still valid all drag and drop are from this dump.
918/1000
Bozo dump is also valid but drag and are not valid

Thanks to Mohammed and Bozo...

  • Dec 11, 2013
  • 2ndTry
  • United States
  • Dec 07, 2013

I got 988 after practicing with this. Still valid and they were all the same questions I saw the first time with the exam.

  • Dec 07, 2013
  • shadiman
  • Azerbaijan
  • Dec 07, 2013

Guys this is a excellent dump . Muhammed dump good . my score 965/1000 . i passed today , good luck all .

  • Dec 07, 2013
  • Tari
  • Vietnam
  • Dec 06, 2013

Hi all, i have passed this exam today (6-Dec). This dump still valid. My score is 930. Some answer wrong but okie. The exam has 70 question, no lab and sim , some drag and drop question. Pass score is 783.

  • Dec 06, 2013
  • Mudasser
  • Pakistan
  • Dec 04, 2013

I passed today by 976/1000. There were 70 questions. I prepared from BOZO and MUHAMMEDH's dumps.
There are about 5 contradictory answers between BOZO & MuhammedH's dumps. I used Muhammad's answer in exam and they were correct.
So I will recommend you to use MuhammedH's dump.

Thanks BOZO and MuhammedH

  • Dec 04, 2013
  • Tari
  • Vietnam
  • Dec 04, 2013

Hi all,
Please help to answer my question below:
How many question per exam?
Does this exam have any sim question? old code 640-460 have sim question but this code i can reach any information related with sim question.

I will take exam on 6/12. Please help to reply

  • Dec 04, 2013
  • Dee
  • South Africa
  • Nov 29, 2013

Hi Guys
This dump still 100% valid, I passed today using Mohammed and Bozo.

  • Nov 29, 2013
  • SAJJAD MOOSA
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Nov 29, 2013

Hi Guys, passed CCNA VOice exam on 29th NOV 2013 with 988/1000
Dumps are still valid, But few corrections, please refer corrected answers on this site.
rest all is good.. Thanks Mohammed

  • Nov 29, 2013
  • SAJJAD MOOSA
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Nov 29, 2013

TODAY PASSED !! 988/1000 *********


B.Press the "Call Pickup" softkey only.
B. The incorrect group and role were assigned.
C.reset

only follow Muhammad's dump..

Thanks for your help,
0502797636

  • Nov 29, 2013
  • HS
  • Netherlands
  • Nov 29, 2013

Dump still valid. Passed three days ago with flying colors. Thanks!

  • Nov 29, 2013
  • brandon
  • United States
  • Nov 26, 2013

This is all you need. Bozo is decent, but this one includes more questions. 100% verified and certified.

Much love Mohammed

  • Nov 26, 2013
  • Erkin
  • Kazakhstan
  • Nov 23, 2013

Passed yesterday, score 1000/1000 . Dump still valid, except few questions.

  • Nov 23, 2013
  • Erkin
  • Kazakhstan
  • Nov 22, 2013

I passed yasterday with 1000/1000.
Dump is still valid,except few questions

  • Nov 22, 2013
  • Mudasser
  • Pakistan
  • Nov 22, 2013

I'm not able to study this dump in my android. Rest all types of dumps are working well except this one.
Uploading server of avanset is not working though... :(

  • Nov 22, 2013
  • taylor
  • Philippines
  • Nov 19, 2013

i need help in opening this file... someone help me please. thanks!

  • Nov 19, 2013
  • Munna
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Nov 17, 2013

Dumps are 100 percent valid. Passed exam today with 1000

  • Nov 17, 2013
  • CCNA Voice
  • United States
  • Nov 14, 2013

Glad I went through this dump.930/1000.
I would say not even a (dot) was rearranged.lolz
2 D&D and no sims in this exam.happy hunting guys!!

  • Nov 14, 2013
  • subash
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Nov 08, 2013

Thanks Mohammed..Just Passed exam. got 1000. Pls go through this dump and keep in mind commented questions here..All The best

  • Nov 08, 2013
  • Mudasser
  • Pakistan
  • Nov 06, 2013

Can anyone please inform me about 'corrected Questions' as I read many a times in comments but couldn't find it. Please give the link or post the questions&answers here. Thanks in advance.

