Download HP.ActualTests.HP0-S35.v2013-03-27.by.Anonymous.181q.vce

Exam: HP0-S35 - Implementing HP BladeSystem Solutions
Size: 4.53 MB
# of downloads: 16
Free Download:

Rating:

1 liked this dump 0 disliked
Click here to Like Dislike

VCE Simulator for HP HP0-S35 Exam
Comments

* The most recent comments are at the top.

Note:

Use VCE Exam Simulator only to play VCE files properly.


jd

  • Moldova
  • Jul 15, 2013
  • Report Comment

Question 62
After a new installation has been completed on a server, which HP tool collects most information to
establish baseline for firmware and driver revisions on that server?
A. HP Offline Diagnostics
B. HP Active Health System
C. HP SUM
D. HPS Report
Correct Answer sould be: D

http://h30507.www3.hp.com/t5/Technical-Support-Services-Blog/HP-s-Diagnostic-Gathering-Tool-for-Windows-HPS-Reports/ba-p/136395#.UeQB_VXfpmM


Mainlandpeople

  • Hong Kong
  • Jun 23, 2013
  • Report Comment

60% fail in Hong Kong


Zuck

  • Singapore
  • Jun 19, 2013
  • Report Comment

Failed today with 58%
50% new question.


ahmed

  • Saudi Arabia
  • Jun 18, 2013
  • Report Comment

I have passed on 12/06 72% from this dump and Hans Wurst questions I was a lil bit lucky , this was my third time , the question changeable I think they 3 modules so I went throgh all of them


amiable

  • Pakistan
  • Jun 11, 2013
  • Report Comment

Passed today with 85%.
most of the Options were changed in new questions.
50% from old and 50% new material.


pyda

  • Bulgaria
  • Jun 07, 2013
  • Report Comment

Not valid, i passed today with 78% only 20 questions of this dump.


Farooq

  • United Arab Emirates
  • Jun 05, 2013
  • Report Comment

Last week passed this exam with 83%, 7-8 new questions. All you need is good Blade Experience to pass this exam.


Tony

  • United States
  • Jun 04, 2013
  • Report Comment

@HT_SA
can you give us more information?


HT_SA

  • Saudi Arabia
  • Jun 04, 2013
  • Report Comment

Passed today with 81 marks :)


Prabhu

  • Singapore
  • Jun 04, 2013
  • Report Comment

Failed with 63% more than 20+ new question.


John

  • Singapore
  • Jun 04, 2013
  • Report Comment

Fail today 68% , around 25 new question.


Hulk

  • Portugal
  • Jun 03, 2013
  • Report Comment

Not valid.
Very wrong answers and only 15/20 questions of this dump


Hans Wurst

  • Germany
  • May 31, 2013
  • Report Comment

Question 187
What happens when you install a Gen 7 processors on Gen 8 servers.
A. G7 processors are not compatible with Gen8 Servers
B. unknown
C. unknown
D. unknown
Answer: A



Question 188
Where can you check the WWN of the blade servers that will be connected to external storage through flex
fabric?
A. OA (Onboard Administrator)
B. iLO
C. unknown
D. unknown
Answer: AB



Question 189
What is called the concept of back up on a tape each night?
A. System recovery (is not among the answers)
B. Business Continuity
C. Backup Strategy
D.
Answer: C



Question 190
Investigating component failure on a proliant
A. Automatic server recovery
B. Integrated management log
C. Active health system
D. insight remote support
Richtige Antwort: C

----------------------------------

Finally I was able to remember two of the new questions from the exam:


When adding a new user to hp sim, which credentials will be set or changed outside of hp sim?

A. Email
B. Domain
C. Username
D. Password
My answer was: D



Which protocols are affected if the iLO credentials are incorrect? (or something like that) (select two)

A. PXE
B. TFTP
C. WEBEM
D. SSH (i think)
My answer was: CD


A Hot Aisle question was raised differently using the term "Hot corridor" instead of "hot aisle" but the answers were the same.


I d like to ask all of you who are taking the test in the near future to be so kind and try to remember some of the new questions if you have some time left and post them here afterwards.

And thanks again to SAM. Some of your questions were actually in my test today.