  • Nov 06, 2013
  • Big T
  • India
  • Oct 30, 2013

Hi everyone out there!!

I Passed just cleared my Ccna Voice about two hours back.

Just wanna say to you, that this DUMP is still very much Valid.

I have studied from this Dump, toguether with BOZO´s Dump as well.
I wish you all good luck and im sure you´ll make it

I deeply thank Mohammedh and Bozo, for have provinding and shared with us this Dump

  • Oct 30, 2013
  • sri
  • India
  • Oct 27, 2013

dumps still valid.scored 1000. Special Thanks to Mubarak and Radhika.

  • Oct 27, 2013
  • vicky from India
  • India
  • Oct 26, 2013

Hi Guys, passed CCNA VOice exam on 24th Oct 2013 with 988/1000
Dumps are still valid, But few corrections, please refer corrected answers on this site.
rest all is good.. Thanks Mohammed

  • Oct 26, 2013
  • george
  • Canada
  • Oct 23, 2013

Guys,

The dump is valid 100%, I passed the exam an hour ago
take into consideration the corrected question
2 DD
no labs

I studied the cbt nuggets,and this dump,and did some labs on GNS3

Wish you all luck

  • Oct 23, 2013
  • Mohammed
  • Egypt
  • Oct 21, 2013

Valid dumps, just passed a couple of hours ago. scored 1000/1000, thanx a lot mohammed, and thanx radheka for the corrections

  • Oct 21, 2013
  • VZ
  • Brazil
  • Oct 16, 2013

Dump is 100% valid. Passed with 988/1000 today.

  • Oct 16, 2013
  • David S
  • Peru
  • Oct 15, 2013

Dumps are valid and I got 976 today . best regards

  • Oct 15, 2013
  • Ben
  • Malaysia
  • Oct 14, 2013

Passed today with the dump. 988/1000. Peace.

  • Oct 14, 2013
  • Ralphael
  • United States
  • Oct 11, 2013

Ralphael from USA - I and two colleagues passed the test today with my score being 1000. Dumps are 100% valid. Please be aware of the four corrected question mentioned in the other e-mails. Many thanks Mohammed!

  • Oct 11, 2013
  • Anonymous
  • Spain
  • Oct 07, 2013

Passed last week 1000/1000 with this dump and Daniel's dump. Check wrong questions reviewed here.

  • Oct 07, 2013
  • Mubarak
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Oct 06, 2013

Pass the This dump is 100% valid. Take care of the below questions.
A user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration has been added to the Standard CCM Admin Users group, which includes the Standard CCMADMIN Administration role, but the user cannot add new users. What is the cause of this issue?

A. The add user capability has been disabled for the group
B. The incorrect group and role were assigned.
C. The add user capability has been disabled for the role.
D. Only theCCMAdmin user can add users.
E. Users can be added only via LDAP

Answer B

A user exists within an office of IP phones, all of which have the same pickup group. A call comes into a phone of another office worker who is currently at lunch. What should the user do to have the call redirected to his or her phone?
A.Press the "Pickup" softkey and then the line that is ringing.
B.Press the "Call Pickup" softkey only.
C.Press the "Call Pickup" softkey and then the line that is ringing.
D.Press the "Pickup" softkey only.

Answer: B

  • Oct 06, 2013
  • Lakmal
  • Sri Lanka
  • Oct 04, 2013

Are any lab or simulation questions in CCNA voice exam as CCNA routing and switching exam? Please reply.

  • Oct 04, 2013
  • MAHMOUD
  • Egypt
  • Oct 03, 2013

Dump is 100% valid. Passed >> today.
THANKS ALL

  • Oct 03, 2013
  • M. Istehbab
  • Pakistan
  • Oct 02, 2013

Dump is 100% valid. Passed with 976/1000 today.

post of "Radhika from India - Sep 04 2013" are correct, as mentioned before

  • Oct 02, 2013
  • KARIM
  • Egypt
  • Oct 01, 2013

100% OK
post of "Radhika from India - Sep 04 2013" ARE CORRECT

  • Oct 01, 2013
  • Amit Kumar
  • India
  • Oct 01, 2013

Dump is 100% VALID. Passed with 1000/1000 Yesterday.
Only 3 questions needs to be corrected and those are already posted by others below.