Hans Wurst

  • Germany
  • May 31, 2013
  • Report Comment

Question 159
When installing a Modular Colling System (MCS) G2, which safely considerations must be implemented?
(Select two)
A. Install the MCS G2 free of the adjacent racks
B. Plug the power supply cables for the MCS G2 in grounded sockets
C. Verify the maximum water pressure in the MCS G2 does not exced 0.4 bar (6 PSI)
D. Use aluminum piping for the water supply
E. Attach the MCS G2 rack to the grouding system
F. Vefify the temperature inside the MCS G2 does not exceed 20 degress Celsius (68 Fahrengeit)
Answer: BE (instead of BF)

--------------------------------------------------------------

Furthermore I have inserted some new questions based on the posting of SAM. Thanks SAM for this usefull info.
But be carefull. The answers I have put in might be wrong so please check them by yourself.



Question 182
What is the minimum care pack level to sell if a customer wants the cheapest out-of-business hours
support ?
A. Basic
B. Advanced
C. ProActive
D. Standart
Answer: B



Question 183
Where can you find what exactly is included in a installation services carepaq ?
A. in the carepack service data sheet.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: A



Question 184
Which tool can be used to set performance thresholds?
A. ACU
B. iLO Management Engine
C. ROM-Based Setup Utility
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: D



Question 185
Which component is used to gather OS-related info?
A. Agentless Management service
B. unnonwn
C. unknown
D. unknown
Answer: A



Question 186
Which additional feature is brought to the GEN8 iLO 4?
A. Agentless Management
B. Active Health System
C. Embedded Remote Support
D. Intelligent Provisioning
E. Unknown
Answer: ABCD


Hans Wurst

  • Germany
  • May 31, 2013
  • Report Comment

Question 135
You are requested to install a Virtual Connect FlexFabric module that must be connected to an HP
StorageWorks 8/80 Brocade San Switch. You want to ensure the Virtual Connect module is successfully
connected to the switch. Which source should you check to get all the required information?
A. HP BladeSystem Release Sets for ProLiant
B. HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager website
C. Brocade website
D. Single Point of Connectivity Knowledge for HP Storage Products
Answer: D (instead of B)



Question 143
A customer adds a BL460c G7 Blade to a c-Class enclosure with Virtual Connect (VC) installed, boot the
server, and sets PXE on the second NIC in the ROM Base Setup Utility (RBSU). The blade connects, but
due to a network issue, does not complete, and the blade is cold booted. Now the blade never connects to
the HP Insight Control Deployment Server.
What is needed to enable the blade to always connect to the deployment servers?
A. Set PXE on the first NIC in the server profile
B. Enable SmartLink on the VC profile on the second NIC
C. Set PXE on the second NIC in the VC profile
D. Recreate the VC profile with PXE enabled on the second NIC
Answer: C (instead of D)



Question 153
Which statements are correct about HP SmartDrive carrier authentication? (Select two)
A. Drive status LEDs can only be active on authenticated drives
B. SmartDrive carrier authentication encrypts the data on the drive
C. Drives failing authentication will not work and will be put into locked mode
D. Data path is accessible only on authentication drives
E. Data path will continue to work on non-authentication drives
Answer: AE (instead of AD)


Hans Wurst

  • Germany
  • May 31, 2013
  • Report Comment

Passed today with 83%.
There were about 20-25 new questions that are not in this dump and some questions were raised differently. I mainly used this dump to study but I did change some answers. I did these changes based on the answers provided in the previous dumps and also tried to validate them if possible.

-------------------------------------------

These are the questions that I have Changed:

Question 4
Which features were added to the Hyper V role in Windows Server 2008 R2 (Select two)
A. Failover clustering
B. Support for up to 192 running virtual machines
C. Second-Level Address Translation
D. Virtual machine snapshots
E. Support for 24 logical processors
Answer: CD (instead of AC)



Question 46
You discovered a group of 20 blades in HP SIM and want to correctly configure and license them from
Matrix Operating Environment. How do you achieve this with one easy-to-manage task?
A. Run Managed System Setup Wizard (MSSW) against all systems.
B. Use HP SUM.
C. Use an Onboard Administrator (OA) script.
D. Run License Manager against all systems.
Answer: A (instead of D)



Question 62
After a new installation has been completed on a server, which HP tool collects most information to
establish baseline for firmware and driver revisions on that server?
A. HP Offline Diagnostics
B. HP Active Health System
C. HP SUM
D. HPS Report
Answer: B (instead of C)



Question 115
Which features were added to the Hyper-V role in Windows Server 2008 R2? (Select two)
A. Failover clustering
B. Support for up to 192 running virtual machines
C. Second-Level Address Translation
D. Virtual machine snapshots
E. Support for 24 logical processors
Answer: CD (instead of AC)



Question 127
Which UEFI shell command should be used to verify the firmware on the HP Integrity Blade LOMs and
installed mezzanine card?
A. devtree
B. devices
C. info io
D. drivers
Answer: C (instead of D)


Albatros

  • Algeria
  • May 30, 2013
  • Report Comment

Dear Samer,
Please send me the sanpshot to mig23bn@gmail.com
Thank you in advance.