  • Oct 01, 2013
  • Suman Kanrar
  • India
  • Sep 30, 2013

Dump is 100% valid, Passed Today. Thanks Mohammed .

  • Sep 30, 2013
  • Prasad India
  • India
  • Sep 26, 2013

Dump is 100% valid, passed today

  • Sep 26, 2013
  • RidiculousRick
  • United States
  • Sep 25, 2013

Passed with 9xx score earlier yesterday. Dump 100% valid as well as drag and drops. Thank you!

  • Sep 25, 2013
  • karim
  • Egypt
  • Sep 24, 2013

i am planning to take the exam by the end of this week ,I need to be sure about questions summarized by post of "Radhika from India - Sep 04 2013"
could anyone verfiy it? , thanks

  • Sep 24, 2013
  • ccna voice
  • Kuwait
  • Sep 24, 2013

i passed today this dump still valid 100% my sccore is 985 /1000

  • Sep 24, 2013
  • gadeliow
  • Egypt
  • Sep 22, 2013

this dump is valid i passed today 22-9 with score 965/1000

  • Sep 22, 2013
  • khan
  • Pakistan
  • Sep 21, 2013

Took the test today and passed it with 9** marks. Its 100% valid

  • Sep 21, 2013
  • stalin
  • United States
  • Sep 12, 2013

Took my exam today..Valid dumps..Just take care of the wrong questions which have already been posted.

  • Sep 12, 2013
  • Andrei
  • United Kingdom
  • Sep 12, 2013

Valid.Passed today 988/1000. Passing score 780. No labs included. Only multiple choice and 2 drag and drop

  • Sep 12, 2013
  • Amin Ullah
  • United States
  • Sep 10, 2013

Guys can any one tell me whether labs are included in this or not? i mean in this exam there were labs or just theoretical questions ?
Thanks in advance

  • Sep 10, 2013
  • jazeer
  • Singapore
  • Sep 10, 2013

Cleared the exam today. 100% valid. Thanks

  • Sep 10, 2013
  • mememememe
  • Singapore
  • Sep 09, 2013

valid..passed today.

  • Sep 09, 2013
  • Mi-mi
  • Kazakhstan
  • Sep 06, 2013

Dump 100% Valid passed today

  • Sep 06, 2013
  • Radhika
  • France
  • Sep 04, 2013

This dump is just perfect for the CCNA-VOICE exam. Scored 1000/1000.
Please take care of the following questions:

1.)Which four characteristics are associated with video? (Choose four)

Answer - Delay sensitive
Udp Priority
Bursty
Greedy

2.A user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration has been added to the Standard CCM Admin

Users group, which includes the Standard CCMADMIN Administration role, but the user cannot add new users.

What is the cause of this issue?

Answer: The incorrect group and role were assigned.


3.)A user exists within an office of IP phones, all of which have the same pickup group. A call comes into a phone

of another office worker who is currently at lunch. What should the user do to have the call redirected to his or

her phone?

Answer:Press the "Call Pickup" softkey only.


4.)When you reset an IP phone via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration page, which method briefly shuts down a registered phone and brings it back up ?

Answer:Reset

ALL THE BEST!!!!!

  • Sep 04, 2013
  • ninja
  • Portugal
  • Aug 31, 2013

Passed today!! 1000/1000
Thank u examcollection & Mohammed
this dump is more than valid. Only those 3 already corrected answers are wrong, so follow the comments on this forum, The correct answers are:

B.Press the "Call Pickup" softkey only.
B. The incorrect group and role were assigned.
C.reset

Stay real y'all & remember: if u pass the sun rises, if u don't pass the sun rises.. u know what I mean, don't worry to much. And remember this DUMPS ARE SUPER VALID :D

Thanks for your help, I mean it

  • Aug 31, 2013
  • Awsan Almamari
  • Yemen
  • Aug 29, 2013

A user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration has been added to the Standard CCM Admin Users group, which includes the Standard CCMADMIN Administration role, but the user cannot add new users. What is the cause of this issue?

A. The add user capability has been disabled for the group
B. The incorrect group and role were assigned.
C. The add user capability has been disabled for the role.
D. Only theCCMAdmin user can add users.
E. Users can be added only via LDAP

C: is the correct answer

  • Aug 29, 2013
  • suresh
  • United Kingdom
  • Aug 29, 2013

Thanks to examcollection and Mohammed , dumps still valid

  • Aug 29, 2013
  • karthik
  • India
  • Aug 29, 2013

PASSED EXAM TODAY WITH SCORE OF 1000/1000.DUMPS ARE VALID.
THANKS MOHAMMED.
HAD 2 DRAG&DROP I.E TROUBLESHOOTING A PROBLEM AND PROTOCOL'.

  • Aug 29, 2013
  • agung
  • Indonesia
  • Aug 26, 2013

this dump 100% valid, follow the answer of 2 questions that Mohammed corrected
pass the exam 1000/1000 on Aug 23rd

  • Aug 26, 2013
  • Raju Gupta
  • India
  • Aug 24, 2013

Thanks to examcollection & Mohammed ..Dumps are valid and I got 918 today ..

  • Aug 24, 2013
  • wholehawg
  • United States
  • Aug 18, 2013

I would tend to agree with Prieto as this would affect variable delay and not fixed delay.

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk652/tk698/technologies_white_paper09186a00800a8993.shtml

  • Aug 18, 2013
  • احمد
  • Morocco
  • Aug 18, 2013

Thanks Mohamed,
Dump is still valid, passed yasterday with 930/1000
thanks examCollection
Morocco

  • Aug 18, 2013
  • Prieto
  • Portugal
  • Aug 17, 2013

but the great MohammedH dump says opintion B

What is a benefit of using FRF.12 in a Frame Relay network?
A. provides a Layer 3 mechanism for reducing latency in the network
B. fragments packets into equal sizes to reduce fixed-network delay
C. reduces delay and jitter by expediting the transfer of smaller frames through the hardware transmit queue
D. eliminates the need for prioritization of delay-sensitive traffic

  • Aug 17, 2013
  • Prieto
  • Portugal
  • Aug 17, 2013

Hi all, what do u think about the following question. I'm loosing my brain on this one :S .. need your opinion, thanks in advance.

What is a benefit of using FRF.12 in a Frame Relay network?
Some say
B. fragments packets into equal sizes to reduce fixed-network delay
And others say
C. reduces delay and jitter by expediting the transfer of smaller frames through the hardware transmit queue

My opinion, C is more accurate, so it seems to be the correct one. And the reason i think so is that I found the option C exact words on Cisco Global Learning:

"LFI: LFI is a Layer 2 technique in which large frames are broken into small, equal-sized fragments and transmitted over the link in an interleaved fashion. Using LFI, smaller frames are prioritized, and a mixture of fragments is sent over the link. LFI reduces the queuing delay of small frames because the small frames are sent almost immediately. LFI, therefore, reduces delay and jitter by expediting the transfer of smaller frames through the hardware transmit (Tx) queue. The three primary LFI mechanisms supported by Cisco are as follows:
Multilink PPP (MLP): Used on PPP links
FRF.12: Used on Voice over IP over Frame Relay (VoIPovFR) links
FRF.11 Annex C: Used on Voice over Frame Relay (VoFR) links"

http://cs.mty.itesm.mx/cursos/ccnp/en_CCNP_OCN_v5010/ch4/4_8_1/

  • Aug 17, 2013
  • Dominick
  • India
  • Aug 14, 2013

Passed today with 988. Dump is 100% valid. Thanks Mohammed.

  • Aug 14, 2013
  • Numan
  • Switzerland
  • Aug 13, 2013

Passed today with 965
Dumps are still valid.

Thank you very much!

  • Aug 13, 2013
  • sanjeev
  • India
  • Aug 13, 2013

passed today wid 965.dumps are valid.
thanx examcollection & mr. mohammed.

  • Aug 13, 2013
  • Abhishek S Awasthi
  • India
  • Aug 10, 2013

A user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration has been added to the Standard CCM Admin Users group, which includes the Standard CCMADMIN Administration role, but the user cannot add new users. What is the cause of this issue?

A. The add user capability has been disabled for the group
B. The incorrect group and role were assigned.
C. The add user capability has been disabled for the role.
D. Only theCCMAdmin user can add users.
E. Users can be added only via LDAP

Just marked the option as Answer C.

  • Aug 10, 2013
  • Abhishek S Awasthi
  • India
  • Aug 10, 2013

When you reset an IP phone via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration page, which method briefly shuts down a registered phone and brings it back up ?
A.drop
B.restart
C.reset
D.shutdown
E.shut & no shut
==========================
I had marked the answer as restart as per the dumps .