UAE

  • United Arab Emirates
  • May 30, 2013
  • Report Comment

Dear Samer,
Please send me the sanpshot to kumarsenguttuvan@gmail.com
Thank you in advance.


Serge

  • Russian Federation
  • May 30, 2013
  • Report Comment

Samer! can you send snapshots to niki_zhu@bk.ru


Samer

  • May 30, 2013
  • Report Comment

Pass with 72% I have questions snapshots!
samer.khh@gmail.com


trac

  • Turkey
  • May 29, 2013
  • Report Comment

fail %68


rodex

  • Zimbabwe
  • May 27, 2013
  • Report Comment

Hi Guys. Wrote this exam on the 24th of May and got 67% ,meaning i failed.Plse guys cna anyone provide answers to the new questions, have a big prize awaiting if i juss pass.PLSE Help.


BS

  • United States
  • May 20, 2013
  • Report Comment

Oleg, can you share the new questions in a .vce file format?


RJ

  • Singapore
  • May 19, 2013
  • Report Comment

Failed with 68% i got 20+ new question.
Oleg , Can share the 20 new question ??


dranik

  • May 17, 2013
  • Report Comment

pass 75% 10 questions not in this dump


Oleg

  • Belarus
  • May 17, 2013
  • Report Comment

Today pass 80%. 19 new questions. 3 questions with answers changed little compared to the dump. I have photos of new questions.


Tony

  • Italy
  • May 16, 2013
  • Report Comment

@cgleonch
Congratulations,
Of these 25 new questions, how many you answered?
Should I take the exam in the short and for this I am worried.
Thanks.


cgleonch

  • Spain
  • May 16, 2013
  • Report Comment

pass 80% , about 25 question new


Tony

  • Italy
  • May 16, 2013
  • Report Comment

@leno12
Congratilations
how many new questions?


leno12

  • Malaysia
  • May 16, 2013
  • Report Comment

Pass the exam with 78%
Some are still valid but alot a new questions


Tony

  • Italy
  • May 14, 2013
  • Report Comment

@mamba
how many questions in your exam?


Mamba

  • South Africa
  • May 14, 2013
  • Report Comment

Don't attempt this exam without blades experince you'll be wasting your money.The Dump is 70% valid you just hv to make sure abt the answers


US

  • United States
  • May 09, 2013
  • Report Comment

Faile 68%. total 60 questions in the exam, about 18 questions are new. they were not in this dump. does anyone have the latest dump? thx


jorge

  • Spain
  • May 09, 2013
  • Report Comment

failed in spain 65% 30 new questions


Dubai

  • United Arab Emirates
  • May 09, 2013
  • Report Comment

Failed today with 63% more than 20 new Question.

Please upload anyone have new set of question..


Ahmed

  • Saudi Arabia
  • May 06, 2013
  • Report Comment

failed again of 68%
Note : most of the questions were from this dump , this is my second time , the questions are changeable the answer in this dump and dirkz dumps are not correct so if you correct the answers u will pass easily
I got around 9 question out of this dump.


Qurashi

  • Saudi Arabia
  • May 05, 2013
  • Report Comment

Failed with %65 new 30 Q and some answer are also wrong


Ahmed Taher

  • Saudi Arabia
  • Apr 30, 2013
  • Report Comment

i passed the Exam today with 79 %, around 20 q new, and some answers wrong.


Darkcity

  • Italy
  • Apr 30, 2013
  • Report Comment

Hello,
yesterday I have passed the exam with the score 83%.
Attention; there are about 20 new questions.


rbes

  • Spain
  • Apr 29, 2013
  • Report Comment

After today to 77%, there are questions that are not in the test, and others are raised differently, with this test and experience in HP Blades can be passed


ruffy

  • Turkey
  • Apr 21, 2013
  • Report Comment

Fail %67


kiko

  • Spain
  • Apr 20, 2013
  • Report Comment

pass 73% , about 20 question new


kk

  • Canada
  • Apr 19, 2013
  • Report Comment

Just did the exam 80% - passed. I also took the $4500usd course (Implementing Blade System) but did not find the course useful for the exam. Course was useful for implementing BladeSystem only. This exam along with DirkZ was useful. I got a lot of question about the tools SUM, SPP, Agentless and version, IC, server provisioning, server deployment, VC utilities. Lots of HP Blade/server tools for deployment.