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A user exists within an office of IP phones, all of which have the same pickup group. A call comes into a phone of another office worker who is currently at lunch. What should the user do to have the call redirected to his or her phone?
A.Press the "Pickup" softkey and then the line that is ringing.
B.Press the "Call Pickup" softkey only.
C.Press the "Call Pickup" softkey and then the line that is ringing.
D.Press the "Pickup" softkey only.
==================================================
Just followed Dumps & marked Answer: D.

  • Aug 10, 2013
  • Abhishek S Awasthi
  • India
  • Aug 10, 2013

Dumps are still Valid .
Gave exam today morning .
Have scored 941/1000.Thank you Mohammed.

  • Aug 10, 2013
  • Jayvee Stiefler
  • Ireland
  • Aug 08, 2013

thanks mohammed dumps 100% legit !!!
i passed the exam july 31. sorry late post =)
got 961 =)

  • Aug 08, 2013
  • Archana Sanap
  • India
  • Aug 05, 2013

Dumps are 100% valid except 3 answered corrected in comments . Passed exam on 4 th aug with 1000/1000 score. Thanks a lot!!!!!!

  • Aug 05, 2013
  • Anoop
  • India
  • Jul 29, 2013

Dumps are 100% valid 1000/1000.Cleared on Monday 7/29, 3 answers need to be careful Mohammed already corrected that in the comments. Included with Drag and Drop,

Thanks a lot Mohamed ,,,appreciate your assistance :)

  • Jul 29, 2013
  • Mohammad Saber Ali
  • India
  • Jul 29, 2013

Valid Dumps. wrote exam on 27 July 2013 . and passed . thanks a lot

  • Jul 29, 2013
  • mihailo
  • Jul 18, 2013

Great dump, passed with 953/1000. Thnx a lot!

  • Jul 18, 2013
  • MohamedYounis
  • United Kingdom
  • Jul 15, 2013

Hello

Just passed the exam today, got 1000/1000, all of the dump is valid except for the following question
==========================
When you reset an IP phone via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration page, which method briefly shuts down a registered phone and brings it back up ?
A.drop
B.restart
C.reset
D.shutdown
E.shut & no shut
==========================
Correct answer is C. reset

  • Jul 15, 2013
  • MohamedYounis
  • Egypt
  • Jul 14, 2013

Hi Mohamed
Thanks alot for the Dump, just wanted to confirm the answer for the following question
==========================
When you reset an IP phone via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration page, which method briefly shuts down a registered phone and brings it back up ?
A.drop
B.restart
C.reset
D.shutdown
E.shut & no shut

It is mentioned as B. However, I believe the correct answer should be "C" since resetting the phone does a cold reboot and takes a while to power back up unlike the restart in which the entire process is faster.
It is mentioned in the question that method briefly shuts down the phone, I think briefly here is the duration in which the phone remains down not the entire process. So in this case Answer C would be more suitable

Appreciate your feedback

  • Jul 14, 2013
  • net01
  • United States
  • Jul 08, 2013

I passed today. This exam is valid. I got 70 questions and the passing score is 780. I got 906. There is no sim.

  • Jul 08, 2013
  • Ati
  • Canada
  • Jun 29, 2013

Still Valid,

Yesterday I passed with 953/1000

Thanks

  • Jun 29, 2013
  • Erza
  • Philippines
  • Jun 28, 2013

Are there lab sims on the CCNA Voice exam?

  • Jun 28, 2013
  • ada
  • Czech Republic
  • Jun 28, 2013

Today passed with 941 :) Dump is valid 100% Thanks

  • Jun 28, 2013
  • Rajesh Adimoolam
  • United States
  • Jun 28, 2013

Thanks a lot Mohammed. Dumps still valid. I cleared with 965/1000

  • Jun 28, 2013
  • Pablo
  • Spain
  • Jun 28, 2013

Thanks Mohammed!

Passed yesterday, 965/1000

  • Jun 28, 2013
  • Mohammed
  • United Kingdom
  • Jun 24, 2013

@Rah
:-)
I am happy really for you.

  • Jun 24, 2013
  • Rah
  • Philippines
  • Jun 24, 2013

@Mohammed

My friend, one thing.YOUR AWESOME!!!!!

passed 984/1000 VALID!!!!!!!!!!!!

  • Jun 24, 2013
  • john
  • United Kingdom
  • Jun 23, 2013

Great job every question is very well explained!!
vaild 100 %
thanks

  • Jun 23, 2013
  • Anfer
  • Brazil
  • Jun 21, 2013

very good, the test still valid. 930/1000 in brazil. passed today.

  • Jun 21, 2013
  • username
  • Spain
  • Jun 18, 2013

Passed today 965 100% valid

  • Jun 18, 2013
  • S A ALI
  • India
  • Jun 15, 2013

PASSED TODAY 976. 100% VALID

  • Jun 15, 2013
  • Rah
  • Philippines
  • Jun 14, 2013

@mohammed

Thank you my friend! your awesome!! ^_^

  • Jun 14, 2013
  • boxter
  • United Kingdom
  • Jun 10, 2013

Passed today, 965/1000. Very good dump and still valid

  • Jun 10, 2013
  • Mohammed
  • United Kingdom
  • Jun 09, 2013

@Rah
no sam labs. just study this dump and u will get at least 980/1000 if not 1000

  • Jun 09, 2013
  • Rah
  • Philippines
  • Jun 09, 2013

@Mohammed/ALL
My friends. Quick question here.is this exam has a config/troubleshooting that u need to access some device like in ccna?.im totally confused right now.or this exam just only contain drag & drop and multiple question??

Can anyone confirm it?

thank you in advance!!!

  • Jun 09, 2013
  • Mohammed
  • United Kingdom
  • Jun 08, 2013

u are welcome

  • Jun 08, 2013
  • Ashok Kumar
  • United States
  • Jun 07, 2013

Thanks a lot - Mohammed, its nice explanation dumps. passed today 965/1000. Thanks Buddy

  • Jun 07, 2013
  • Ashok
  • United States
  • Jun 05, 2013

HI, C4/Sushil , Congrtas ! plz let me know , how have you book the exam, I mean online or directly from Prometric center.

  • Jun 05, 2013
  • C4
  • India
  • Jun 05, 2013

Cleared today with 965 score. Dumps are valid. Thank you Francis and Mohammed.

  • Jun 05, 2013
  • Sushil Dhiman
  • India
  • Jun 05, 2013

Pass yesterday with 980/1000. India

  • Jun 05, 2013
  • wunnaz
  • Singapore
  • Jun 03, 2013

Pass today with 988/1000. Singapore

  • Jun 03, 2013
  • Thomas
  • United Kingdom
  • May 30, 2013

Dump is 100% valid, cleared with 1000/1000.
Great job, Thank's

  • May 30, 2013
  • Ashok
  • India
  • May 27, 2013

Hi All, I want to write CCNA exam in this week before May month end. Plz share your thought if this dumps is still valid.


A user exists within an office of IP phones, all of which have the same pickup group. A call comes into a phone of another office worker who is currently at lunch. What should the user do to have the call redirected to his or her phone?
A.Press the "Pickup" softkey and then the line that is ringing.
B.Press the "Call Pickup" softkey only.
C.Press the "Call Pickup" softkey and then the line that is ringing.
D.Press the "Pickup" softkey only.

correct Answer: D, Practically I configured the "Call pickup and "Call pickup group feature in CUCM but on IP phone "Pickup" softkey Key and pickup-group softkey button will display.

  • May 27, 2013
  • Mohammed
  • United Kingdom
  • May 24, 2013

u are welcome

  • May 24, 2013
  • CCNA VOICE
  • India
  • May 22, 2013

guys i cleared with 1000/1000, thanks a ton Mohammed

but pls guys. make sure u know the correct answer to the 2 Qs that Mohammed has corrected in comments, rest is perfect

  • May 22, 2013
  • Ran sham
  • South Africa
  • May 17, 2013

Thanks guys this exam is still valid in SA.

  • May 17, 2013
  • Mohammed
  • United Kingdom
  • May 16, 2013

Thanks Mark and Raaj. Just couldn't correct these:

I've forgot to correct the Answer for these questions, A friend had these questions and he has got 1000/1000 with the following correct answers:

A user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration has been added to the Standard CCM Admin Users group, which includes the Standard CCMADMIN Administration role, but the user cannot add new users. What is the cause of this issue?