SAM

  • Angola
  • Apr 17, 2013
  • Report Comment

Passed 80% with 21 new questions, I can recall the following questions:

1.G7 processors installed on G8 servers (A: G7 processors are not compatible)
2.Which additional feature is bought to the GEN8 ilo3 ?
3. Where can you check the WWN of the blade servers that will be connected to external storage through flex fabric
4. Which tool can be used to set performance threshold (ACU, ILO mgmnt engine, ROM-Based setup, system mgmt homepage)
5.Investigating component failure on a proliant (Automatic server recovery, Integrated mgmt log, Active health system,insight remote support)
6.which component is used to gather OS-related info? (Agentless mgmt service ..)
7.what is called the concept of back up on a tape each night (System recovery is not among the answers instead you have business continuity and backup strategy)


samer

  • Israel
  • Apr 16, 2013
  • Report Comment

Failed with %65 new 30 ques.


benson

  • Taiwan
  • Apr 16, 2013
  • Report Comment

Fail,68%


Pakito

  • Spain
  • Apr 16, 2013
  • Report Comment

Passed today with 88%
But be aware 20 questions not in this dump


SteveB

  • Sweden
  • Apr 15, 2013
  • Report Comment

Passed today with 93%
Valid , But be aware of some wrong answers


aidechoute

  • France
  • Apr 11, 2013
  • Report Comment

Passed today with 78%
20 questions not in this dump and a lot on CIM


ica

  • Croatia
  • Apr 09, 2013
  • Report Comment

Valid, but they put 20 new questions in Croatia, pass


josh00b

  • France
  • Apr 09, 2013
  • Report Comment

Valid, but 15 or 20 new questions, pass with 80%


lfrances

  • Portugal
  • Apr 06, 2013
  • Report Comment

Valid, 18 qs not on dump, pass with 87%


Subigalvis

  • Kazakhstan
  • Apr 05, 2013
  • Report Comment

Valid, dut some questions are wrong, 30% qs in exam not in this dump.

Report Comment

Verify:

Add Comment

Name: *
E-mail: *

This e-mail will not be published.

Comment: *

Comment will be moderated and published within 1-4 hours.

Rate file: * Like!     Dislike
Verification: * Secure Code
Type the characters from the picture.  
VCE Exam Simulator Free DemoVCE Exam Simulator Free Demo
Read about VCE Exam Simulator
Download VCE Exam Simulator
Prep4sure - Professional IT Certification Training
BrainDumps - Get Real Exam Questions
Actual Tests - Lifetime Access to IT Exams

Site Search:

Close
Only Registered Members Can Download VCE Files

Please fill out your email address below in order to Download VCE files or view Training Courses. Registration is Free and Easy, You Simply need to provide an email address.

  • Trusted By 1.2M IT Certification Candidates Every Month
  • VCE Files Simulate Real exam environment
  • Instant download After Registration.
Please provide a correct E-mail address
Email Address:

A confirmation link will be sent to this email address to verify your login.
Already Member? Click Here to Login

Close
Log into your ExamCollection Account

Please Log In to download VCE file or view Training Course

Please provide a correct E-mail address

Please provide your Password (min. 6 characters)

E-mail:
*  
Password:
* Forgot password?
 

Only registered Examcollection.com members can download vce files or view training courses.

Registration is free and easy - just provide your E-mail address. Click Here to Register

Close
DO YOU HAVE A VCE PLAYER?
Play VCE files with Avanset VCE Simulator

Your file is being downloaded.

All tests on this site have been created with VCE Exam Simulator.

VCE Exam Simulator is interactive testing engine developed for certification exam preparation.

Files with VCE extension can be opened with this program.

Before you can open any file on this site you will need to download VCE Exam Simulator

Download VCE Player
I already have it
Close
Like this VCE file?

Log in to make your opinion count.

E-mail:
*  
Password:
* Forgot password?
 

Only registered Examcollection.com members can rate files.

Registration is free and easy - just provide your E-mail address. Click Here to Register

Close

Close
Download Free Demo of VCE
Exam Simulator

Experience Avanset VCE Exam Simulator for yourself.


Simply submit your e-mail address below to get started with our interactive software demo of your free trial.


Enter Your Email Address

Free Demo Limits: In the demo version you will be able to access only first 5 questions from exam.