A. The add user capability has been disabled for the group
B. The incorrect group and role were assigned.
C. The add user capability has been disabled for the role.
D. Only theCCMAdmin user can add users.
E. Users can be added only via LDAP

Answer B

A user exists within an office of IP phones, all of which have the same pickup group. A call comes into a phone of another office worker who is currently at lunch. What should the user do to have the call redirected to his or her phone?
A.Press the "Pickup" softkey and then the line that is ringing.
B.Press the "Call Pickup" softkey only.
C.Press the "Call Pickup" softkey and then the line that is ringing.
D.Press the "Pickup" softkey only.

Answer: B

  • May 16, 2013
  • Mark
  • United States
  • May 16, 2013

Great job every question is very well explained!!

  • May 16, 2013
  • Raaj
  • India
  • May 16, 2013

@ Mohammed
thanks Mohammed for the reply and really nice work done by you, going through the dumps and found really good. I really appreciate it.
Thanks.

  • May 16, 2013
  • Mohammed
  • United Kingdom
  • May 16, 2013

@Raaj
Yes , it's , all question will be from this Dump
Good Luck

  • May 16, 2013
  • Mohammed
  • United Kingdom
  • May 16, 2013

I've forgot to correct the Answer for these questions, A friend had these questions and he has got 1000/1000 with the following correct answers:

A user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration has been added to the Standard CCM Admin Users group, which includes the Standard CCMADMIN Administration role, but the user cannot add new users. What is the cause of this issue?

A. The add user capability has been disabled for the group
B. The incorrect group and role were assigned.
C. The add user capability has been disabled for the role.
D. Only theCCMAdmin user can add users.
E. Users can be added only via LDAP

Answer B

A user exists within an office of IP phones, all of which have the same pickup group. A call comes into a phone of another office worker who is currently at lunch. What should the user do to have the call redirected to his or her phone?
A.Press the "Pickup" softkey and then the line that is ringing.
B.Press the "Call Pickup" softkey only.
C.Press the "Call Pickup" softkey and then the line that is ringing.
D.Press the "Pickup" softkey only.

Answer: B

  • May 16, 2013
  • Mark
  • United Kingdom
  • May 16, 2013

very good dump.

Thanks a lot

  • May 16, 2013

Add Comments

Introducing The New!

Exam Collection

Premium Membership
Premium

Get Unlimited Access to all
ExamCollection’s PREMIUM files

Learn More
Download Quality. ExamCollection Certified

Site Search:

Only Registered Members Can Download VCE Files or View Training Courses

Please fill out your email address below in order to Download VCE files or view Training Courses. Registration is Free and Easy - you simply need to provide an email address.

  • Trusted By 1.2M IT Certification Candidates Every Month
  • VCE Files Simulate Real Exam Environment
  • Instant Download After Registration.
Please provide a correct e-mail address
A confirmation link will be sent to this email address to verify your login.
Already Member? Click Here to Login

Log into your ExamCollection Account

Please Log In to download VCE file or view Training Course

Please provide a correct E-mail address

Please provide your Password (min. 6 characters)

Only registered Examcollection.com members can download vce files or view training courses.

Registration is free and easy - just provide your E-mail address. Click Here to Register

Autumn Sale: 20% OFF!

ExamCollection Premium

ExamCollection Premium Files

Get Unlimited Access to all ExamCollection's PREMIUM files!

  • ExamCollection Certified Safe Files
  • Guaranteed to have ACTUAL Exam Questions
  • Up-to-Date Exam Study Material - Verified by Experts
  • Instant Downloads
Enter Your Email Address to Receive Your 20% OFF Discount Code
A Confirmation Link will be sent to this email address to verify your login
We value your privacy. We will not rent or sell your email address

Autumn Sale: 20% OFF!

Use Discount Code:

EXAM2020

A confirmation link was sent to your e-mail.
Please check your mailbox for a message from support@examcollection.com and follow the directions.

Next

Download Free Demo of VCE Exam Simulator

Experience Avanset VCE Exam Simulator for yourself.

Simply submit your e-mail address below to get started with our interactive software demo of your free trial.

Free Demo Limits: In the demo version you will be able to access only first 5 questions from exam.